Log In
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race • Jun 8 2013
Overcast, 57 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 2:25:29
2 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta 2:25:49
3 Nicholas Waller BTS/Spine 2:26:16
4 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 2:26:20
5 Dominic Marcil AC VeloGare 2:26:21
6 David Brown 1K2GO/Onion River Sports 2:26:24
7 Andrew Mcwhirter Jamisbikes.com 2:26:25
8 Chris Carper CBRC 2:26:32
9 Randall Martin paceline sports 2:26:37
10 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 2:26:50
11 Sean Gilooly Blue Sky Bicycles 2:27:09
12 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:27:20
13 Ryan Conley CBRC 2:27:21
14 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 2:27:27
15 Steve Maurice ACVG 2:27:59
16 Sebastien Rheault Jamisbikes.com 2:28:00
17 Brian Devaney 1K2GO - Onion River Sports 2:28:42
18 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 2:30:20
19 Mark Sexsmith JamisBikes.com 2:31:14
20 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 2:31:40 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Beauharnois
21 David Dupuis AC V?loGare 2:31:45
22 Joshua Bonvissuto 2:31:55
23 Patrick Bouchard Les Espoirs de Laval - V?lo Primeau 2:32:42
24 Mark White Onion River Racing 2:33:49
25 Jean-francois Houpert jamisbikes.com 2:34:13
26 Rod Matheson JamisBikes.com 2:34:18
27 Christian Laliberte AC V?logare 2:36:55
28 Paul Byron CBRC 2:38:26
29 Lyle Schultz CBRC 2:44:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Skufca Team Placid Planet Inc. 1:35:00
2 Andrea Butchko 1:37:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:48:28
2 Leif Nordgren Carmichael Training Systems 1:48:40
3 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 1:50:08
4 Patrick Murphy 1:57:11
5 Chance Wilk 1:57:44
6 Schuyler Deeney Team placid planet 1:58:06
7 Alain Lambert 1:58:34
8 Bill Frazer 1:59:08
9 Jeff Erenstone 1:59:28
10 Tyler Dufault 1:59:30
11 Guillaume Perreault Suarez-ACQ 2:00:33
12 Matt Young 2:04:22
13 Bill Skufca Team Placid Planet 2:05:46
14 Ken Birchenough 2:10:19
15 Matthew Cook Team I Love Loycano 2:14:03
16 Benjamin Cole Olean Cycling Club 2:14:33
17 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 2:16:04
18 Owen Mccullum Team Placid Planet 2:16:57
19 Dan Dohman 2:17:40
20 Kevin Mccullum Team Placid Planet 2:32:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm team cycling 0:39:46
2 Liam Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:53:07 Teammate Win: Maxwell Mclenithan
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Roussel KMS 0:35:46
2 Thomas Evelein Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:35:46
3 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Cycling 0:39:59
4 Blake Piper 0:41:27
5 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 0:45:00
6 Andrew Piper 0:45:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:53:33
2 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team 2:13:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team 1:53:17
2 Fabien Parent Velo Select 1:58:34
3 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 2:13:30 Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
4 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 2:15:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 0:42:43
2 Carlyle Grundon 0:45:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:35:50
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:30:05
2 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 1:36:30 Teammate Win: Paige Williams
3 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 1:44:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Danforth 2:54:25
2 Christiane Gagne Les Cyclop?tards 3:11:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey 1:29:45
2 Donna Moody 1:35:05
3 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:39:26
4 Jennifer Corby Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 1:42:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:20:47
2 Yann Lavallee Paquette Villemure 2:22:24
3 Mark Miller Favata's TRT/UnoVelo 2:23:36
4 John Malois SUAREZ -ACQ 2:29:28
5 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 2:29:44
6 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 2:32:59
7 Christian Marcoux Paquette Villemure CC 2:34:51
8 Nicola Giancola Suarez-Acq 2:39:33 Teammate Top 5: John Malois
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:20:46
2 Pierre Bitz Matin Swiss 2:29:31
3 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:29:36
4 James Willsey Burris Logistics 2:29:40
5 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:29:45
6 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 2:30:21
7 Roch Mathieu Suarez-Acq 2:39:33
8 Virgil Popescu VCOM 2:40:34
9 Dennis Humphrey CBRC 2:44:58 Teammate Top 5: Paul Mcdonnell
10 Michel Gauvin SUAREZ - ACQ 2:46:28
11 Michael Zak 2:59:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Williams UNATTACHED 1:57:12
2 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:08:15
3 Don Rice CCB Racing 2:09:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 2:03:11
2 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:04:19
3 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:31:45
4 Jean-claude Leclerc Suarez-ACQ 2:39:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank 4:07:17
2 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank 4:08:43 Teammate Win: Eric Tremble
3 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 4:10:22 Teammate Win: Eric Tremble
4 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com-Everbank 4:10:22 Teammate Win: Eric Tremble
5 Yann Deville Suarez-ACQ 4:10:48
6 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 4:10:55
7 Guillaume Pinglot Suarez-ACQ 4:11:09 Teammate Top 5: Yann Deville
8 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central 4:11:31
9 Derek Harnden UVM Cycling 4:12:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 2:40:31
2 Susan Jones - morgan Medique p/b Silber 2:53:30
3 Isabelle Mayrand Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:55:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 1