Log In
Tour of Mount Joy - GC • Jun 2 2013
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nichols ROUND HERE RACING
2 Zachary Felpel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3 Jameson Ribbens INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA
4 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
5 Jesse Walker CRCA/SETANTA
6 Eugene Boronow G.S.MENGONI
7 Tim Weiler SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR
8 Ryan Collins GS CYCLELIFE
9 Robert Burnett PRIMAL WEAR - MCDONALD AUDI
10 Michael Garretson C C EVESHAM/ HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EV
11 Brian Klotz CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
12 Andrew Melnychenko CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
13 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
14 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Win: Craig Nichols
15 Alan Royek ROUND HERE RACING Teammate Win: Craig Nichols
16 Colin Mckenna LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM
17 Robert Mcmanmon UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
18 Oliver Donkervoet VIRGINIA TECH CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
2 William Hluchan BLACKDUCK RACING
3 Jesse Stauffer LEWISBURG CYCLING
4 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5 Michael Kurelja LEWISBURG CYCLING
6 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
7 Peter Miner CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING
8 Michael Lane ZIMMERMAN RACING
9 Gary Moon SPORTS BROTHERS' RACING
10 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
11 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED
12 Mark Detweiler
13 Eric Hanson BLACKDUCK RACING Teammate Top 5: William Hluchan
14 Kurt Dodds
15 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
16 John Mullen
17 Paul Beliveau SBR CYCLING
18 Adam Mullen
19 Lance Dunn MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S
20 Adelaide Tillinghast AMERICAN UNIVERSITY CLUB CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lyons SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
2 Stuart Witkowski YOUNG MEDALISTS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
2 Frank Ortiz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
3 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S
4 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
5 Parke Wentling FINDLEY LAKE SPORTING GOODS
6 Rick Beuttel GS SIMMERIA
7 Todd Wenger CHESTER COUNTY VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hodder SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR
2 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
3 Kevin Kolodziejski TRI-STATE VELO
4 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY
5 Peter Hoag CNB-COUNTRYMALTGROUP
6 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
8 Jay Gaunt MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
9 George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
10 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
11 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR
2 Scott Raschke
3 Scott Bowser SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO
4 David Rattigan
5 Jerome Guyon HARFORD VELO CYCLING CLUB
6 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
7 Jeff Heuerman
8 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
9 Gregory Hostetter GRETNA BIKES/LUPINE LIGHTS
10 Thaddeus Newnam IRON TOWN CYCLING
11 James Drumm WOODEN WHEEELS
12 Steve Edgett BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
13 Eric Sheffer GRETNA BIKES
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diedre Ribbens CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED Teammate Win: Diedre Ribbens
3 Madeleine Marecki SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
4 Marcy Diem THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
5 Melissa Sotelo LANDIS/TREK
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1