Log In
The Fort Classic Road Race • Jun 2 2013
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
2 Jeffrey Koontz 0
3 Jeffrey Griffin 0
4 Frankie Ross 0
5 Kevin Westover 0
6 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling
7 Matt Manna 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
8 Mark Briercheck 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
9 Chris Jones 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
10 E Hubstenberger iii 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
11 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing
12 Jeff Grimm 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
13 Gary Blackden 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
14 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
15 Wayne Archer 0 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Koontz
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Yankush
2 Carlton Kelly
3 David Billman
4 John Filmara
5 Jeffrey Paul
6 David Thornton
7 Jeff Palm
8 Maartan De boer
9 James Sota
10 David Hersh Flood City Velo
11 Frank Corbett
12 Donald Mosites
13 Ray Middleman
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy
2 Ed Grystar
3 Paul Upson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex
2 Rowan De boer 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex
2 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
3 Xavier Szigethy Team Citius
4 Herman Haugaa Citius
5 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling
2 Ray Huang 0
3 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
4 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 John Heffner 0
6 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Robert Stumpf TEAM GPOA
8 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes
9 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10 Stephen Smith 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
11 Dan Greene 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
12 Erik Lesco RideOn Wooster
13 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
14 Mark Gori Team Spin
15 Keith Hower 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
16 Jake Lifson Team GPOA
17 Samson Mchugh Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
18 Michael Runco 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
19 Corey Fisher 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
20 Justin Kanter 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
21 Michael Appel 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
22 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
23 Peter Scacheri Spin
24 Vinnie Depalma 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
25 John Rowley 0 Teammate Top 5: Ray Huang
26 Kyle Kukieza Freddie Fu Cycling/ Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Vita ABRT
2 Tom Senkevich 0
3 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
4 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
5 Francis Gradisher Was Labs
6 Chas Mcfarland 0
7 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
8 Ian Baun 0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Senkevich
9 Patrick Conneely NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mihalik
10 Devin Corboy 0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Senkevich
11 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
12 Willem Deboer 0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Senkevich
13 Jeff Beyer 0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Senkevich
14 Todd Hauber 0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Senkevich
15 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
16 Mike Janeiro 0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Senkevich
17 James Mock CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles
3 Marko Milojevic 0
4 Christian Korey 0
5 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Brian White 0
7 Eric Matteson 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
8 Matthew Dolfi Team Hurricane
9 Chris Helbling east end cycling club Teammate Win: Michael Coumos
10 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Coumos
11 Ben Strunk Team Competitive Gear
12 Shawn Litster 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
13 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
14 Kyle Hitz Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
15 Peter Grewar Big Bang Bikes / Pomodoro
16 Brandon Manns Team Hurricane
17 Chad Hill 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
18 Jon Wojcik 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
19 Jacques Day 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
20 Richard Holzworth 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
21 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Gerald Audet
22 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
23 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Gerald Audet
24 Aaron Bovalino 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
25 Hakon Haugaa Citius
26 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery
27 John Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes
28 Marco Piccirilli 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
29 Tom Bice Big Bang
30 Tyler Phillips 0 Teammate Top 5: Marko Milojevic
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Brown Top Gear Pittsburgh
2 Dan Gloudemans 0
3 Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles
4 Edwin Linger 0
5 Daniel Rabe NuGo
6 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
7 Robert Linger Consol Energy Racing
8 Paul Mcclain Shaker Heights Cycling Club
9 Sean Hilty 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
10 Tom Bice Big Bang
11 John Mcdanel 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
12 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles
13 John Matteson 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
14 Scott Huber 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
15 Cregen Brady Hilton Cycling Club
16 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club
17 Jim Mcgovern 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
18 Paul Diegelman East End Cycling
19 Joseph Meyer 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
20 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club - e2c2
21 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
22 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource
23 Nate Hall 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
24 Richard Soltesz 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
25 Jeff Holloway 0 Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
26 Caleb Barris Team Citius
27 Brett Stana East End Cycling racing team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Daigle
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Thomas JVR Sports
2 Anastasia Lestina Team Citius
3 Dealia Lestina 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenya Lestina Team Citius
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Wickstrom Unattached p/b Bagel DaBeagle
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinder of West Vriginia
3 Gray Patton Top Gear Racing
4 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles
5 Greta Daniels NuGo/Koeles
6 Kamden Hoffmann Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller
2 Lisa Weiss
3 Tess Senty
4 Christina Gross
5 Beth Byron
6 Kelley Haderlie
7 Christina Dorko
8 Anna-lena Kempen
9 Laurie Thompson
10 Miranda Kent
11 Sarah Lukens
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3