Log In
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix • Jun 2 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:53:05
Off The Front
2 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:48
1
3 Nathan Coste Laurel Bicycle Club 0:00:48
2
4 Christopher Cavallaro 0:00:48
3
5 Edward Greene Essex County Velo 0:00:48
4
6 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:00:48
5
7 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:48
6
8 William Bosch Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:48
7
9 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:48
8
10 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:48
9
11 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:48
10
12 Thomas Hill The Bicycle Depot 0:00:48
11
13 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:00:48
12
14 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:00:48
13
15 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:48
14
16 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:00:48
15
Teammate Win: Johan Gibcus
17 Benjamin Pigott Clr- ClrRacing.com 0:00:48
16
18 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:48
17
19 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 0:00:48
18
20 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:00:48
19
21 James Pitman 0:00:48
20
22 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:00:48
21
23 Nicholas Smith 0:00:48
22
24 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team 0:00:48
23
Teammate Win: Johan Gibcus
25 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:00:48
24
26 Dwayne Melton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:00:48
25
27 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com
26
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hillman Northeast Road Masters 0:43:29
1
2 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:00:00
2
3 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 0:00:00
3
4 Kary Daley Bike Barn Cycling and Fitness 0:00:00
4
5 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE 0:00:00
5
6 Jason Candee Team Berkshire Bike and Board 0:00:00
6
7 Geoffrey Matous 0:00:00
7
8 Adam Trexler Bulldog Cycling 0:00:00
8
9 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:00:00
9
10 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:00:00
10
11 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul 0:00:00
11
12 John Anthony CLR Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:00
13
14 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:00:00
14
15 Harry Goldman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:00:00
15
16 Russell Clarida TARGETRAINING 0:00:00
16
17 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:00:00
17
18 James Ruotolo Long Branch Peddler Racing 0:00:00
18
19 Jason Yoakum Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
19
20 Gregory Henry 0:02:11
Off The Back
21 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Cyclocross 0:03:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Tanner
Starters:24   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Sante Farm Team 0:41:11
2 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:00:00
3 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:00
4 Tammy Payer Team Berkshire Bike and Board 0:00:07
5 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Roach 0:40:25
1
2 Chris Baker North40Photography/GVCC 0:00:00
2
3 Christopher Tuthill 0:00:00
3
4 Eric Jennette Laurel 0:00:00
4
5 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:00
5
6 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 0:00:00
6
7 Brett Murno 0:00:00
7
8 Eddy Pagan 0:00:00
8
9 Jeff Baringer Team Bicycle Doctor 0:00:00
9
10 Larry Chapman 0:00:00
10
11 Marc Moseley 0:00:00
11
12 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00
12
13 Greg Wuest 0:00:00
13
14 Shafiq Abdul-rahim Community bicycle supply racing 0:00:00
14
15 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:00:00
15
16 Patrick Zelazek Biker's Edge 0:00:00
16
17 Charles Vigorita 0:00:00
17
18 Donald Bishop 0:00:00
18
19 Kenley Gonzalez 0:00:00
19
20 Liam Duffy 0:00:00
20
21 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:00:00
21
22 Robert Sullivan Berkshire Bike & Board 0:00:00
22
23 John Nesco CVC Suburban Subaru 0:00:00
23
24 Austin Roussel KMS
24
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:44:46
1
2 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 0:00:00
2
3 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:00:00
3
4 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 0:00:00
4
5 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:00:00
5
6 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 0:00:00
6
7 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:41:36
1
2 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:00:00
2
3 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
3
4 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
4
5 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 3:43:20
Off The Front
2 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 James Conopask 0:00:00
Off The Front
5 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
6 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Mgmnt 0:01:52
Off The Front
7 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 0:02:13
1
8 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:13
2
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
9 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 0:02:13
3
10 James Ebert Central Wheel 0:02:13
4
11 Mike Nadeau 0:02:13
5
12 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:02:13
6
13 Richard a Garabedian jr BCA/TOSK 0:02:13
7
14 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 0:02:13
8
15 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:13
9
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
16 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:02:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
17 Brad Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling
11
Starters:21   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuo 0:48:31
Off The Front
2 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Rick Spear TARGETRAINING 0:00:15
1
4 John Raheb Century Road Club Assoc 0:00:15
2
5 Gregory Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:15
3
6 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:00:15
4
7 Timothy Voake CRCA / FGX Racing 0:00:15
5
8 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING 0:00:15
6
Teammate Top 5: Rick Spear
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:00:15
7
10 Chris Connaughty Connaughty Chiropractic 0:00:15
8
11 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing 0:01:19
Off The Back
12 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:01:54
Off The Back
13 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 0:02:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pelican
14 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:02:29
Off The Back
15 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:02:29
Off The Back
16 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing
Off The Back
17 Gregory s Henry
Off The Back
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Crane 0:36:45
Off The Front
2 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:00:57
1
3 Karl Hambrecht CCB RACING 0:00:57
2
4 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 0:00:57
3
5 Casey Gawlak 0:00:57
4
6 Thomas Allessio 0:00:57
5
7 Jose Soriano CRCA / FGX Racing 0:00:57
6
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:00:57
7
9 Parker Mccomas CCB Racing 0:00:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
10 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:00:57
9
11 Ronald Hauser U.S.I. 0:00:57
10
12 Kevin Fitzmaurice BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:00:57
11
13 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club 0:01:41
Off The Back
14 Edward Nolan Kissena 0:03:22
Off The Back
15 Steven Levine 0:03:33
Off The Back
16 Stephen Flynn Century Road Club Association
Off The Back
17 Gregory Henry
Off The Back
18 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Off The Back
Starters:20   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:35:47
2 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:01:20
3 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 0:01:20
4 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:01:20
5 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:03:25
6 John Auer Team Somerset/NEMCA 0:04:06
7 Richard Egnor Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:04:06
8 Gilbert Marrero Unione Sportiva Italiana 0:04:20
9 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters
10 Louis Pirotte
11 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:47
1
2 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coac 0:00:00
2
3 Brad Warren Tenet Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 0:00:00
4
5 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru 0:00:00
5
6 Stephen Pierce Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 0:00:00
6
7 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc 0:00:00
7
8 Kyle Foley Central CT Cycling Club 0:00:00
8
9 Daniel Ouellette JAM Fund / NCC 0:00:00
9
10 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: A.j. Moran
11 Jeff Gelt team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 0:01:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 0:40:30
1
2 Amanda Braverman CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWE 0:00:00
2
3 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
3
4 Giulia Righi Central Wheel/GHCC 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1