Log In
Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race - TT • Jun 1 2013
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hawley 0:19:31
2 Taylor Felt LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycle 0:19:39
3 Jacob Bouck Canyon Bicycles Draper 0:19:56
4 Ty Neumann N/A 0:19:56
5 Brad Allen Infinite Cycles 0:20:00
6 Ryan Florence Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specia 0:20:10
7 Jason Hawks Infinite Cycles 0:20:24 Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
8 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 0:20:51
9 Otterman Matt Zanconato Racing 0:20:58
10 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:20:59
11 John Ford Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:21:01
12 Tyler Toone Revolution 0:21:03
13 Brandon Storrs Infinite Cycles Team 0:21:10
14 Spencer Steinmann Revolution Cafe Rio 0:21:23
15 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 0:21:24
16 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7 | Brightface. 0:21:25
17 Todd Holsten 0:21:29
18 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles 0:21:29
19 Paul Blagay Revolution Cafe Rio 0:21:47
20 Steven Parry Infinite Cycles 0:21:59 Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
21 Michael Russell Infinite Cycles Racing 0:22:08
22 Abraham Torres Velosport Racing FFKR 0:22:15
23 Jeremy Lucas Needles Peak 0:22:35
24 Mike George Infinite Cycles 0:22:39 Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
25 Brian Sparks 0:22:57
26 Jared Weber Revolution Cafe Rio 0:23:01
27 Matt Jorgenson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:23:35
28 Daniel Staten Infinite Cycles 0:23:38 Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
29 Kevin Zollinger infinite cycles 0:23:49 Teammate Top 5: Brad Allen
30 David Baker Zanconato Racing 0:24:30
31 Mark Larson 0:25:04
32 Brandon Patterson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:34:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:16:52
2 Louis Riel CANYON BICYCLES 0:17:49
3 Jared Prince Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:17:58
4 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 0:18:04
5 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:18:15
6 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles 0:18:16
7 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 0:18:28 Teammate Top 5: Louis Riel
8 Ben Rabner Adobe 0:18:30
9 Rick Black Team plan 7 0:18:31
10 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS and Jume 0:18:34
11 Ryan Arnold MRI/Monster Media 0:18:35
12 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 0:18:37 Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
13 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:18:57
14 Alex Hughes logan race club 0:19:02
15 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles / Shimano 0:19:05
16 Scott Powers Revolution Cafe Rio 0:19:05 Teammate Top 5: Justin Wilson
17 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:19:14
18 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothing - Jumex 0:19:29
19 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:19:45
20 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:19:55
21 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:17
22 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:20:19
23 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 0:20:37
24 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:51
25 Alex Lizarazo Roosters Biker's Edge 0:21:53 Teammate Top 5: Jared Prince
DNF Andrew Love RMCC 0:00:00
DNF Mike Fogarty First Endurance 0:00:00
DNF Elliott Smith Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Wilson
DNF Eric Martin Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:00:00
DNF Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 0:00:00
DNF Simon Parsons Infinite Cycles 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
DNF Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:00:00
DNF Eric Thompson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 0:18:20
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah 0:18:47
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:18:58
4 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:19:04
5 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:05 Teammate Win: Charles Palmer
6 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:19:30
7 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:43 Teammate Win: Charles Palmer
8 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:19:44 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
9 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda 0:20:06 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
10 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:16 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
11 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 0:20:27 Teammate Win: Charles Palmer
12 Shannon Storrud Porcupine Cycling 0:20:40
13 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 0:20:55 Teammate Win: Charles Palmer
14 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:21:22
15 David Schneider unattached 0:21:29
16 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing 0:21:38 Teammate Win: Charles Palmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noble Williamson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:22:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:18:17
2 Douglas Cook team jackson hole 0:18:18
3 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:18:20 Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
4 Zach Terry Team TOSH Cycling 0:18:21
5 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 0:18:24
6 Tanner Robison Team Intermountain LiVe Well 0:18:41
7 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 0:18:43
8 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 0:18:55
9 Anson Kirchner SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:18:57
10 Brandon Turley Fast Friday 0:19:03
11 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:08
12 Ryan Kingsolver Bpd 0 Down Fezzari Racing 0:19:11
13 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing 0:19:11
14 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:19:14
15 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 0:19:17
16 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 0:19:17 Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
17 Brian Randall Team TOSH Cycling 0:19:21 Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
18 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper 0:19:24
19 Cameron Anderson Contender 0:19:25
20 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. 0:19:28 Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
21 James Lavelle 0:19:32
22 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 0:19:39
23 Eric Gardiner Cicada Racing Inc 0:19:46 Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
24 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc 0:19:47 Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
25 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 0:19:48
26 John Thomas COTBR 0:19:57
27 Guy Roundy CA Pools/Primal 0:19:58
28 Patrick Cassiday KUHL 0:19:58
29 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:19:58
30 Dylan Cirulis The Contender Club 0:20:01
31 Eric Woolsey Infinite Cycles 0:20:02
32 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Sm 0:20:02
33 Geoffery Barry Infinite Cycles 0:20:04
34 Bryan Lepinske Cicada Racing Inc. 0:20:06 Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
35 Tom Millar SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:20:08
36 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 0:20:11
37 David Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:20:12
38 Kirk Campbell 0:20:12
39 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 0:20:18
40 Heath Thurston HT Training 0:20:28
41 Josh Brown Intermountain Livewell 0:20:28
42 Alex Headman SaltCycle-Inteitechs 0:20:33
43 Blake Fessler Team TOSH Cycling 0:20:41 Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
44 Philip Sarnoff SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:20:48
45 Taylor Benson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:21:08
46 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling 0:21:15
47 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 0:21:30 Teammate Top 5: Zach Terry
48 Matthew Nelson SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:21:34
49 Kurt Simpson 0:21:38
50 Brendan Money SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:21:43
51 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:21:45
52 Steve Coons SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:21:57
53 Daniel Marsh SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:22:09
54 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:22:34
55 James Allen SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:22:50
56 Noah Putt Velosport Racing FFKR 0:23:13
57 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing 0:28:43
DNF Adam Edmunds Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Trent Watkins
DNF Adam Catmull Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Ben Cline Canyon Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Michael Pratt Canyon Bicycles - Draper 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 0:18:44
2 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 0:19:14
3 Stuart Porter team dialogue porcupine 0:19:16
4 Christoph Heinrich Contender Bicycles 0:19:26
5 Andy Compas Infinite Cycles 0:19:39
6 Isaac Kunz Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 0:19:44
7 Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe RIo 0:19:47
8 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:20:04 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Porter
9 Dave Sellers Team Plan7 0:20:20
10 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 0:20:26 Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
11 Dave Benson Utah Mountain biking 0:20:29
12 Steve Kelly DNA 0:20:36
13 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 0:20:37
14 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 0:20:44 Teammate Top 5: Christoph Heinrich
15 Stephan Todd wahl Revolution Cafe Rio 0:20:45
16 Jason Duran infinite cycles 0:20:48 Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
17 Gary Wiedenfeld Revolution Cafe Rio 0:20:59
18 Paul Scott Plan 7 | Brightface 0:21:13
19 Larry Luke Velosport Racing 0:21:24
20 Greyson Tipping 0:21:26
21 Philip Boyack MiDuole / Barbacoa 0:21:28
22 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 0:21:29
23 Brad Beck LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:21:59
24 Mike Cannon 0:21:59
25 Troy Huebner Infinite Cycles 0:22:15 Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
26 Dennis Mcintyre Revolution Cafe Rio 0:22:24
DNF Daren Campbell Infinite Cycles 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tom Pace
DNF Brad Shelton The Contender Club 0:00:00
DNF John Ward LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:00:00
DNF Brian Smith bpdstudios | 0down Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:16:45
2 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 0:17:11
3 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 0:17:18
4 Colin Joyce California Gaint Cycling Specialize 0:17:26
5 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 0:17:27
6 Alex Pristash LaGrange Michelob Ultra 21+ 0:17:33
7 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 0:17:43
8 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:17:45
9 Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg Cy 0:18:04
10 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 0:18:04
11 Tyler Matson FFKR Architects Racing 0:18:14
12 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:18:15
13 Ricky Bangerter LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:18:22
14 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 0:18:25
15 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:18:30
16 Leon Bergant Roosters Bikers Edge 0:18:45
17 Nic Sells Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:18:45
18 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:18:50
19 Will Hanson Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:18:59 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
20 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:19:37 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
21 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:19:46
22 Mark Deterline LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:19:48
23 Breen Lowman LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 0:20:29
24 Matt Rossman Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:20:30 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
DNF Chase Pinkham Jamis-Hns Berman Pro Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 0:00:00
DNF Tate Litchfield Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 0:00:00
DNF Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:00:00
DNF Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta 0:00:00
DNF Jeremy Collins Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling 0:21:32
2 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 0:22:11
3 Beverly Ronnow Velosport Racing 0:22:13
4 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:22:16
5 Karen Christoffersen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:22:24
6 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:22:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannalyn Luttrell Team Primal Utah Racing 0:20:23
2 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:20:46
3 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortg 0:21:10
4 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:21:26
5 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /Primal 0:21:30
6 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:21:38
7 Hannah Ross Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC) 0:21:47
8 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:21:53 Teammate Top 5: Amber Woodbury
9 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah/Marketstar 0:21:54
10 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 0:22:09
11 Jamie Jenkins Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:22:12
12 Rosanna Sellers ski utah-marketstar cycling 0:22:23
13 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:23:39 Teammate Top 5: Melinda Macfarlane
14 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda 0:23:52
15 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 0:23:52
16 Jennifer Reynolds Infinite Cycles 0:24:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan 7 0:19:50
2 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:20:03 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
3 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:20:22
4 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:20:32 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
5 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:20:43
6 Alison Frye Ski Utah 0:20:52
7 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:21:27 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Ragle
8 Camille Brinton Infinite 0:21:35
9 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 0:22:12
10 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortg 0:22:33
DNF Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
DNF Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5