Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 29 2013
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Breen Unattached
2 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling
3 Dan Martin The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
4 Batbayar Batchuluun Unattached
5 Eric Brooks Unattached
6 Jeff Money Unattached
7 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing
8 Brian Gossett Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
9 Christopher Shybut The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
10 Dustin Dunsmore Unattached
11 Chuck Coleman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12 Osiris Hoil Unattached
13 Ron Perel Unattached
14 Richard Lockley Artemis
15 Trsiton Mcintyre Unattached
16 Faisal Kamdar Unattached
17 Kevin Mccarthy Unattached
18 Andrew Brooks Unattached
19 Michael Stoll Unattached
20 Andrew Friend Unattached
21 Theodore Denmanbrice Unattached
22 Adrian Jones Unattached
23 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo
24 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
25 Chris Spurrier US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eran Preble University of Delaware
2 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
3 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Clarke Lind Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC
5 Andrew Suchocki Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Top 5: Clarke Lind
8 Douglas Philippone Unattached
9 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing
10 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Top 5: Clarke Lind
11 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
12 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
13 William Kanteres REVEL Racing/CycleLife
14 Zometa Martinez Unattached
15 Tony Goncalves Unattached
16 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
17 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife Development Cycling
18 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
19 David Brookes Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene Teammate Top 5: Antony Barsi
20 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Top 5: Clarke Lind
21 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
23 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
24 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapia
25 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
26 Nessim Mezrahi Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
27 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket
28 Chris Mcgill Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat
29 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY DUC Teammate Top 5: Clarke Lind
30 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Jeff Chun
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
2 Shea Whittaker All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
3 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
4 Nathan Lebauer Rock Creek Velo
5 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Ryan Tomeny Unattached
7 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
8 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
9 William Hoff University of Delaware
10 Matthew Klein University of Maryland-College Park
11 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Privitera Alessandro District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
13 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Win: Christopher M. jones
14 Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
15 Mark Hagen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Win: Christopher M. jones
16 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
17 Paul Schaaf Unattached
18 Barry Mcmenamin Unattached
19 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc./All Teammate Top 5: Shea Whittaker
20 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
21 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
22 Devon Baummer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
23 Bryan Jones National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
24 Jonathan Mack Artemis
25 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hotaling
27 Chris Mcilroy Hup United
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack/The Bike Rack Racing
2 Crystal Carey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
4 Raymonda Yeh Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4