Log In
Gainesville Gran Prix - Circuit Race • May 18 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
2 Robert Loomis SkyBlu Smart Fuels/Prima Tappa Cycl
3 Austin Ulich SkyBlu Smart Fuels/Prima Tappa Cycl
4 John Butler ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5 Jeffrey Brooks Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
6 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
7 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
8 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
9 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
10 Marcelo Martino
11 Unk Unk
12 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC.
13 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association,
14 Shane Collins Orlando Road Club
15 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Fletcher Lydick
16 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Marc Klokow Depaula Racing
DNF Austin Sholly Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Dustin Mealor Depaula Racing
DNF Christopher Constantin VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
DNF Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club
DNF Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
DNF Sean Philyaw SkyBlu Smart Fuels/Prima Tappa Cycl Teammate Top 5: Robert Loomis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Swaim
2 Jake Morman Lifetime Bikes Loganville
3 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
4 Greg Spaeth North Georgia Cycling Association,
5 James Todd Frazier Cycling
6 Brian Coll Team Mission Source-NGCA
7 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Todd
8 Michael Vasco Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
9 Rhys Edwards
10 Mikey Waine
11 David Walls ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
12 Jason Wolfe Out Spokin Woodstock
13 Hank Walls
14 Micah Milne ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
15 Justin Bashe Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Todd
16 Erik Van name L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
17 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
18 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source-NGCA
19 Chris Leslie Drummond Racing
20 David Pearson
21 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
22 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers
23 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
24 Prithvi Gummadi Junior Flyers
25 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing, Inc.
26 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Todd
27 David Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Todd
28 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
29 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
30 Greg Latham Team Mission Source-NGCA
31 Chris Withers
32 Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Todd
33 Johnathan Spathelf Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Todd
34 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
35 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Todd
36 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Todd
DNF Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Collins
2 Christopher Mosier Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
3 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
4 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
5 Nicholas Long SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
6 William Luce Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
7 Vladimir Flores
8 Randall Daniels
9 Carlton Fields
10 Paul Harkins
11 Perry Melneciuc
12 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling
13 Andrew Luettgen Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 Benjamin Spangler
15 Jordan Picchiottino
16 Chip Carter PCP Race Team
17 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
18 Nicholas Plotts Frazier Cycling
19 Joseph Flynn
20 Eric Schnapp
21 Eddie Dodard
22 Harvey Blanco Lifetime Bikes Loganville
23 Brett Harper Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNF Richard Gray Altitude Cycling
DNF Alexis Carbajal
DNF Tony Jewah Mellow Mushroom Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Schunk ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Nicholas Townes Les Amis
4 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
5 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
6 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
8 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
9 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
10 Ian Schirmer FC Roswell
11 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
12 Austin Moulton PCP Race Team
13 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers
14 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
15 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
16 Reece Latham Junior Flyers
17 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Mendez
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
2 Micah Milne ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Johnathan Spathelf Frazier Cycling
4 Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling
5 James Todd Frazier Cycling
6 Chris Arriaza
7 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Johnathan Spathelf
8 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
9 Jared Latham Junior Flyers
10 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Marquez
2 Kurt Wagner EBP Racing Team
3 Kent Wheeler Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bi
4 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
5 Marcus Seymour SkyBlu Smart Fuels/Prima Tappa Cycl
6 Matthew Given
7 Heber Cristino
8 Eric Watson
9 Brian Harper BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
10 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling
11 Larry Waters SkyBlu Smart Fuels/Prima Tappa Cycl Teammate Top 5: Marcus Seymour
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry O'toole Peachtree Bikes
2 Tim Stone Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
3 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes Teammate Win: Terry O'toole
4 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
5 Scott Skrove Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
6 Star Bridges SkyBlu Smart Fuels Cycling Team
7 Unk Unk
8 John Turner Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
2 Patrick Flautt Velo Voodoo Teammate Win: James G wenzel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
2 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
3 John Hayes Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
4 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
5 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
6 Gerd Dekeijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
7 Hank Booth Carolina Break
8 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
9 William Munoz Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
10 Daniel Holt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
11 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
12 Leonardo Marquez
13 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing
14 Jonathan Atkins Coweta Cycling
15 Christian Parrett UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
16 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
17 David Goodman The 706 Project
18 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De
19 Benjamin Bryant
20 Oliver Flautt
21 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
22 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
23 Buddy Spafford
24 Anders Swanson Litespeed-BMW Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
25 Justin Bynum Donohoo-Infinity Racing
26 Paul Price jr Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
27 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
DNF Brad Parkerson Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNF Matthew Miller
DNF Joseph Middleton
DNF Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
DNF James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
DNF Alexey Shmidt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
DNF Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
DNF Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
DNF Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNF John Allison Lupus Racing Team
DNF Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
DNF Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
DNF Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
DNF Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling
2 Kira Maicke
3 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
4 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Frances Sledge
5 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
6 Emily Cox University of Georgia
7 Lisabeth Quinn VeloBrew Cycling Club
8 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Frances Sledge
9 Kellee Melneciuc
10 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Frances Sledge
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
2 Viola Hasko Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Tullis
3 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Jane Tullis
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
2 Frances Sledge Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Zoe Frazier
3 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Zoe Frazier
4 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Zoe Frazier
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
2 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
3 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team Teammate Win: Abigail Aldridge
4 Kimberly Campione Lifetime Bikes Loganville
5 Tina Locklear PCP Race Team Teammate Win: Abigail Aldridge
6 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3