Log In
Tour of Galena - RR • Jun 8 2013
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Falter
2 Jennifer Jenks
3 Mitchell Dutczak
4 Peter Swinand
5 Grace Ahlers
6 Lincoln Scheer
7 Danielle Krebs
8 Jonathan Costin
9 Sumner Feary
DNF Ella Neurohr
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuele Bianchi
2 Stephanie Jenks
3 Jonathan Tripp
4 Gina Johnson
5 Matthew Degroot
6 Dominic Falter
7 Janedward Gierlach
8 Benjamin Wax
9 Diego Arana
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Moeller
2 Andy Swims
3 Paul Swinand
4 Andy Powell
5 Dave Stone
6 Lenny Clapp
7 John Whipple
8 Howard Smith
9 Luke Seemann
10 Bruce Grell
11 Nels Hackl
12 Michael Seguin
13 Victor Rentas
14 Michael Thomsen
15 Jeffrey Hansen
16 Robert Schrank
DNF John Stonebarger
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randal Warren
2 Fabio Orlandi
3 Gary Dyer
4 Eric Knuth
5 Louis Waugaman
6 Michael Meteyer
7 Edward Ekstrom
8 James Sneddon
9 Edward Schaub
10 Daniel Hill
11 Phil Painter
12 Gordon Paulson
13 Glen Jones
14 Kevin Wohlford
15 David Mcclenahan
16 Russell Loucks
17 Phillip Collin
18 Tom Mcnulty
19 Mark Considine
20 Charles Snyder
21 William Akers
22 Greg Youngen
23 Longin Kusal
24 William Frieske
DNF Don Lowe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Leibman
2 Jason Knauff
3 James Snitzer
4 Michael Keller
5 Keith Vogl
6 Jared Sheppard
7 Brian Kulak
8 Jason Senffner
9 Jesse Collins-davies
10 Ryan Fay
11 Michael Jividen
12 Eric Taylor
13 Jason Beerends
14 Arron Hampton
15 Jeff Chapin
16 Edwin Bagley
17 Matthew Broeren
18 Stanley Sterlinski
19 Ian Kresnak
20 Tracy Dangott
21 Jonathan Kloppenburg
22 Erik Kiser
23 Tristan Whitehead
24 Thomas Babinski
25 David Castro
26 Isaiah Jay
27 Kyle Mindick
28 Bevan Brookfield
29 Todd Simeone
30 Ben Grabow
31 Cory Brown
32 Eric Goodwin
33 Eric Goodwin
34 Daniel Dodson
35 Thomas Falter
DNF Alex Nemeth
DNF John Berberich
DNF Matthew Schweiker
DNF Brandon Diffenderfer
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Tomasello
2 Ben Jenkins
3 Mike Conroy
4 Tim Foltz
5 Alec Carlson
6 Nick Diedrich
7 Teddy Kostadinov
8 Andrew Scheyer
9 Matthew Stokwisz
10 William Zola
11 Mark Nowack
12 Lucas Seibel
13 Mike Morell
14 Timothy Lentz
15 Paul Kardosh
16 Daniel Fluegel
17 Alexander Pearson
18 Graeme Murray
19 Avi Neurohr
20 Neil Fortner
21 Adam Prink
22 Maxwell Riordan
23 Ryan Romenesko
24 Andrew Haala
25 James Barclay
26 Dustin Highland
27 Mike Palmer
28 Paul Halupka
29 Nikos Hessert
30 Jason Fergurson
31 Kevin Thum
32 Brandon Scheiner
33 Aaron Delabre
34 Jacob Cramer
35 Douglas Vandermolen
36 Andres Alvear
37 Jeff Nation
38 Christopher Sholl
39 Kurt Bentsen
40 Kevin Whitford
41 Roderick De jesus
42 Daryus Patel
DNF Patrick Cebrzynski
DNF Christopher Kim
DNF Sean Klontz
DNF Andrew Peterson
DNF Tom Riley
DNF Justin Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedadiah Schaller
2 Neal Mcnamara
3 Pat White
4 Colm Flannery
5 Kris Wiatr
6 Troy Bakogeorge
7 Brian Tracey
8 William Burkholder
9 Joe Nichols
10 John Walbaum
11 Ben Cartwright
12 Mark Misicko
13 Matthew Grosspietsch
14 James Obrien
15 Alan Stoughton
16 Ron Zimmer
17 Joe Stadnik
18 Jarrod Kerkhoff
19 Raj Muchhala
20 Jeremiah Andersen
21 John Boggs
22 Ken Krebs
23 Michael Burns
24 Brian Rogers
25 Neil Thomas
26 Benjamin Spark
27 Troy Crady
28 Shon Zeller
29 John Craychee
30 Jack Arnolde
31 John Orleans
32 Kris Kostadinov
33 Phil Fluegel
34 Steven Jesanis
35 Robert Haffey
36 Thomas Kabacinski
37 Anthony Otero
38 Jason Trock
39 Ryan Gable
40 Gregory Hanrahan
DNF Matthew Flaherty
DNF Christopher Brenner
DNF Harry Stinespring
DNF Ken Schiffman
DNF Bryan Cleal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernd Hosey Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
2 Jeremy Ostrowski
3 Jeffrey Turner
4 Erik Nasby
5 Robert Whittier
6 Jim Polizos
7 Derek Moran
8 Dan Baumhover
9 Michael Brady
10 Eric Hogenboom
11 Eugenijus Skibarka
12 Benji Johnson
13 Shawn Laplante
14 Jeremy Arnold
15 Brian Dunlavy
16 Nathaniel Miller
17 Gary Dicicco
18 Parrish Marugg
19 Stuart Nelsen
20 Michael Beebe
21 Edward Dutczak
22 Joseph Essig
23 John Boharic
24 Jason Holly
25 David Villegas
26 Mark Feary
27 Nick Wright
28 Matt Daniel
29 John Casey
30 Micah Ariel
31 Wojciech Czerkies
32 John Mitchell
33 Nicholas Martin
34 Nick Book
35 Michael Evert
36 Brett Noble
37 Ryan Harden
38 B-laurent Miller
39 Robert Omalley
40 Felix Rosen
41 Mark Witthoefft
42 Michael Dutczak
43 Randy Springer
44 Kevin O'neill
45 Tiber Scheer
46 Arkadiusz Szczesny
47 Evan Johnson
48 Joseph Proszowski
DNF Arthur Kitlas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Ramirez
2 Chris Yotter
3 Dustin Morici
4 Hogan Sills
5 Liam Donoghue
6 Anthony Olson
7 Matthew Zimmer
8 David Paquette
9 Brian Ellison
10 Mariusz Czarnomski
11 William Pankonin
12 Christopher Curran
13 Michael Necessary
14 William Rekemeyer
15 Alex Voitik
16 Hunter Davis
17 Jake Buescher
18 Michael Dutczak
19 Julian Baumgartner
20 Tom Driver
21 Ben Omalley
DNF Eric Blankinship
DNF Dylan Knutson
DNF John Wolters
DNF Adam Herndon
DNF Thomas Briney
DNF Evan Hartig
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Wissman
2 Katie Oconnor
3 Andrea Devine
4 Maria Larkin
5 Erica Gaddy
6 Jessica Whiton
7 Jamie Gavinsmyth
8 Beth Christiansen
9 Annie Byrne
10 Tricia Fleischer
11 Rachel Furman
12 Erica Mueller
13 Kelly Clarke
14 Ivy Andersen
15 Jennifer Groen
16 Emily Chesser
17 Ann Martens
18 Ramona Kuna
19 Sandra Samman
20 Sarah Hughes
21 Sofia Biller
22 Lauren Sholl
23 Amy Ancheta
24 Emily Beswick
25 Jennah Dunham
26 Sarah Lu
27 Michele Mcgee
28 Kirsten Swanson
29 Jessica Dargiel
30 Sharon Budde
31 Vanessa Buccella
32 Annette Stahelin
33 Ashley Heidenreich
34 Tara Coady
35 Lindsey Fahey
36 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team
37 Christine Thornburg
38 Katie Casey
39 Dana Kotler
Finishers: Cat 4: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek
2 Cady Chintis
3 Lisa Johns
4 Daphne Karagianis
5 Arrietta Clauss
6 Amanda Mack
7 Lindsay Knight
8 Cathy Frampton
9 Jannette Rho
10 Ellen Ryan
11 Diane Schlipper
DNF Sue Wellinghoff
DNF Jess Bunchek
DNF Diana Palacios
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1