Log In
Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - RR • Jun 1 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hawley 1:15:21
1
2 Brad Allen Infinite Cycles 1:15:22
2
3 John Ford Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:15:22
3
4 Ryan Florence Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 1:15:22
4
5 Jacob Bouck Canyon Bicycles Draper 1:15:22
5
6 Taylor Felt LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 1:15:22
6
7 Tyler Toone Revolution 1:15:23
7
8 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 1:15:23
8
Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
9 Brandon Storrs Infinite Cycles Team 1:15:24
9
10 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles 1:15:24
10
11 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 1:15:24
11
12 Otterman Matt Zanconato Racing 1:15:24
12
13 Ty Neumann N/A 1:15:47
14 Todd Holsten 1:15:48
15 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 1:16:08
Off The Back
16 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 1:16:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
17 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 1:16:13
Off The Back
18 Jeremy Lucas Needles Peak 1:16:13
Off The Back
19 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 1:16:28
Off The Back
20 Mike George Infinite Cycles 1:16:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
21 James Hunter Elko Velo 1:16:30
Off The Back
22 Spencer Steinmann Revolution Cafe Rio 1:17:22
Off The Back
23 Paul Blagay Revolution Cafe Rio 1:20:05
Off The Back
24 Jared Weber Revolution Cafe Rio 1:20:07
Off The Back
25 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7 | Brightface. 1:20:59
Off The Back
26 Michael Russell Infinite Cycles Racing 1:21:00
Off The Back
27 Daniel Staten Infinite Cycles 1:23:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
28 Brian Sparks 1:24:52
Off The Back
29 David Baker Zanconato Racing 1:26:29
Off The Back
30 Mark Larson 1:26:57
Off The Back
31 Brandon Patterson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 1:26:59
Off The Back
32 Kevin Zollinger infinite cycles 1:31:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 2:17:13
1
2 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 2:17:14
2
3 Ryan Arnold MRI/Monster Media 2:17:14
3
4 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:17:14
4
5 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:17:14
5
6 Ben Rabner Adobe 2:17:14
6
7 Alex Hughes logan race club 2:17:15
7
8 Jared Prince Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:17:15
8
9 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS and Jume 2:17:15
9
10 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 2:17:15
10
Teammate Win: Jason Goodfellow
11 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES 2:20:04
1
Teammate Win: Jason Goodfellow
12 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 2:20:04
2
13 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:20:04
3
14 Rick Black Team plan 7 2:20:05
4
15 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 2:20:05
5
16 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 2:20:06
6
17 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:21:08
Off The Back
18 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:21:14
Off The Back
19 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 2:21:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wilson
20 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 2:21:40
Off The Back
21 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 2:21:42
Off The Back
22 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 2:21:42
Off The Back
23 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 2:22:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
24 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 2:23:01
Off The Back
25 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 2:29:22
Off The Back
26 Eric Thompson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 2:34:58
Off The Back
27 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 2:34:58
Off The Back
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:00:00
DNF Simon Parsons Infinite Cycles 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
DNF Eric Martin Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 1:39:05
1
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah 1:39:05
2
3 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 1:39:05
3
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
4 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:39:05
4
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:39:06
5
6 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 1:39:08
6
7 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 1:39:09
7
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
8 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda 1:39:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
9 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:42:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
10 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 1:42:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
11 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 1:42:47
Off The Back
12 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 1:42:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
13 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:42:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
14 David Schneider unattached 1:46:37
Off The Back
15 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 1:47:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
16 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 1:56:13
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noble Williamson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 1:16:28
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 2:18:23
1
2 Ryan Kingsolver Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing 2:18:25
2
3 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 2:18:25
3
4 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:18:25
4
5 Tanner Robison Team Intermountain LiVe Well 2:18:26
5
6 Dylan Cirulis The Contender Club 2:18:26
6
7 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 2:18:26
7
8 Douglas Cook team jackson hole 2:18:28
8
9 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 2:18:38
10 Zach Terry Team TOSH Cycling 2:18:38
11 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 2:18:39
12 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 2:18:40
13 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 2:18:43
14 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing 2:18:56
1
Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
15 Patrick Cassiday KUHL 2:18:57
2
16 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:18:57
3
17 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. 2:18:57
4
18 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 2:18:58
5
19 Ben Cline Canyon Bicycles 2:18:58
6
20 Eric Gardiner Cicada Racing Inc 2:18:59
7
21 Cameron Anderson Contender 2:18:59
8
22 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 2:18:59
9
23 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:19:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
24 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 2:19:02
11
25 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 2:19:34
26 Kirk Campbell 2:19:36
27 Brian Randall Team TOSH Cycling 2:20:02
1
28 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:20:03
2
29 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 2:20:03
3
30 Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles 2:20:03
4
31 Josh Brown Intermountain Livewell 2:20:04
5
32 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 2:20:04
6
33 Noah Putt Velosport Racing FFKR 2:20:07
34 Geoffery Barry Infinite Cycles 2:20:14
35 Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Draper 2:21:21
Off The Back
36 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 2:22:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
37 Blake Fessler Team TOSH Cycling 2:22:27
Off The Back
38 Bryan Lepinske Cicada Racing Inc. 2:22:38
Off The Back
39 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling 2:22:39
Off The Back
40 Brendan Money SaltCycle - Intelitechs 2:22:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
41 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:22:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
42 James Lavelle 2:22:40
Off The Back
43 Steve Coons SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:22:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
44 David Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 2:23:05
Off The Back
45 John Thomas COTBR 2:23:52
Off The Back
46 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing 2:25:24
Off The Back
47 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:25:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
48 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:25:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
49 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 2:27:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
50 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Inteitechs 2:28:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
51 Heath Thurston HT Training 2:28:56
Off The Back
52 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc 2:29:51
Off The Back
53 Philip Sarnoff SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:29:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
54 Eric Woolsey Infinite Cycles 2:32:33
Off The Back
55 Kurt Simpson 2:35:27
Off The Back
56 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 2:35:35
Off The Back
57 Tom Millar SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:36:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
58 Taylor Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 2:36:56
Off The Back
59 James Allen SaltCycle-Intelitechs 2:37:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
60 Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 2:38:55
Off The Back
61 Guy Roundy CA Pools/Primal 2:38:55
Off The Back
62 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 2:59:08
Off The Back
DNF Graham Abrams Saltcycle-Intelitechs 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Gary Hurst
DNF Ryan Carver Revolution/Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Sam Trop PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 0:00:00
DNF Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 0:00:00
DNF Nolan Finlayson Team dialogue 0:00:00
DNF Bo Pitkin White Pine Touring / Jan's.com 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 1:39:19
1
2 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles 1:39:19
2
3 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 1:39:19
3
4 Andy Compas Infinite Cycles 1:39:19
4
5 Jason Duran infinite cycles 1:39:19
5
6 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 1:39:20
6
7 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 1:39:20
7
Teammate Top 5: Andy Compas
8 Isaac Kunz Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 1:39:20
8
9 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 1:39:20
9
Teammate Top 5: Andy Compas
10 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 1:39:21
10
11 Stuart Porter team dialogue porcupine 1:39:21
11
12 Dave Benson Utah Mountain biking 1:39:21
12
13 Brian Smith bpdstudios | 0down Racing 1:39:23
13
14 Philip Boyack MiDuole / Barbacoa 1:39:45
1
15 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:39:45
2
16 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 1:39:45
3
17 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe RIo 1:39:46
4
18 John Ward LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 1:39:47
19 Larry Luke Velosport Racing 1:39:48
20 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 1:39:48 Teammate Top 5: Andy Compas
21 Steve Kelly DNA 1:39:48
22 Mike Cannon 1:41:07
Off The Back
23 Dave Sellers Team Plan7 1:41:21
Off The Back
24 Paul Scott Plan 7 | Brightface 1:41:39
Off The Back
25 Greyson Tipping 1:45:26
Off The Back
26 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 1:46:58
Off The Back
27 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 1:46:58
Off The Back
28 Daren Campbell Infinite Cycles 1:49:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andy Compas
29 Stephan Todd wahl Revolution Cafe Rio 1:51:38
Off The Back
DNF Brad Shelton The Contender Club 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:23:21
1
2 Leon Bergant Roosters Bikers Edge 3:23:21
2
3 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 3:23:22
3
4 Colin Joyce California Gaint Cycling Specialize 3:23:22
4
5 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 3:23:22
5
6 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:23:22
6
7 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 3:23:22
7
8 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 3:23:22
8
9 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 3:23:22
9
10 Will Hanson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 3:23:23
10
11 Chase Pinkham Jamis-Hns Berman Pro Cycling 3:23:23
11
12 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 3:23:23
12
13 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:23:32 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
14 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 3:23:56
Off The Back
15 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 3:25:06
Off The Back
16 Matt Rossman Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 3:25:06
Off The Back
17 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:25:18
Off The Back
18 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 3:25:30
Off The Back
19 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 3:25:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
20 Nic Sells Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 3:27:03
Off The Back
21 Tyler Matson FFKR Architects Racing 3:27:58
Off The Back
22 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta 3:30:09
Off The Back
23 Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg Cy 3:32:56
Off The Back
24 Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 3:34:24
Off The Back
25 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 3:38:13
Off The Back
26 Jeremy Collins Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 3:42:17
Off The Back
27 Mark Deterline LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:58:16
Off The Back
28 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:58:17
Off The Back
29 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:59:39
Off The Back
30 Breen Lowman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 3:59:41
Off The Back
DNF Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:00:00
DNF Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 0:00:00
DNF Link King Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
DNF Bryson Perry Life Time Fitness Racing 0:00:00
DNF Peter Archambault Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:00:00
DNF David Harward PLAN7|BRIGHTFACE. 0:00:00
DNF Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Michael Wilcox
DNF Mike Sohm Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Kodey Myers Harristone/SunValley 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:48:31
2 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicyc 1:48:31
3 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:48:33 Teammate Win: Margaret Douglass
4 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 1:48:33
5 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing 1:53:11
6 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling 2:01:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortg 1:48:27
2 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 1:48:31
1
3 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:48:32
2
4 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:48:32
3
5 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 1:48:32
4
6 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:48:33
5
7 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 1:48:33
6
8 Jannalyn Luttrell Team Primal Utah Racing 1:48:34
7
9 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 1:49:16
Off The Back
10 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah/Marketstar 1:49:44
Off The Back
11 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:49:53
Off The Back
12 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /Primal 1:51:46
Off The Back
13 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda 1:54:09
Off The Back
14 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 1:54:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Melinda Macfarlane
15 Jennifer Reynolds Infinite Cycles 1:56:41
Off The Back
16 Rosanna Sellers ski utah-marketstar cycling 2:05:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski Utah 2:38:51
2 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 2:38:51
3 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 2:38:51
4 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:38:53
5 Camille Brinton Infinite 2:42:34
6 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:42:35
7 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 2:42:36
8 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:42:36
9 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:42:40
10 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 2:52:38 Teammate Top 5: Anne Perry
11 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 2:52:39
12 Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar 2:58:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5