Log In
Orosi Road Race • Mar 20 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
1
2 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
2
3 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
3
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Jonathan Eropkin
5 Michael Hutson AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
5
6 David Rous AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
6
7 Ken Calender Joslyns 00:00.0
7
8 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Jonathan Eropkin
9 Derek Stallings Unattached 00:00.0
9
10 Eric Stephen Honeywell Cycling 00:00.0
10
11 Brian Monroe AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hutson
12 Richard Picarelli AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hutson
13 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
13
14 Leslie Oglesby Joselyn's Bicycles 00:00.0
14
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Courtney SJBC 00:00.0
1
2 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 00:00.0
2
3 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
4
5 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
5
6 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
6
7 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
7
8 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
8
9 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
9
10 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Jones Unattached 00:00.0
1
2 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
4
5 Christopher Kurrle Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Gareth Feldstein Finish Line 00:00.0
6
7 Luciano Sponza NA 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Malnick NA 00:00.0
DNF Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 00:00.0
1
2 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Nicholas Peairs UCSB 00:00.0
3
4 Massimo Palumbo Team Swift 00:00.0
4
5 Josh Felder Form Fitness 00:00.0
5
6 Matt Durant Coates 00:00.0
6
7 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro 00:00.0
7
8 Tyler Williams AIAGE/Grimway Farms 00:00.0
8
9 Jeremy Stanley NA 00:00.0
9
10 Ryan Early 00:00.0
10
11 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
11
12 Jim Budd SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
12
13 Mike Durant NA 00:00.0
13
14 William Foster Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
16 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
17 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
18 Oliver Chan Unattached 00:00.0
19 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:00.0
20 James Phillips Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
DNF David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:00.0
DNF Jacob Berkman 00:00.0
DNF Will Rose squeaky chains 00:00.0
DNF Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcconkie Evergreen 00:00.0
1
2 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Denis Solan DFL 00:00.0
3
4 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Michael Noel AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
5
6 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
6
7 John Swift Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
7
8 Rafael Ortiz 00:00.0
8
9 Drew Landers 00:00.0
9
10 Adam Hensley AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Noel
11 Himgan Wibisono Evergreen Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 C Scott rossi Evergreen Cycling Group 00:00.0
12
13 Michael McCabe Evergreen 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Eric Mcconkie
14 Brett Sullivan SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
14
19 Carlos Perez gautrin SJBC 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Speer Oxyfuel Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 00:00.0
2
3 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00.0
3
4 Scott Martin Bike Trip 00:00.0
4
5 Martin Hyland SJBC 00:00.0
5
6 Clark Leadbetter Santa Clarita Velo 00:00.0
6
7 Brett Bonetti 00:00.0
7
8 Eric Murray Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
8
9 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
9
10 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cooke
13 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cooke
14 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cooke
15 Greg Eisner CSC/Rubber Soul 00:00.0
15
16 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cooke
17 David Bryant Body Concepts 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cooke
18 Kevin Emerzian 00:00.0
18
19 Brent Majors CSC Rubber Soul 00:00.0
19
20 Scott Hollander unattached 00:00.0
20
27 Gary Raymond Honeywell Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Carlos Hernandez Cutters Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Curt Pierce Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Schafer AIAGE/Grimmway Farms Cycling T 00:00.0
1
2 Eddie Jensen 00:00.0
2
3 Nicholas Sosa 00:00.0
3
4 Glenn Drummond Unattached 00:00.0
4
5 Ryan Ashford Team Touch 00:00.0
5
6 Juan Esparza 00:00.0
6
7 Dustin Ransom SLO Nexus- Gym One 00:00.0
7
8 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
8
9 Gary Grimes topsport 00:00.0
9
10 Vitaly Gashpar 00:00.0
10
11 Sean Smith Unattached 00:00.0
12 Nick Massarella 00:00.0
13 Byron Rhodes 00:00.0
DNF Luke Nolan 00:00.0
DNF Matthew Cox 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Dodge 00:00.0
1
2 Nash Keanu jacquez SSC 00:00.0
2
3 Dexter Bradford 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
1
2 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Scott Duncan Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport 00:00.0
3
4 Chris Cerruti Cal Gaint Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Mike Marotta Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00.0
5
6 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
9 Henry Pfister Simply Fit/Action Sports 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Mike Marotta
12 Dennis Pellissier Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
13 Manuel Reynante Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Rand Spokesman Bicycles 00:00.0
1
2 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
2
3 Travis Wilkerson Adageo Energy Pro Cycling 00:00.0
3
4 Ben Lieberson Ritte Racing 00:00.0
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnp Sue Lovecchio 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1