Log In
Tour of Mount Joy - TT • Jun 2 2013
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nichols ROUND HERE RACING 11:03.4
2 Jameson Ribbens INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 11:06.2
3 Jesse Walker CRCA/SETANTA 11:18.2
4 Tim Weiler SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR 11:27.2
5 Zachary Felpel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 11:28.8
6 Michael Garretson C C EVESHAM/ HEART HOUSE/CADV/C 11:33.6
7 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING 11:42.3 Teammate Win: Craig Nichols
8 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM 11:50.5
9 Alan Royek ROUND HERE RACING 11:53.5 Teammate Win: Craig Nichols
10 Ryan Collins GS CYCLELIFE 12:02.0
11 Andrew Melnychenko CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 12:04.7
12 Eugene Boronow G.S.MENGONI 12:09.2
13 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 12:12.6 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
14 Colin Mckenna LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM 12:16.0
15 Brian Klotz CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 12:19.8
16 Oliver Donkervoet VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING 12:58.4
17 Robert Mcmanmon UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER 12:59.1
18 Robert G burnett PRIMAL WEAR - MCDONALD AUDI 13:07.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 11:32.4
2 Jesse Stauffer LEWISBURG CYCLING 12:10.1
3 William Hluchan BLACKDUCK RACING 12:16.6
4 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED 12:21.0
5 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 12:21.2 Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
6 Eric Hanson BLACKDUCK RACING 12:22.3
7 Peter Miner CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING 12:38.4
8 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 12:52.0
9 Michael Kurelja LEWISBURG CYCLING 12:54.6 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Stauffer
10 Mark Detweiler CAWES p/b Specialized 12:55.2
11 Michael Lane ZIMMERMAN RACING 13:03.4
12 Gary Moon SPORTS BROTHERS' RACING 13:16.9
13 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY 13:20.0
14 Adam Mullen Green Mountain 13:28.7
15 Paul Beliveau SBR CYCLING 13:33.3
16 Adelaide Tillinghast AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CLUB CYCLIN 13:38.8
17 John Mullen 13:39.6
18 Kurt Dodds NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 13:48.8
19 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 14:28.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel James GS CYCLELIFE 12:39.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB 13:12.3
2 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS 13:26.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Ortiz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLIN 12:07.6
2 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 12:27.4
3 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S 12:45.2
4 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM 13:00.5
5 Parke Wentling FINDLEY LAKE SPORTING GOODS 13:17.3
6 Todd Wenger CHESTER COUNTY VELO 14:00.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Hoag CNB-COUNTRYMALTGROUP 11:45.6
2 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR 12:02.7
3 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO 12:07.8
4 Jay Gaunt MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE 12:27.0
5 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUN 12:29.6
6 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 12:38.1
7 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 12:41.4
8 George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 13:07.9
9 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 13:18.7
10 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 14:04.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aroline Hanson BLACKDUCK RACING 14:22.6
2 Nellie Garlow 17:27.5
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diedre Ribbens CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 13:40.5
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 14:08.0 Teammate Win: Diedre Ribbens
3 Madeleine Marecki SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES 14:14.5
4 Melissa Sotelo LANDIS/TREK 15:40.6
5 Marcy Diem THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP 15:43.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1