Log In
NJ Individual Time Trial Championship • Jun 2 2013
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Macchione George Washington University 1:01:16.4
2 Zachary Hutchins Cycle Fitters 1:01:32.3
3 Shawn Doyle 1:12:24.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerem Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen 36:32.3
2 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 40:24.7
3 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Win: Kerem Ayhan
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ekrem Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen 34:36.8
2 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 34:40.3
3 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing 40:18.0
4 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle 40:46.1
5 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 53:56.0 Teammate Win: Ekrem Ayhan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Rice Young Medalists 30:00.3
2 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 31:32.4
3 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic 32:02.6
4 Justin Cruz Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO 33:39.4
5 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 34:40.6
6 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 35:48.4
7 Sean Kerwin 40:10.6
8 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing, Inc. 29:59.5
2 Ben Stein Colavita Racing, Inc. 30:19.7 Teammate Win: Alex Breakstone
3 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing 32:53.7
4 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen 33:48.8
5 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse O'donnell Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing 0:54:00.8
2 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:55:31.9
3 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle 0:57:48.4
4 Christopher Clarke Cranford Bike Team/CTS 0:59:00.9
5 Sean Dorgan 0:59:16.0
6 Ryan Reighn 0:59:22.6
7 Ricardo Collado 1:00:19.5
8 Lukasz Strycharz Siggi's/nyvelocity 1:00:48.0
9 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 1:02:06.6
10 Rich Carolan Liberty Cycle 1:02:08.5 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bocina
11 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 1:02:38.6
12 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles Team 1:03:02.9
13 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 1:08:46.9
14 Michael Dworkin
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 0:54:13.1
2 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 0:54:47.0
3 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:55:00.1
4 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:56:15.7
5 Brian Norling Cycles 54 0:56:21.7
6 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:57:20.9
7 Dmitry Usvetov 0:58:48.8
8 Jonas Mortensen Liberty Cycle 1:09:03.4
9 Michael Beckerman FGX Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Meirowitz Five Four Sports 0:55:34.7
2 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 0:55:50.2
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:56:35.6
4 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:59:11.3
5 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:59:30.2
6 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:59:53.1
7 Fred Tanjutco 1:00:12.2
8 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 1:02:22.0
9 Otto Sanchez PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 0:55:36.7
2 Christopher Hope PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 0:56:59.4
3 David Hussey Five Four Sports 0:57:30.1
4 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 0:59:28.8
5 Erich Neise Somerset Wheelmen 1:00:29.1
6 William Reagan Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:02:17.8
7 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 1:07:55.9
8 Alan Brody Five Four Sports 1:13:19.8 Teammate Top 5: David Hussey
9 Bill Schuler 1:13:44.7
10 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Danver PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 0:55:44.1
2 Doug Hover Cycles 54 0:56:50.2
3 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen 0:58:30.9
4 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports 0:58:34.0
5 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:59:20.2
6 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:59:50.0
7 Scott Cullen PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 1:01:04.7 Teammate Win: Eric Danver
8 Charles Clark Liberty Cycle 1:01:14.8
9 Craig Rotile Finkraft 1:06:03.1
10 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 1:09:45.6
11 David Stroebel 1:15:19.3
12 Drew Davala Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
13 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
14 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
15 Marco Bonelli
16 Raymond Campeau Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Scott Sugent
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 0:56:40.7
2 Dave Weller 0:57:27.8
3 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle 0:58:18.9 Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
4 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 0:58:22.2
5 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:00:59.5
6 Sidney Holzer 1:02:50.6
7 Dominick Marino Five Four Sports 1:03:59.1
8 Karl Raving 1:04:07.8
9 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing 1:06:28.4
10 Daniel Ludwig Five Four Sports 1:06:33.4
11 Steven Schwartz Atlantic Bicycle Club 1:06:33.7
12 Benedict Rocco PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club 1:07:49.9
13 Andrew Dunberg Cycle Craft Racing 1:13:19.7
14 Doug O'Neill Century Road Club Assoc
15 Bruce Hornecker Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ed Troianello
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Somerset Wheelmen 0:59:54.1
2 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 1:07:32.1
3 Joseph Schiavo Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 1:10:54.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 29:29.9
2 Donald Smith 31:42.1
3 John Bradley 35:04.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kahle Somerset Wheelmen 30:28.9
2 Joe Saling SOMERSET WHEELMEN 30:50.2 Teammate Win: Jeff Kahle
3 Richard Bradley Team Atlantic 36:24.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 0:53:49.7
2 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance 0:54:17.1
3 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 0:54:47.7
4 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 0:54:50.0
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 0:54:58.3
6 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 0:55:35.8
7 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 0:56:11.4
8 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 0:56:19.6 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fatuzzo
9 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 0:57:19.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael Novemsky
10 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports 0:58:18.7
11 Tatsuo Imaishi Strictly Bicycles Cycling 0:58:46.0
12 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 0:58:49.1 Teammate Top 5: Michael Novemsky
13 Andrew Capizzi
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Martin Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 0:59:45.1
2 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen 1:00:21.9
3 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen 1:02:40.4
4 Ian M cameron 1:03:30.9
5 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:04:02.9
6 Jeffrey Albano Edge Fitness Racing Team 1:06:41.5
7 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves 1:08:04.7
8 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog 1:08:17.4
9 Chris Dawson 1:08:35.4
10 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 1:08:36.5
11 Mark Russek Summit Cycling Club 1:08:37.4
12 Joseph Capitani 1:08:53.7
13 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 1:09:47.9
14 Joe Skorupa Cycle Craft, Inc 1:10:36.8
15 Frank Stout 1:10:40.6
16 Doug Antelman Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO 1:11:39.1
17 Tyrone Chilcote PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 1:12:17.9
18 Jason Cross 1:17:56.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 0:53:24.9
2 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 0:54:25.3
3 Christoffel Prinsloo FinKraft Cycling 0:56:06.4
4 John Newton Chester County Velo 0:56:43.0
5 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 0:57:15.9
6 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 0:57:49.3
7 Robert Rakowitz Sids Bikes NYC 0:57:56.6
8 Greg Korbich 0:58:02.4
9 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 0:58:39.5
10 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 0:58:47.8
11 Thomas Waltz Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 0:59:35.0
12 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing 1:01:00.4
13 Paul Timmons 1:01:18.3
14 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:01:36.5
15 Jeff Covert Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 1:02:25.9
16 Richard Wolf Foundation 1:02:27.7
17 Bruce Hiltunen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:02:51.8
18 Christopher Schroeder Century Road Club Assoc 1:06:05.4
19 Matthew Parker Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
20 David Carr Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Cheney PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 1:05:45.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 38:28.7
2 Alexis Antelman Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO 38:42.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Delfina Picchio Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO 34:06.1
2 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen 35:19.6
3 Elissa Antelman Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO 36:52.0 Teammate Win: Delfina Picchio
4 Alexandra Gebel Somerset Wheelmen 39:48.5
5 Ariana Cruz Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p/b KO 42:25.4 Teammate Win: Delfina Picchio
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's 1:08:35.9
2 Janet Malik dorgan 1:09:21.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Sokoloski Pure Energy Racing 1:08:21.1
2 Bobbie Mach Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:11:32.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 1:04:11.3
2 Paula Elejalde Watchung Wheelmen 1:37:47.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 1:07:15.0
2 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing 1:11:06.3
3 Loretta Hoffman 1:11:22.4
4 Kathy Mulholland 1:19:07.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Levasseur Somerset Wheelmen 41:21.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dagostino 1:01:27.0
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 1:06:30.0
3 Gabrielle Czernik 1:09:15.5
4 Tara Crowley Cycles 54 1:09:54.8
5 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Bishop Epic Racing 1:06:45.8
2 Joy Smith Cycle Craft, Inc 1:11:10.5
3 Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's 1:14:47.4
4 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 1:17:04.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Perkins Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:02:49.5
2 Helen Hatch BH/Comedy Central 1:03:10.3
3 Hannah Hayduk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 1:15:15.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 31:18.5
2 Petra Lee Live Love Velo 38:57.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1