Log In
Gainesville Gran Prix - ITT • May 18 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Loomis SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
2 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
3 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
5 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
6 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC.
7 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fletcher Lydick
8 Shane Collins Orlando Road Club
9 John Butler ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
10 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club
11 Austin Ulich SkyBlu Smart Fuels/Prima Tappa Cycl
12 Sean Philyaw SkyBlu Smart Fuels/Prima Tappa Cycl
13 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association,
14 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Teammate Top 5: Ian Garrison
15 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Ezra Wardpackard
16 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vasco Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
2 Chris Withers
3 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
4 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source-NGCA
5 David Walls ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Hank Walls
7 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: David Walls
8 Johnathan Spathelf Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Parker Haney
9 Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Parker Haney
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Daniels
2 David Van
3 Keith Suderman Frazier Cycling
4 Ryan Collins
5 Paul Harkins
6 William Luce Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
7 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
8 Andrew Luettgen Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9 Chip Carter PCP Race Team
10 Richard Gray Altitude Cycling
11 Benjamin Spangler
12 Nicholas Plotts Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Keith Suderman
13 Shaune Huysamen
14 Christian Knepper
15 Charles Ponder Reality Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
2 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
3 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
4 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
5 Nicholas Townes Les Amis
6 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen Teammate Top 5: Dawson Askew
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
9 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
10 Austin Moulton PCP Race Team
11 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
12 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
13 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
2 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
3 Chris Arriaza
4 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wagner EBP Racing Team
2 Grant Baldwin North Georgia Cycling Association,
3 Taylor Gonsoulin Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
DNF Kent Wheeler Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stone Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
2 Terry O'toole Peachtree Bikes
3 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
2 Anders Swanson Litespeed-BMW
3 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
4 Daniel Holt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
5 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De
6 Buddy Spafford
7 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
8 Oliver Flautt
9 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
10 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
12 Paul Price jr Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
13 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
15 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing
16 John Hayes Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
17 Benjamin Bryant
18 David Goodman The 706 Project
19 Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
21 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
22 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
24 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
25 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 Joseph Middleton
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling
2 Kira Maicke
3 Julie Harkins
4 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Frances Sledge
5 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Frances Sledge
6 Lisabeth Quinn VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Emily Cox University of Georgia
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club
2 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
DNF Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Cara Beth branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Kate Eckrote
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team
2 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
3 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team Teammate Win: Michele Moulton
4 Tina Locklear PCP Race Team Teammate Win: Michele Moulton
5 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2