Log In
Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - Crit • May 31 2013
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Felt LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:25:39
1
2 Michael Hawley 0:25:39
2
3 Todd Holsten 0:25:39
3
4 Tyler Toone Revolution 0:25:39
4
5 Ty Neumann N/A 0:25:39
5
6 Jacob Bouck Canyon Bicycles Draper 0:25:39
6
7 Otterman Matt Zanconato Racing 0:25:39
7
8 Ryan Florence Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 0:25:39
8
9 John Ford Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:25:39
9
10 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7 | Brightface. 0:25:39
10
11 Brad Allen Infinite Cycles 0:25:39
11
12 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 0:25:39
12
13 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles 0:25:39
13
14 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 0:25:39
14
15 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 0:25:49
16 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 0:25:49
17 Brandon Storrs Infinite Cycles Team 0:25:53
1
18 David Baker Zanconato Racing 0:25:53
19 Jeremy Lucas Needles Peak 0:25:54
20 Mike George Infinite Cycles 0:25:54
21 Paul Blagay Revolution Cafe Rio 0:25:54
22 Jared Weber Revolution Cafe Rio 0:25:54
23 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 0:25:54
24 Michael Russell Infinite Cycles Racing 0:25:54
25 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:25:54
26 Daniel Staten Infinite Cycles 0:26:03
27 Kevin Zollinger infinite cycles 0:26:30
Off The Back
28 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:27:58
Off The Back
29 Mark Larson 0:28:13
Off The Back
30 Brian Sparks 0:28:13
Off The Back
31 Spencer Steinmann Revolution Cafe Rio 0:28:13
Off The Back
32 Jarom Ward Revolution Cafe Rio 0:28:13
Off The Back
33 Brandon Patterson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:29:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:49:55
1
2 Ryan Arnold MRI/Monster Media 0:49:55
2
3 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:49:55
3
4 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 0:49:55
4
5 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 0:49:55
5
Teammate Win: Justin Wilson
6 Ben Rabner Adobe 0:49:55
6
7 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 0:49:55
7
8 Andrew Love RMCC 0:49:55
8
9 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 0:49:55
9
Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
10 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 0:49:55
10
11 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 0:49:55
11
12 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 0:49:55
12
13 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:49:55
13
14 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:49:55
14
15 Elliott Smith Revolution Cafe Rio 0:49:55
15
Teammate Win: Justin Wilson
16 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:49:55
16
17 Eric Thompson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:49:55
17
18 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS and Jume 0:49:55
18
19 Jared Prince Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:49:55
19
20 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:49:55
20
21 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 0:49:55
21
22 Simon Parsons Infinite Cycles 0:49:55
22
23 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES 0:49:55
23
Teammate Top 5: Jason Goodfellow
24 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:49:55
24
25 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 0:49:55
25
26 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:49:55
26
27 Rick Black Team plan 7 0:49:55
27
28 Eric Martin Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:51:22
Off The Back
29 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 0:51:23
Off The Back
30 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:51:24
Off The Back
31 Alex Hughes logan race club 0:54:54
Off The Back
32 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 0:54:54
Off The Back
33 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:55:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah 0:40:35
1
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 0:40:35
2
3 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:40:35
3
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:40:35
4
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:40:35
5
6 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 0:40:35
6
7 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:40:35
7
8 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 0:40:35
8
Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
9 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:40:35
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
10 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda 0:40:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
11 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:40:35
11
Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
12 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 0:40:54
13 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 0:41:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
14 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:43:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
15 David Schneider unattached 0:43:39
Off The Back
16 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 0:44:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noble Williamson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:38:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc 0:38:37
1
2 Eric Gardiner Cicada Racing Inc 0:38:37
2
Teammate Win: Edward Kilbourn
3 Zach Terry Team TOSH Cycling 0:38:37
3
4 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 0:38:37
4
5 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing 0:38:37
5
6 Kirk Campbell 0:38:37
6
7 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. 0:38:37
7
Teammate Win: Edward Kilbourn
8 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 0:38:37
8
9 Guy Roundy CA Pools/Primal 0:38:37
9
10 Dylan Cirulis The Contender Club 0:38:37
10
11 Josh Brown Intermountain Livewell 0:38:37
11
12 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Draper 0:38:37
12
13 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 0:38:37
13
Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
14 John Thomas COTBR 0:38:37
14
15 Cameron Anderson Contender 0:38:37
15
16 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 0:38:37
16
17 Bill Gowski 0:38:37
17
18 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:38:37
18
19 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing 0:38:37
19
Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
20 Ryan Kingsolver Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing 0:38:37
20
21 Ben Cline Canyon Bicycles 0:38:37
21
22 Nolan Finlayson Team dialogue 0:38:37
22
23 Bo Pitkin White Pine Touring / Jan's.com 0:38:37
23
24 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 0:38:37
24
Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
25 Bryan Lepinske Cicada Racing Inc. 0:38:37
25
Teammate Win: Edward Kilbourn
26 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 0:38:37
26
Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
27 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 0:38:37
27
28 Eric Woolsey Infinite Cycles 0:38:37
28
29 Patrick Cassiday KUHL 0:38:37
29
30 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 0:38:37
30
Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
31 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 0:38:37
31
32 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 0:38:37
32
33 Tanner Robison Team Intermountain LiVe Well 0:38:37
33
34 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:38:37
34
Teammate Win: Edward Kilbourn
35 Tom Millar SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:38:37
35
36 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:38:37
36
37 Taylor Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:38:37
37
38 David Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:38:48
39 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:38:48 Teammate Win: Edward Kilbourn
40 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:38:57
41 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 0:39:00
42 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 0:40:28 Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
43 Douglas Cook team jackson hole 0:40:28
44 Eric Yelsa The Contender Club 0:40:28
45 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 0:40:28
46 Geoffery Barry Infinite Cycles 0:40:31
47 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:40:31
48 Blake Fessler Team TOSH Cycling 0:40:31 Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
49 Brian Randall Team TOSH Cycling 0:40:31 Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
50 Steve Coons SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:40:31
51 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Inteitechs 0:40:31
52 Heath Thurston HT Training 0:40:33
53 Brendan Money SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:40:33
54 Noah Putt Velosport Racing FFKR 0:40:33
55 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 0:40:33
56 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:40:33
57 Sam Trop PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 0:41:24
58 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:42:57
59 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:42:57
60 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:42:57 Teammate Win: Edward Kilbourn
61 Graham Abrams Saltcycle-Intelitechs 0:42:57
62 Philip Sarnoff SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:45:06
63 James Allen SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:45:06
64 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling 0:45:06
65 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 0:45:06
66 Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles 0:45:06
67 Kurt Simpson 0:45:06
68 James Lavelle 0:45:06
69 Ryan Carver Revolution/Cafe Rio 0:46:23
Off The Back
70 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:38:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles 0:39:28
Off The Front
2 Isaac Kunz Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 0:39:29
Off The Front
3 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:39:29
Off The Front
4 Dave Benson Utah Mountain biking 0:39:30
Off The Front
5 Jason Duran infinite cycles 0:39:31
Off The Front
6 Brian Smith bpdstudios | 0down Racing 0:39:37
Off The Front
7 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 0:39:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Duran
8 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:39:52
1
9 John Ward LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:39:52
2
10 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 0:39:52
3
11 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 0:39:52
4
12 Stuart Porter team dialogue porcupine 0:39:52
5
13 Stephan Todd wahl Revolution Cafe Rio 0:39:52
6
14 Brad Shelton The Contender Club 0:39:52
7
15 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 0:39:52
8
16 Paul Scott Plan 7 | Brightface 0:39:52
9
17 Larry Luke Velosport Racing 0:39:52
10
18 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:39:52
11
19 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 0:39:52
12
Teammate Win: Christoph Heinrich
20 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 0:39:52 Teammate Top 5: Jason Duran
21 Greyson Tipping 0:39:52
22 Philip Boyack MiDuole / Barbacoa 0:39:52
23 Steve Kelly DNA 0:39:52
24 Andy Compas Infinite Cycles 0:39:52 Teammate Top 5: Jason Duran
25 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 0:39:52
26 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 0:39:52 Teammate Top 5: Jason Duran
27 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe RIo 0:39:52
28 Mike Cannon 0:39:52
29 Dave Sellers Team Plan7 0:39:52
30 Robert Haight Contender Bicycles 0:42:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christoph Heinrich
31 Daren Campbell Infinite Cycles 0:42:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Duran
32 Ian Skurnik Mi Duole 0:49:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:00:37
1
2 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:00:37
2
3 Leon Bergant Roosters Bikers Edge 1:00:37
3
4 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:00:37
4
5 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:00:37
5
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
6 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 1:00:37
6
7 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 1:00:37
7
8 Jeremy Collins Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 1:00:37
8
9 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 1:00:37
9
10 Chase Pinkham Jamis-Hns Berman Pro Cycling 1:00:37
10
11 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 1:00:37
11
12 Colin Joyce California Gaint Cycling Specialize 1:00:37
12
13 Will Hanson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 1:00:37
13
14 Matt Rossman Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 1:00:37
14
15 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 1:00:37
15
16 Mark Deterline LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:00:37
16
Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
17 Peter Archambault Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 1:00:37
17
18 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 1:00:37
18
19 Nic Sells Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 1:00:37
19
20 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 1:00:37
20
21 Bryson Perry Life Time Fitness Racing 1:00:37
21
22 Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg Cy 1:00:37
22
23 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 1:00:37
23
24 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:00:37
24
Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
25 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 1:00:37
25
26 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 1:00:49
27 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:00:54 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
28 David Harward PLAN7|BRIGHTFACE. 1:01:10
Off The Back
29 Breen Lowman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:02:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
30 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:02:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
31 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 1:02:28
Off The Back
32 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:02:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
33 Link King Bicycle Haus Racing 1:02:28
Off The Back
34 Mike Sohm Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 1:04:25
Off The Back
35 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta 1:04:50
Off The Back
36 Kodey Myers Harristone/SunValley 1:05:00
Off The Back
37 Tyler Matson FFKR Architects Racing 1:09:52
Off The Back
38 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 1:30:30
Off The Back
39 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:00:37 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:30:28
2 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:30:31
3 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:30:31 Teammate Win: Margaret Douglass
4 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing 0:31:16
5 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling 0:31:36
6 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:31:36
7 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 0:34:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:30:29
1
2 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:30:29
2
Teammate Win: Catherine Kim
3 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:30:29
3
Teammate Win: Catherine Kim
4 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 0:30:29
4
5 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah/Marketstar 0:30:29
5
6 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /Primal 0:30:29
6
7 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:30:29
7
8 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:30:29
8
9 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortg 0:30:29
9
10 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:30:29
10
11 Rosanna Sellers ski utah-marketstar cycling 0:30:34
12 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 0:30:34
13 Jannalyn Luttrell Team Primal Utah Racing 0:31:15
Off The Back
14 Chelsea Smith Rivercity Market Racing 0:31:36
Off The Back
15 Maria Holmberg Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:32:01
Off The Back
16 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda 0:33:30
Off The Back
17 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 0:34:15
Off The Back
18 Jennifer Reynolds Infinite Cycles 0:34:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:48:16
2 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:48:16
3 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 0:48:16
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah 0:48:16
5 Camille Brinton Infinite 0:48:16
6 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:48:19
1
7 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:48:19
2
8 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:48:20
3
Teammate Top 5: Anne Perry
9 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:48:20
4
Teammate Top 5: Anne Perry
10 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:48:20
5
11 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:48:21
6
Teammate Top 5: Anne Perry
12 Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar 0:48:27 Teammate Top 5: Laura Howat
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5