Log In
Diablo Cycling Criterium • Jun 9 2013
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Larkin
2 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
3 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
7 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
8 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer
9 Samuel Geyer Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
12 Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
14 Andrew Gierke Synergy
15 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Jereme Noffke
DNF Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
3 Brett Rittenhouse Diablo Cycling
4 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Nicolas Sandoval
6 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
7 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Jacob Ahles
10 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
12 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
13 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sodergren
14 Jorge Canales
15 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
16 Randal Brumhorst
17 Zach Jindra
18 Jeremy Vogels
19 Mark Schindel
20 Mitchell Freund
21 Freddy Bernabe
22 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts
23 Mitch Otto Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Paul Loderhose Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Michael Smith
DNF Hugo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
2 Mike Laemmrich
3 Steven Paltzer
4 Paul Loderhose Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Tanner Vanden heuvel
6 Kevin Schuster
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Woyte LifeCyclists
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Stephen Sodergren
4 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Stephen Sodergren
5 Ryan Kemnetz
6 Max Schram
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Christopher Sodergren Christopher Sodergren
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
3 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
6 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
7 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Cullen
8 Trevor Russell Team Velocause
9 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
10 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: David Kay
11 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
12 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Cullen
14 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
15 John Van susteren LAPT CC
16 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
17 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
18 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
20 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Crowe
21 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Todd King Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
24 Doug Zell
25 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Crowe
26 Morgan Wiswall Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Crowe
28 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club Teammate Win: Peter Crowe
29 Benny Smith Team Velocause
30 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
31 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Robert Sollenskog Team Wheel & Sprocket
33 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Brian Petted Team Extreme
35 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
36 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Cullen
37 Christopher West Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Froh Team Velocause
2 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
4 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
5 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Jim Giese Team Extreme
7 James Broennimann Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
8 Fernando Barraza
9 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Matthew King BELGIANWERKX
11 Mark Olski Diablo Cycling
12 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
13 Patrick Streicher
14 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 John Boudry Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
16 James Winner LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
17 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
18 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
19 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
20 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
22 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
23 Andrew Swokowski Diablo Cycling
24 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
26 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
27 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
28 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
29 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Mike Budd
30 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Win: Michael Froh
31 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
32 Bradley Byrge
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts
2 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
3 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Matthew King BELGIANWERKX
5 Patrick Streicher
6 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
7 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
8 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Barrett Mccormick Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Steven Sarver
10 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
11 Lance Schroth Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Bradley Byrge
13 David Nelson Team Extreme
14 James Winner LAPT CC
15 Otley Freymiller
16 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Lee Pier
17 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
19 Brent Rohrs
20 Jason Bentley
21 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Randal Brumhorst
23 Al Wildish
24 Jeff Abitz
25 Tim Grace
26 Peter Ackermann
27 Matthew Kirchner
28 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Kenneth Munson
30 Kevin Horvath LAPT CC
31 Nathan Novall
32 Bryan Hughes BELGIANWERKX Teammate Top 5: Matthew King
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
3 Jordan Mathes Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
4 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
7 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG
9 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
10 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
11 Alexander Meyer ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
12 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
13 Tristan Schouten Circuit Global Sports Management
14 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
15 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
16 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
17 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Leif Byrge-liebig
19 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Doug Zell
DNF Samuel Geyer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Win: John Acker
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Drew Wilson Rochester
DNF Michael Verhagen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Sam Stone Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Andrew Gierke Synergy
DNF Brendan Larkin
DNF Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
DNF Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
DNF Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Justen Stracy Attitude Sports
DNF David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Tony Kaatz attitude sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling
2 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
4 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Corrie Osborne Corrie Osborne
DNF Lauren Creamer Lauren Creamer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngworth
2 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Jane Allinger
5 Marlo Vercauteren
6 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Millay
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1