Log In
CRCA FBF Classic • Jun 2 2013
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c
2 Mark Petimezas Foundation
3 Michael Anderson
4 Armand Wilhelm Siggi's/nyvelocity
5 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
6 Robert Lombardi Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
7 Deverell Smith Sixcycle-RK&O
8 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 Corey Williams
10 Eduardo Luna Manpower Bike Long Island
11 Samuel Marhulz
12 Eli Mernit BH/Comedy Central
13 Bradford Stratton
14 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
15 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
16 Josh Sakofsky BH/Comedy Central
17 Leonard Galati Century Road Club Assoc
18 Edward Liborius Manpower Bike Long Island
19 Patrick Gilmour Brooklyn Velo Force
20 Jacek Boral
21 Anthony Mazella
22 Erik Lavoie W&D Racing-NY Velo
23 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE
24 Wei Chen BH/Comedy Central
25 Manuel Frias
26 Miguel Flores
27 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
28 Daniel Diaz
29 Vincent Cintron GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
30 Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc
31 David Pendelbury
DNF Noah Gellner Foundation Teammate Top 5: Mark Petimezas
DNF Oliver Davis Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
DNF Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club
2 Andreas Katehis Junior Development
3 Spiridon Katehis
4 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing
5 Malcolm Mitchell CIS: Training Systems
6 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
7 Michael Zurak Mineola Bikes
8 Ian Lieberman Arc Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Carnevale
9 Erik Lavoie W&D Racing-NY Velo
10 Nathan Brauer Foundation
11 Billy Wherley Setanta
12 Matthew Upton
13 Miguel Flores
14 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc
15 ? Bryan
16 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
17 Christopher Peck
18 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo
19 J Rorech
20 Joseph Grgic Setanta
21 Keith Goldman Bicycle Planet Racing
22 Todd Brilliant Century Road Club Assoc
23 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance
24 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Win: Andrew Da silva
25 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing
26 Charlie Bird
27 Chris Williams
28 Ivan Rojas Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
29 Oliver Davis Sixcycle-RK&O
30 Christopher Yack
31 Brian Sullivan
DNF Marc Cooper Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Patrick Gilmour Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Noah Gellner Foundation
DNF Jonathan Zimmerman Siggi's/nyvelocity
DNF Gabriel Herrera
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Liu
2 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club
3 Steven Van der zwan
4 Omar Villafane
5 Benjamin Levine
6 Sokha Bun
7 Mike Richford Bicycle Planet Racing
8 Nikolay Koblov
9 John Kim
10 Alexander Michas
11 Ragnar Alne Century Road Club Assoc
12 Alexander Felicier
13 Edward Nessen Siggi's/nyvelocity
14 Samuel Hamilton
15 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16 David Yang
17 Tom Vanderbilt Century Road Club Assoc
18 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
19 Miguel Sosa
20 Alexis Herrera
21 Parker Chea
22 Jim Lyman
23 Richard Soffar
24 Chad Katter Century Road Club Assoc
25 Benjamin Boehmke
26 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
27 Carl Calderon
28 John Sweeney
29 Robert Vaccarino
30 Brendan O connell
31 Abe Latorre
32 Christopher Asencio Echelon Cycles
33 Robert Constantino Century Road Club Assoc
34 Thomas Discepola Century Road Club Assoc
35 Tanner Rich ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
36 Christopher Mcstay Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing-NY Velo
3 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
4 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5 Alanzo Greaves
6 Alessandro Matteucci Century Road Club Assoc
7 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
8 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
9 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
10 Karl michael Rahn
11 Andrew Shapiro
12 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
13 Stephen Alexander
14 Franklin Burgos
15 Scott Biaggi GST Racing
16 John Olsen
17 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
18 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
19 Jeffrey Young
20 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
21 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
22 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
23 Zoltan Tisza AXIS
24 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing
25 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
26 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team
27 Greg Olsen
28 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c
29 Leonard Galati Century Road Club Assoc
30 Anthony Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
2 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
3 Carol-lynn Mills
4 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media
5 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central
7 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Meredith Moran Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
9 Laura Lee vo
10 Dara Kiese Century Road Club Assoc
11 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
12 Erica Adelberg Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Parker
13 Gabrielle Fisher Amrita
14 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/Heal
15 Maria Quiroga Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Parker
DNF Stephanie Busloff Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
DNF Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
DNF Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Sarah Chubb sauvayre
DNF Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey
2 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
3 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing
4 Cynthia Lo Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
5 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Lucia Matioli
7 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Gina Rocco
8 Anna Janas
9 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey Teammate Win: Julia Simon
10 Sarah Lewis
11 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
12 Sara Yancovitz Montecci Cycling
13 Ayse Ertamay MBCR mineola bike club racing
14 Alison Taylor Live Love Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 14