Log In
Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic • Jun 1 2013
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 1:16:09.4
2 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALER 1:16:09.7
3 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling 1:16:10.1
4 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing 1:16:10.5
5 Nathan Brown 1:16:16.8
1
6 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony 1:16:17.0
2
7 Skyler Mackey 1:16:17.0
3
8 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 1:16:17.1
4
9 Jason Cook Rockwall Cycling 1:16:17.5
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Dawdy
10 Chris graham Cycle-smart, inc. Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union/T 1:16:17.7
6
11 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 1:16:17.8
7
12 Ricky Randall Wichita Falls Bicycling Club/Ho 1:16:18.0
8
13 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing 1:16:18.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Frank Cusimano
14 Ryan Halloran 1:16:18.2
10
15 Ben Silk BOT p/b McNellie's Group 1:16:18.5
11
16 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 1:16:19.2
12
17 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered 1:16:19.3
13
18 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered 1:16:19.4
14
19 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 1:16:19.7
15
20 Rob Green DNA Racing 1:16:19.8
16
Teammate Top 5: Frank Cusimano
21 Beau Lee DNA Racing 1:16:20.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Frank Cusimano
22 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 1:16:20.5
18
23 Jay Myers DNA Racing 1:16:20.6
19
Teammate Top 5: Frank Cusimano
24 Grant Najera Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 1:16:20.9
20
25 Jefferey 41395 Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALER 1:16:21.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Zack Lavergne
26 Ben williams Team undiscovered DNA Racing 1:16:21.5
22
Teammate Top 5: Frank Cusimano
27 Dennis Sauter Rockwall Cycling 1:16:21.8
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Dawdy
28 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:16:21.8
24
29 Richard Reddell DNA Racing 1:16:22.3
25
Teammate Top 5: Frank Cusimano
30 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team 1:16:22.5
26
31 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time 1:16:22.8
27
Teammate Win: Matthew Gosling
32 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC 1:16:23.3
28
33 Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group 1:16:25.3
29
34 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group 1:16:30.9
35 Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 1:16:31.3
36 Robert Watson Rockwall Cycling 1:17:19.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Dawdy
37 Aaron Highfill Boston Bicycle School 1:17:29.1
Off The Back
38 Joseph Bacala GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimSto
Off The Back
39 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered
Off The Back
40 Justin Stanley Dallas Bike Works
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered 1:00:06
1
2 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 1:00:06
2
3 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup 1:00:06
3
4 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club/Bike La 1:00:06
4
5 Troy Cowin 1:00:06
5
6 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 1:00:06
6
Teammate Win: Micah Newell
7 Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 1:00:06
7
8 Chris Peterson 1:00:06
8
9 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 1:00:06
9
10 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:00:06
10
11 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 1:00:06
11
12 Ryan Forrest DNA Racing 1:00:06
12
13 Squire Lawrence 1:00:06
13
14 Beau Lee DNA Racing 1:00:06
14
15 Sawyer Currie DNA Racing 1:00:06
15
16 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered 1:00:06
16
Teammate Win: Micah Newell
17 Joseph Bacala GEAUX Race/Antique Woods/JimSto 1:00:06
17
18 Chad Coccaro CTE - OK 1:00:06
18
19 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen 1:00:06
19
20 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group 1:00:06
20
21 James Ryan jones Team Soundpony 1:00:06
21
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Mackey
22 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony 1:00:06
22
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Mackey
23 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony 1:00:06
23
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Mackey
24 Jefferey Bay Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALER 1:00:06
24
25 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 1:00:06
25
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Mackey
26 John Lasorsa 1:00:06
26
27 Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union 1:00:06
27
28 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 1:00:06
28
29 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 1:00:06
29
30 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered 1:00:06
30
Teammate Win: Micah Newell
31 David Billingsly Team Soundpony 1:00:06
31
Teammate Top 5: Skyler Mackey
32 Alex Fedak Team Undiscovered 1:00:06
32
Teammate Win: Micah Newell
33 James Dowhin Team Party Time 1:00:06
33
34 Michael Sokol CTE - OK 1:00:22
35 Matthew Shipman CTE - OK 1:00:24
36 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store 1:00:25
37 Colby Logback Team Party Time 1:00:27
38 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered 1:00:36 Teammate Win: Micah Newell
39 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te 1:00:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 57:16
1
2 Shawn Langwell Boston Mountain Cyclists 57:16
2
3 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles 57:16
3
4 Eugene Ilang Team One Racing Club 57:16
4
5 Craig Pack 57:16
5
6 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony 57:16
6
7 Dallas Myers DNA Racing 57:16
7
8 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 57:16
8
9 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing 57:16
9
10 Frederick Wild 57:16
10
11 Beau Rotramel Team Soundpony 57:16
11
12 Jim Thomas Team One Racing Club 57:16
12
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Ilang
13 Clay Chittenden CTE - OK 57:16
13
14 Matt Wills Oklahoma City Velo Club/Bike La 57:16
14
15 Unknown Rider Unknown - White kit 57:16
15
16 Brian smith ? 57:16
16
17 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 57:16
17
18 Stephen Rector DNA Racing 57:16
18
19 Jason Mcginnis Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 57:16
19
20 Matthew Shannon Team Soundpony 57:16
20
21 Grant Vanhoose 57:16
21
22 Barret Davis 57:16
22
23 Joshua Brazeal Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 57:16
23
24 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony 57:16
24
25 Bruce Moyer BOT p/b McNellie's Group 57:16
25
26 Russell Terry 57:16
26
27 Ronnie Davidson Team One Racing Club 57:16
27
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Ilang
28 Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists 57:16
28
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Langwell
29 Kc Walker Team Soundpony 57:16
29
30 Kurt johnson ? Team Undiscovered 57:16
30
31 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles 57:16
31
Teammate Top 5: Seth Likens
32 John Witt The Wheel Racing 57:16
32
33 Pat Varva Team One Racing Club 57:16
33
Teammate Top 5: Eugene Ilang
34 David Atkinson 360 Sports 57:16
34
35 Blair Lyons Younglife Tulsa 57:16
35
36 Kevin Farmer Team Undiscovered 57:16
36
37 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports 57:16
37
38 Ryan Bowers Tom's Bicycles 57:29 Teammate Top 5: Seth Likens
39 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling Team Fueled 57:29
40 Justin Davis 360 Sports 57:29
41 Christopher Hill Major Motion Cycling Club 57:29
42 Viet Hoang Air Capital Racing 57:29
43 David Kindred BOT p/b McNellie's Group 57:29
44 James Man Team Undiscovered 57:29
45 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered 57:29
46 Lanny Stanley DNA Racing 57:29
47 Toby Taylor Team Undiscovered 57:29
48 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 57:29 Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
49 Jason Whiteley Younglife Tulsa 57:29
50 Andrew Stevens DNA Racing 57:35
51 Austin Gardner Off Camber Cycling 57:35
52 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles 57:35 Teammate Top 5: Seth Likens
53 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony 57:35
54 Jared Ryan Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 57:35
55 Pete Ridilla 57:35
56 Billy Jackson Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union 57:35
57 Luke Neafus DNA Racing 57:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Tingler Team Soundpony 46:10.0
1
2 Michael Hinds DNA Racing 46:11.6
2
3 Braxton Mundell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 46:12.3
3
4 Trent Daulton Off Camber Cycling 46:13.4
4
5 Matt Bowler Younglife Tulsa 46:13.9
5
6 Kirk Whitehead DNA Racing 46:15.4
6
7 Brad Woolsey 46:16.0
7
8 Tyler Glaze Oklahoma City Velo Club/Bike La 46:18.8
8
9 Stephen Swanson 46:19.5
9
10 Dustin Morris BOT p/b McNellie's Group 46:23.0
11 Robbie Haggard 46:37.0
12 James Gonzalez US Military Cycling Team Fueled 47:19.5
13 Stacey Bailey 47:23.4
14 John Jordan 47:27.4
1
15 Ernie Barber
2
16 Todd Carpenter Oklahoma City Velo Club/Bike La
3
17 Jeff Young Team One Racing Club
18 John Abasto Team PG13 (rider transferred fr
19 Robert Attebury
20 Douglas George Bike Lab
21 Rich Burkholder Team One Racing Club
22 Kristopher Krittenbrink
23 Steven treaster ? Team Undiscovered
24 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered
25 Mark Bird 360 Sports
26 Jeremy Houchin Oklahoma City Velo Club/Bike La
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connec 28:28
2 Drake Highfill 29:26
1
3 Evan Atkinson 360 Sports
2
4 Junior Open 15-18
3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
2 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:05:54
Off The Front
2 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:05:54
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Hunter East
3 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group 1:05:54
Off The Front
4 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:24 Teammate Win: Hunter East
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:28
1
Teammate Win: Hunter East
6 Mike Mcneal 1:06:28
2
7 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 1:06:30
3
8 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:30
4
Teammate Win: Hunter East
9 Carter Johnston Oklahoma City Velo Club/Bike La 1:06:30
5
10 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:30
6
Teammate Win: Hunter East
11 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven 1:06:30
7
12 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered 1:06:30
8
13 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing 1:06:30
9
14 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:30
10
Teammate Win: Hunter East
15 Steve Jennings Team Soundpony 1:06:30
11
16 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:37 Teammate Win: Hunter East
17 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:37 Teammate Win: Hunter East
18 John Moore Team Soundpony 1:06:38
19 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:46 Teammate Win: Hunter East
20 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:06:47 Teammate Win: Hunter East
21 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:07:14
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hunter East
22 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:07:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hunter East
23 Kary Cummins BOT p/b McNellie's Group 1:07:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Parmain
24 Alex Collins Sun Coast Velo/UC Cyclery/JW Fl
Off The Back
25 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hunter East
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:46
1
2 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:46
2
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
3 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:46
3
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
4 David Billingsly Team Soundpony 42:46
4
5 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling 42:46
5
6 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team 42:46
6
7 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 42:46
7
8 Kenneth Murry Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:46
8
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
9 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 42:46
9
10 Bradley Hagestad 42:46
10
11 Michael Wozniak Team Soundpony 42:46
11
Teammate Top 5: David Billingsly
12 Mike Wilhelm BOT p/b McNellie's Group 42:46
12
13 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:46
13
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
14 Daren Lowe BOT p/b McNellie's Group 42:46
14
15 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony 42:46
15
Teammate Top 5: David Billingsly
16 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 42:46
16
17 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc. 42:46
17
18 Brent Sears Team Bicycles inc 42:46
18
19 Al A nelson 360 Sports 42:46
19
20 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony 42:46
20
Teammate Top 5: David Billingsly
21 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:46
21
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
22 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony 42:46
22
Teammate Top 5: David Billingsly
23 Stacey Bailey 42:46
23
24 Bill Sowers Boston Mountain Cyclists/Walmar 42:46
24
25 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:46
25
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
26 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 42:46
26
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
27 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 43:06 Teammate Win: Buster Brown
28 Bob Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 44:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Buster Brown
29 Billy Jackson Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union 44:16
Off The Back
30 Don Jonason 44:16
Off The Back
31 Richard East BOT p/b McNellie's Group 44:16
Off The Back
32 Randy Mcintosh Walmart/Baugh Financial 44:16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works 1:37:03.6
1
2 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony 1:37:04.2
2
3 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 1:37:04.5
3
4 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:37:05.1
4
5 Ryan Dromgoole Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC 1:37:06.2
5
6 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony 1:37:06.3
6
7 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:37:08.2
7
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duvall
8 Samuel Croft Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 1:37:10.0
8
9 Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:37:10.2
9
Teammate Top 5: Colton Jarisch
10 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:37:12.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Colton Jarisch
11 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony 1:37:24.2 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duvall
12 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:37:29.8 Teammate Top 5: Colton Jarisch
13 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 1:37:43.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
14 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 1:37:45.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
15 Jacob White Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 1:37:45.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
16 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 1:37:50.3
Off The Back
17 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC 1:37:51.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dromgoole
18 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled 1:37:51.7
Off The Back
19 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony 1:37:51.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duvall
20 Mario Arroyave Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:37:53.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colton Jarisch
21 Carlos vargas Think finance p/b trek bike stores Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:38:15.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colton Jarisch
22 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:39:22.9
Off The Back
23 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 1:39:31.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
24 Adam Koble 1:40:23.4
Off The Back
25 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Raci 1:40:55.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chad Cagle
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Thomas ThinkFinance Racing 51:15.7
2 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 51:26.3
3 Solymar Rivera Carolina Tri 51:42.6
4 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 51:43.7
5 Monica Hyslop Dallas Racing/PARK PLACE DEALER 51:45.3
6 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered 51:50.7
7 Devon Fox Charley's Angels
8 Carol Aradi Team Undiscovered
9 Alisha Shutler BOT p/b McNellie's Group
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Thomas ThinkFinance Racing 44:47
1
2 Kimberly Pettit Tulsa Wheelmen 44:47
2
3 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered 44:47
3
4 Alisha Shutler BOT p/b McNellie's Group 44:47
4
5 Carol Azadi Team Undiscovered 44:47
5
6 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Team Soundpony 44:47
6
7 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports 44:47
7
8 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports 44:47
8
9 Esther Lee Team Soundpony 44:47
9
10 Emily Brown US Military Cycling Team Fueled 44:47
10
11 April Wesley Team One Racing Club 44:47
11
12 Rebecca Byers Team PG13 44:47
12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8