Log In
Tour of Mount Joy - RR • Jun 1 2013
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Felpel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
2 Craig Nichols ROUND HERE RACING
3 Jameson Ribbens INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA
4 Andrew Bernstein ROUND HERE RACING
5 Calvin Hoops ROUND HERE RACING
6 Eugene Boronow G.S.MENGONI
7 Jeremy Wickham CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
8 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
9 Jesse Walker CRCA/SETANTA
10 David Taylor CRCA / EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICL
11 Robert G burnett PRIMAL WEAR - MCDONALD AUDI
12 Tim Weiler SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
13 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
14 Ryan Collins GS CYCLELIFE
15 Andrew Melnychenko CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
16 Samuel James GS CYCLELIFE
17 Brian Klotz CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
18 Colin Mckenna LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
19 Alan Royek ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
20 Robert Mcmanmon UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
21 Anthony Tammaro CS VELO PHILADELPHIA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
2 Jason Lindemuth
3 Michael Kurelja LEWISBURG CYCLING
4 Myles Lund PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
5 Michael Lane ZIMMERMAN RACING
6 Kurt Dodds
7 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
8 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
9 Jesse Stauffer LEWISBURG CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Michael Kurelja
10 Mike Montgomery TEAM MAX POWER
11 Andrew Koch KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 Samuel Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
13 James Mcandrew ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
14 Shannon Field ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
15 Tom Lausch GREEN MTN CYCLERY
16 William Hluchan BLACKDUCK RACING
17 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
18 John Mullen
19 Peter Miner CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING
20 Gary Moon SPORTS BROTHERS' RACING
21 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
22 Joshua Spokes PIRATES OF THE CHESAPEAKE
23 Eric Hanson BLACKDUCK RACING
24 Paul Beliveau SBR CYCLING
25 Mark Detweiler
26 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
27 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED
28 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
29 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
30 Adam Mullen
31 Alan Giadosh GS SIMMERIA
32 William Flannery BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
33 Adelaide Tillinghast AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CLUB CYCLING
34 Conor Mitchell IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
35 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO
36 Michael Mccormick BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
37 Matthew Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
38 Joshua Jacoby BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO / PSECU
39 William Weismantel MASON DIXON VELO/ THE CYCLE WORKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel James GS CYCLELIFE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
2 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
3 Joshua Spokes PIRATES OF THE CHESAPEAKE
4 Conor Mitchell IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Smith GS SIMMERIA
2 Noel Heitmann THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
4 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria Teammate Win: Dean Smith
5 Rick Beuttel GS SIMMERIA Teammate Win: Dean Smith
6 Vladimir Sarkisov ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
7 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING
8 Frank Ortiz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
9 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
10 Jeff Godfrey THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Noel Heitmann
11 Chris Mooney LIBERTY CYCLE
12 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
13 Parke Wentling FINDLEY LAKE SPORTING GOODS
14 Ron Short PRO PEDALS CYCLING TEAM
15 Todd Wenger CHESTER COUNTY VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wolf EQUIPE VITESSE
2 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
3 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
4 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY
5 Brian Mcandrews SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
6 Peter Hoag CNB-COUNTRYMALTGROUP
7 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
9 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO
10 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
11 Jim Pomeroy THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
12 Jeff Overstreet CHESTER COUNTY VELO
13 Scott Gamble CHESTER COUNTY VELO
14 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
16 James Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB
17 Jan Workinger MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
18 Steven Toplitz NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS
19 George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 Russell Bogin CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGT-FUORICLASSE
21 Jay Hoffman TRI STATE VELO
22 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
2 Jerome Guyon HARFORD VELO CYCLING CLUB
3 Scott Raschke
4 Scott Bowser SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO
5 Will Mahler TEAM MAX POWER
6 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
7 Bruce Mitchell IRON TOWN CYCLING TEAM
8 Jeff Heuerman
9 James Drumm WOODEN WHEEELS
10 Daniel Shelanskey
11 David Rattigan
12 Gregory Hostetter GRETNA BIKES/LUPINE LIGHTS
13 Eric Sheffer GRETNA BIKES
14 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
15 Steve Edgett BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
16 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
17 John Polak ROAD RAGE CYCLING
18 Carl Phelps KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
19 Chris Mack
20 Brian Stoner COLE'S VELO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diedre Ribbens BALTIMORE
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle LANCASTER
3 Mary Lasota WEST CHESTER
4 Marcy Diem LITITZ
5 Madeleine Marecki PLEASANTVILLE
6 Robin Dunn FLEMINGTON
7 Melissa Sotelo TUCSON
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2