Log In
Coal Miners Classic / SKM • Jun 1 2013
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson 52:19.8
1
2 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 52:19.8
2
3 Kyle Erickson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:19.9
3
4 Dustin Gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:19.9
4
5 Steven Sperling Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 52:20.0
5
6 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 52:20.1
6
7 Scott Preston Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:20.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
8 Craig Randall 52:20.2
8
9 Scott Larson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 52:20.3
9
10 Ian Mcpherson BJC/Panache 52:20.4
10
11 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 52:20.4
11
12 Matt Larson GS Panache 52:20.9
12
13 William Nabours 52:21.2
13
14 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 52:21.9
14
15 Danny Hiller Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 52:21.9
15
16 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing 52:21.9
16
17 Brian Walburn Sonic Boom Racing 52:22.1
17
18 Pedro Morales 52:22.1
18
19 Justin Fahnestock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 52:22.3
19
20 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:22.4
20
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
21 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 52:23.1
21
22 Andrew Bagnato Sonic Boom Racing Team 52:23.2
22
23 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 52:23.5
23
24 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 52:23.7
24
25 Daimeon Shanks GS Panache 52:23.9
25
26 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 52:24.1
26
27 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 52:24.1
27
28 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 52:24.2
28
29 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 52:24.2
29
30 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 52:24.8
30
31 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 52:25.8
31
32 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 52:26.7
32
33 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:27.2
33
34 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:27.6
34
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
35 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 52:27.8
35
36 Davis Wilkey Boulder Junior Cycling 52:34.6
37 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:41.5 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Erickson
38 Brian Friend Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:33.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
39 Michael Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 53:34.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
40 John Herrel Scarlet Fire Racing 53:38.6
Off The Back
41 Kevin Dimichel VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 54:24.7
Off The Back
42 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 58:12.6
Off The Back
43 David Gladstone Cycleton 58:19.7
Off The Back
44 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 58:19.7
Off The Back
45 Daniel Madruga Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 58:19.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
DNF Spencer Downing DNF
DNF Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors DNF
DNF John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Dustin Gillingham
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 51:21.0
1
2 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 51:21.7
2
3 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:21.9
3
4 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:22.2
4
5 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 51:22.5
5
6 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 51:22.6
6
7 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 51:23.3
7
8 Mark Southard 51:23.3
8
9 Doug Crawford Stages Cycling 51:23.5
9
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:23.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
11 Chad Mcshane Local Velo 51:23.7
11
12 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 51:23.9
12
13 Kevin Boje Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 51:24.0
13
14 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 51:24.0
14
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
15 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 51:24.5
15
16 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 51:24.6
16
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:24.6
17
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
18 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:24.6
18
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
19 William Howe Schwab Cycles Racing Team 51:24.8
19
20 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:25.3
20
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
21 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:25.4
21
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
22 Dan Schuetz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 51:25.5
22
23 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 51:26.0
23
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
24 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 51:26.0
24
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
25 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 51:26.2
25
26 Max Clauson GS Ciao 51:26.6
26
27 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 51:26.7
27
Teammate Top 5: Mike Hegdal
28 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 51:27.2
28
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
29 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 51:27.5
29
30 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 51:27.7
30
31 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 51:28.0
31
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
32 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 51:28.6
32
33 Gregory Auld Team Body Sync 51:29.1
33
34 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 51:29.2
34
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
35 Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 51:29.5
35
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
36 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:30.1
36
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
37 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 51:30.2
37
38 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:30.7
38
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
39 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:31.9
39
Teammate Top 5: Brad Mushovic
40 Brian Hutchison Local Velo 51:32.8
40
41 Randall Aardema Local Velo 51:33.3
41
42 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 51:35.9
42
43 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 51:42.2 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
44 Chad Moore Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 51:57.8 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Barnett
45 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 52:32.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Dahl
46 James Blattner Crosstown Velo 55:59.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:43.1
1
2 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:43.9
2
3 Jack Jefferies 55:44.3
3
4 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 55:44.4
4
5 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:44.8
5
6 Jeff Jensen 55:45.0
6
7 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:45.1
7
8 Tim Lemmon 55:45.1
8
9 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 55:45.3
9
10 Dave Ratcliff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:45.6
10
11 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 55:45.9
11
12 Kirk Peterson USC Cycling Team 55:46.0
12
13 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 55:46.2
13
14 Todd Langley VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:46.8
14
15 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:46.9
15
16 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:47.0
16
17 Rodney R erkson Team Body Sync 55:47.1
17
18 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 55:47.7
18
19 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:47.9
19
20 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 55:48.0
20
21 Craig Walker Local Velo 55:48.0
21
22 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 55:48.4
22
23 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 55:48.6
23
24 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 55:49.1
24
25 Jeffrey Roth Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:49.3
25
26 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:49.8
26
Teammate Win: Chad Dalles
27 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:50.4
27
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hart
28 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:51.2
28
29 Michael Mathers Rocky Mountain Racing 55:52.3
29
30 Michael Koren VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:52.4
30
31 Dustin Jackson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 55:53.4
31
32 Jon Landes Dickson Street Cycling Club 55:55.2
32
33 Kenny Deemer VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 55:58.2
34 Jeffry Rice Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 55:59.2
35 Bob Rowland 55:59.3
36 David Gladstone Cycleton 55:59.3
37 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 55:59.4
DNF Bradley Swenson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:01.5
1
2 Travis Rosen Cycleton 42:01.6
2
3 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 42:02.1
3
4 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:02.5
4
5 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:03.0
5
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 42:03.2
6
7 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:03.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Curry
8 James R stevens International Christian Cycling Clu 42:03.3
8
9 Jack Cheung GS Panache 42:03.4
9
10 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:03.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Curry
11 William Manning 42:04.5
11
12 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:04.8
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Curry
13 Robert Lee 02 Modern Fitness 42:04.8
13
14 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 42:05.6
14
15 Andrew Galloway Racer X Cycling 42:05.6
15
16 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 42:05.9
16
Teammate Top 5: Robert Cope
17 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 42:06.5
17
Teammate Top 5: Robert Cope
18 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:07.2
18
19 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 42:08.8
19
20 Tim Dixon 42:09.5
20
21 Sean Bender Alchemist 42:10.7
21
22 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 42:16.4
23 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 42:17.6
24 Eric Lee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 42:19.3
25 Stefan Munck Local Velo 42:19.4
26 Matthew Otero International Christian Cycling Clu 42:35.9
27 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 43:00.1
Off The Back
28 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 47:30.5
Off The Back
29 Robert Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 47:32.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 36:12.9
1
2 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:13.3
2
3 Kelton Manzanares GS Panache 36:13.4
3
4 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:13.8
4
5 Pier Pennoyer CU Cycling-Boulder 36:13.8
5
6 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 36:14.3
6
7 Jon Keyzer First City Cycling Team 36:14.3
7
8 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 36:14.6
8
9 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 36:14.9
9
10 Steven Caughlin VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 36:14.9
10
11 Kurt Atkins Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:15.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
12 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 36:15.0
12
13 Chris Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:15.4
13
14 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 36:15.6
14
15 Jack Cheung GS Panache 36:15.6
15
Teammate Top 5: Kelton Manzanares
16 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 36:16.0
16
17 Paul Grunt GS Panache 36:16.3
17
Teammate Top 5: Kelton Manzanares
18 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 36:16.4
18
19 Nicholas Mcguire Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:16.5
19
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
20 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 36:17.4
20
21 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 36:17.5
21
22 Jason Weeber 36:17.9
22
23 Christian Levy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 36:18.1
23
24 Rick Vermeil Sonic Boom Racing Team 36:18.4
24
25 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 36:18.4
25
26 Isaac Sheets 36:18.7
26
27 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 36:20.2
27
28 Charlie Suthard GS Panache 36:20.7
28
Teammate Top 5: Kelton Manzanares
29 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 36:21.6
29
30 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:21.7
30
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
31 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 36:21.9
31
32 Justin Naab Sonic Boom Racing Team 36:21.9
32
33 Devin Mccune Cycleton 36:23.1
33
34 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 36:23.8
34
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
35 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 36:24.0
35
36 Brian Tibbs GS Panache 38:35.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kelton Manzanares
37 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:35.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
38 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:02.9
Off The Back
39 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 42:50.5
Off The Back
DNF Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
DNF Robert Wright DNF
42 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling DQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 45:29.9
Off The Front
2 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 45:30.0
Off The Front
3 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 45:30.7
Off The Front
4 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 45:30.8
Off The Front
5 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:36.5
6 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:42.9
1
7 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:43.0
2
8 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 45:43.2
3
9 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 45:43.4
4
10 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 45:43.5
5
11 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:43.8
6
12 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi 45:44.2
7
13 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:44.2
8
14 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 45:45.8
9
Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
15 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 45:45.9
10
16 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 45:47.1
11
17 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 45:47.6
12
Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
18 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 45:47.7
13
Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
19 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 45:47.9
14
20 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 45:47.9
15
Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
21 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:49.2
16
Teammate Top 5: Rob Salcido
22 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 45:49.9
17
Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
23 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 45:50.7
18
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
24 Mark Taylor 45:50.8
19
25 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:50.8
20
26 Jack Jefferies 45:50.9
21
27 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 45:51.0
22
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
28 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 45:51.5
23
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
29 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 45:51.6
24
30 Mark Klatke Racer X Cycling 45:51.9
25
31 Paul Moreau Green Mountain Sports Velo 45:52.2
26
32 Robert Helton thecyclist-lawyer.com 45:53.8
27
33 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:54.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Rob Salcido
34 Scott Radow 45:55.4
29
35 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 45:56.0
30
36 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 45:57.1
31
37 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 45:57.8
32
Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
38 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 46:00.3
33
Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
39 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 46:06.3 Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
40 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 46:06.4 Teammate Win: Craig Hofer
41 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 46:08.0
42 Marcel Vangarderen None 46:17.5
43 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 46:17.6
44 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 46:36.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Dickerson
45 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 46:47.3
Off The Back
46 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 52:41.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rob Salcido
47 David Mulica Local Velo 52:41.1
Off The Back
48 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 52:55.9
Off The Back
DNF Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli DNF
DNF Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 37:59.8
1
2 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 38:00.1
2
3 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:00.2
3
4 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 38:00.3
4
5 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling 38:00.4
5
6 Robert Meister 38:00.8
6
7 Chris Beal Racer X Cycling 38:01.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
8 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 38:01.3
8
9 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:01.7
9
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
10 Mike Higgins 38:02.1
10
11 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:02.2
11
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
12 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 38:02.3
12
13 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 38:02.5
13
14 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:02.9
14
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
15 Lloyd Jones PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:03.0
15
16 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 38:03.1
16
Teammate Top 5: Nick Slenkovich
17 David Kutcipal 303 Cycling 38:03.3
17
18 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 38:03.4
18
19 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 38:04.9
19
20 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 38:05.4
20
21 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:06.7
21
22 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:06.9
22
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
23 Brian Heber Racer X Cycling 38:07.2
23
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
24 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:07.5
24
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
25 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:07.6
25
26 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:08.2
26
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
27 Gary W dorris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:08.6
27
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
28 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 38:08.9
28
29 Steven M frank Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:14.2 Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
30 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 38:16.9
31 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 38:30.7
32 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 39:05.5
Off The Back
33 Eric Maxfield Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 39:05.7
Off The Back
34 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:11.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
35 Eric Short Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 40:27.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Goss
36 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 40:27.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
37 Sy Nayman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:39.2
Off The Back
38 Richard Riecks Racer X Cycling 41:01.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
39 Russell D chandler Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 41:10.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
40 Michael Beck Routine Leg Works 41:11.6
Off The Back
41 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 41:42.3
Off The Back
42 Timohy Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:50.0
Off The Back
43 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:50.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A Michael mcqueeney
DNF Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Evans First City Cycling Team 18:33.4
1
2 Andrew Lincoln 18:33.4
2
3 John Zanner Rocky Mountain Road Club 18:33.7
3
4 David Mead Edge Multi Sport Cycling 18:33.9
4
5 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 18:34.0
5
6 Scott Grow PSIMET/Zilla Racing 18:34.1
6
7 Brendan Lee 18:34.3
7
8 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 18:34.5
8
9 Christopher Smith VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 18:35.1
9
10 Mark Donald 18:36.2
10
11 Matthew Mcclintock Racer X Cycling 18:36.7
11
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Altshuler
12 Brenden Rowe Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 18:38.8
12
13 Eric Jensen Foxtrot Racing 18:40.6
13
14 James D marchbank 18:48.9
15 Patrick O odonnell 19:18.2
Off The Back
16 Jason Kunkel 19:19.7
Off The Back
17 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 19:44.4
Off The Back
18 Joshua Lensen Audi 20:24.7
Off The Back
19 Brian Mcfadden 21:17.6
Off The Back
20 Tyree Wright 21:26.0
Off The Back
21 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 22:50.8
Off The Back
22 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 23:53.2
Off The Back
DNF Jason Broderick Edge Multi Sport Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: David Mead
DNF Clayton Le_n DNF
DNF Ben Jendrek Racer X Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Altshuler
DNF Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:30.8
1
2 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 16:31.3
2
3 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 16:32.8
3
4 Charles Coyle Subaru/Groove Automotive 16:32.9
4
5 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:33.1
5
6 Alan Zalewa 16:33.1
6
7 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 16:33.3
7
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Goodrich
8 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:33.6
8
9 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 16:33.8
9
10 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 16:34.4
10
11 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 16:34.5
11
12 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:35.0
12
13 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:35.1
13
14 Allen Krughoff Donnelly Sports 16:35.3
14
15 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:35.5
15
16 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:35.7
16
17 Dean Haas Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 16:36.0
17
18 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 16:37.4
18
19 Garrett Suydam Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:37.8
19
20 Colby Pearce GS Ciao 16:37.9
20
21 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 16:38.2
21
22 John Noonan Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:38.5
22
23 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:38.7
23
Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
24 Unknown Rider R5 - Rock Racing 16:38.8
24
25 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 16:39.0
25
26 Mike Woodard VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 16:39.1
26
27 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 16:39.1
27
28 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:39.1
28
29 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:39.3
29
30 Chris Lundberg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 16:39.5
30
31 Colt Peterson Team Rio Grande 16:39.8
31
32 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson 16:39.9
32
33 Jared Dean First City Cycling Team 16:40.2
33
34 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 16:40.4
34
35 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 16:40.9
35
36 Jon Moro 16:42.8
36
37 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:44.3
37
Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
38 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 16:45.6
38
39 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:45.6
39
Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
40 Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft 16:45.6
40
41 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 16:46.1
41
42 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 16:46.3
42
43 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:49.0
43
44 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:49.9
44
Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
45 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:54.8 Teammate Win: Josh Yeaton
46 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 16:55.6
47 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 16:58.0
48 Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 17:05.7
49 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 17:15.8
50 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 17:22.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
51 Eric Bennett UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin 17:55.9
Off The Back
52 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 18:07.3
Off The Back
53 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 18:15.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: J. Brent hanlin
54 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 18:19.3
Off The Back
55 Tomas Roba GS Ciao 18:27.7
Off The Back
56 Alex Lewis GS Ciao 18:28.0
Off The Back
57 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 21:46.4
Off The Back
58 Paul Kumm First City Cycling Team 22:48.5
Off The Back
DNF Travis Heller Racer X Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:02.7
1
2 Meg Hendricks 48:03.1
2
3 Nicolle Bruderer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:03.1
3
Teammate Win: Madison Tuggle
4 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 48:03.5
4
5 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 48:03.8
5
6 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 48:03.9
6
7 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 48:04.0
7
8 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 48:04.1
8
9 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 48:04.3
9
10 Kate Gracheck Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 48:04.5
10
11 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 48:04.7
11
12 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 48:04.8
12
13 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 48:06.6
13
14 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 48:06.9
14
15 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 48:06.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
16 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 48:08.2
16
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
17 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 48:14.8 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
18 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 48:28.0
19 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 48:28.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:58.5
2 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 48:28.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Sax 26:48.7
1
2 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 26:50.0
2
3 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 26:50.0
3
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 26:50.1
4
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 26:50.2
5
6 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 26:50.7
6
7 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 26:50.9
7
8 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 26:51.2
8
9 Melissa Westergard ColoBikeLaw.com 26:52.8
9
10 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 26:56.3
1
11 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 26:56.7
2
12 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 26:57.8
3
13 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 26:57.9
4
14 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 26:58.4
5
15 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 26:59.5
6
16 Birgit Morris LTR Sports 27:02.1
7
17 Unknown Rider Racer X Cycling 27:02.4
18 Rosa Foth Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 27:06.3 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Maxwell
19 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 27:06.5
20 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 27:07.5 Teammate Top 5: Kristie Arend
21 Bonnie Thompson 28:09.7
Off The Back
22 Leanne Paez duncan 28:37.4
Off The Back
23 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 28:57.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Maxwell
24 Patty Heinhorst TLR Cycling 29:00.3
Off The Back
25 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 29:00.4
Off The Back
26 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 29:01.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
27 Jessica M thompson Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 29:01.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 48:04.2
2 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:05.8
3 Kathy Zawadzki Altitude Cycling 48:15.7
4 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 48:28.0 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
5 Elaine Harris Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:28.1
6 Marjorie Goodyear Altitude Cycling 48:28.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 26:56.5
1
2 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 26:57.4
2
3 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 29:12.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 43:48.6
1
2 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 43:49.0
2
3 Kori Seehafer Primal Pro Women P/B BH 43:49.2
3
4 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 43:49.3
4
5 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:49.5
5
6 Christa Ghent Exergy TWENTY12 43:49.5
6
7 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 43:49.6
7
8 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:49.6
8
9 Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC 43:49.7
9
10 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 43:50.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Barker
11 Flora Duffy 43:50.2
11
12 Abigail Mickey Rise Above Racing 43:54.0
13 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing 43:54.8
14 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 43:54.9 Teammate Win: Jennifer Triplett
15 Melanie Wong GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 47:25.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Melissa Barker
16 ? Jennifer Team Kenda presented by RACC 48:12.1
Off The Back
17 Kyleanne Hunter Rise Above Racing 48:27.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1