Log In
Tour of Galena - Road Race • Jun 9 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Whipple Enzo's-PSIMET
2 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Schaub Sammy's Bike
2 Franz Rinkleff Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
4 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5 Michael Heagney Vision Quest
6 Bob Karlow Enzo's-PSIMET
7 Marc Moeller North Branch Cycling
8 Brian Grant Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Paul Swinand Club Bicicletta
10 Nels Hackl PYOC
11 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
12 Douglas Braun
13 Gene Tolli Enzo's-PSIMET
14 Wayne Simon Enzo's-PSIMET
15 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
DNF Nate Iden Burnham Racing
DNF John Stonebarger Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Bryan Rheude Van Wagner Racing
DNF David Jaggi Enzo's-PSIMET
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
2 Jennifer Jenks
3 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
4 Lauren Garriques
5 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
6 Lincoln Scheer xXx Racing
DNF Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 Stephanie Jenks
3 Jonathan Tripp
4 Sean Mythen xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nikos Hessert
5 Robert Isaacson xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nikos Hessert
6 Sarah Mythen xXx Racing Teammate Win: Nikos Hessert
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randal Warren xXx Racing
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
5 John Fleckenstein Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Glenn Eyler Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Don Lowe Team Mack Racing
9 Phil Painter Tower Racing
10 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
12 Russell Loucks GS Circo Azzurro
13 Edward Ekstrom
14 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Robert Kenneke
DNF Tom Mcnulty
DNF James Scheckel
DNF Parrish Marugg Bicycle World Inc.
DNF Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Teammate Top 5: Mark Mcgeen
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
5 Evan Hartig Borah
6 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing
7 John Wolters Rhythm Racing
8 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
9 Ryan O'boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Club
11 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Hunter Davis Team TATI
13 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Matthew Broeren
15 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
16 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
17 David Castro Rhythm Racing
18 Tony Damhoff
19 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Thomas Babinski Iron Cycles
21 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
22 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Christopher Sprock Proctor Cycling Team
24 Lawrence Hallstrom Proctor Cycling Team
25 Krystian Pac Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
DNF Eric Helm
DNF Michael Jividen Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
DNF Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Club
DNF Jesse Williams Burnham Racing
DNF Ryan Fay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
DNF Cory Brown PSIMET Racing
DNF Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
DNF Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Cory Davenport South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Scott Bowden Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jeffrey Longmcgie Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
DNF Jason Knight Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Matthew Bohm Peoria Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Cushman Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Brian Kulak
3 Jared Sheppard
4 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
5 Ben Jenkins
6 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
7 James Snitzer
8 Timothy Driver Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Win: David Cushman
9 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
10 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
11 Stephen Schnell
12 Andrew Scheyer Team TATI
13 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
14 Paul Halupka Team TATI
15 Michael Berman Team TATI
16 David Lampert
17 Sean Klontz Half Acre Cycling
18 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
19 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
20 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing
21 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Mike Conroy
22 Patrick Dust
23 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
24 Michael Schmalandt
25 Caleb Spencer PSIMET Racing
26 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
27 Mackenzie Dupuy ABD Cycling Team
28 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest
29 Mike Palmer Half Acre Cycling
30 Ian Whitney Half Acre Cycling
31 Andrew Peterson Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Mike Conroy
32 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Loren Bo Team TATI
34 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
35 Joseph Oldenburg
36 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
37 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
DNF Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing
DNF Charles Meyer xXx Racing
DNF Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
DNF Bradley Wong Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Michael Rogers Mox Multisport Teammate Top 5: Mike Conroy
DNF Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
DNF Benjamin Van couvering Team Pegasus
DNF Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Ryan Barton
DNF Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 4: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Keil W2 Racing
2 Brian Rogers Union Cycling Team
3 Pat White Village-Verdigris Cycling
4 Matt Bennett Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
5 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing Teammate Win: Dave Keil
6 Troy Bakogeorge Team Got Wind?
7 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
9 Kris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
10 Masayuki Tsuchiya Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
12 Jeremiah Andersen GP Velotek
13 David Capretto Mox Multisport
14 Matthew Allen GP Velotek
15 Mike Radlicz W2 Racing Teammate Win: Dave Keil
16 David Gosse Mox Multisport
17 Joe Stadnik Team Got Wind?
18 John Stainthorp xXx Racing
19 James Obrien Colavita Racing
20 Ryan Gable Trader
21 Brian Tracey Team Got Wind?
22 Nick Jonker
23 Kris Kostadinov Team Higher Gear
DNF Will Frame
DNF John Boggs xXx Racing
DNF Jason Trock Mox Multisport
DNF Benjamin Spark Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Jack Arnolde Team Got Wind?
DNF Phillip Collin GS Houston/Silverbacks
DNF William Barnes xXx Racing
DNF Timothy Barrett
DNF Dan Swenson
DNF Val Mitev Team Higher Gear
DNF Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Rogers
DNF Bob Willems xXx Racing
DNF Martin Gruebele Wild Card Cycling
DNF Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Mcmahon
2 Timothy Lentz
3 Mark Nowack
4 Peter Cavoto Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Ian Kresnak
6 Rob Kohen Kinky Llama Racing
7 Louis Fernandez Team TATI
8 Ian Carr Team TATI
9 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10 Bill Guy Half Acre Cycling
11 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
12 Bryan Froehlicher Village-Verdigris Cycling
13 Joel Mulder Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Joseph Essig Wild Card Cycling
15 Brian Dunlavy
16 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
18 Andrew Carolus
19 Kenneth Dorado Iron Cycles
20 John Mitchell xXx Racing
21 Matthew Vanoosten
22 Zernyu Chou
23 Philip Schwarz
24 Ken Schiffman Flatlandia Cycling Team
25 Michael Schumacher
26 Rob Kowalczyk xXx Racing
27 Roderick De jesus Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
28 Jonathan Chin xXx Racing
29 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
30 Matthew Harris Half Acre Cycling
31 Daniel Szokarski RACC pb GG
32 Thomas Richards Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Wendell Krahmer
34 James O'neill Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Jeremy Arnold
DNF Michael Kueny
DNF Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
DNF Christopher Sanchez xXx Racing
DNF Justin Taylor
DNF Chris Scott
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Chad Hartley Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
3 Nicholas Vetter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance Teammate Win: Alexander Meyer
4 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
5 David Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team
7 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
8 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
10 William Pankonin xXx Racing
11 Ryan Freund Enzo's-PSIMET
12 Chris Moore Burnham Racing
13 Chad Bishop American Equity Racng Team
14 Dustin Morici Sammy's Bike
15 Nicholas Ramirez Enzo's-PSIMET
16 Bryan Mcvey Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
17 Trevor Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Dylan Knutson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Joel Friedman Enzo's-PSIMET
DNF Adam Herndon xXx Racing
DNF Luke Seemann xXx Racing
DNF Tim Speciale Enzo's-PSIMET
DNF Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Gregg Brandt Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chad Hartley
DNF Ben Damhoff Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Spencer Oswald
DNF Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
DNF Richard Breininger
DNF Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
DNF Louis Dewild American Equity Racng Team
DNF Chad Weisgram Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance Teammate Win: Alexander Meyer
DNF Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing
DNF Kyle Selph Sammy's Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
2 Jessica Prinner ABD Cycling Club
3 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
4 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jeannie Kuhajek
5 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
6 Marne Smiley
7 Amelia Moore Les Petites Victoires Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
8 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
9 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
10 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
11 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jeannie Kuhajek
DNF Lindsay Knight Team TATI
DNF Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
DNF Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires Teammate Top 5: Cady Chintis
DNF Kimberly Gialdini PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jeannie Kuhajek
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Brokhof Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Kae Takeshita RACC pb GG
3 Christina Peck Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Kristin Keil W2 Racing
5 Amanda Mack Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Nan Doyal Vision Quest LLC
8 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling Teammate Win: Kim Brokhof
9 Katie Tomarelli Kinky Llama Racing
10 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
11 Beth Christiansen Turin DCX
12 Katie Mann Team TATI
13 Emily Dittemore
14 Diane Schlipper Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Amanda Mack
15 Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling
16 Meg Saeger
17 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
18 Erica Gaddy Half Acre Cycling
19 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
20 Sarah Lu Team TATI
21 Anna Bacsik Kinky Llama Racing
22 Colleen Jarema Team TATI
23 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
24 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
25 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Ivy Andersen GP Velotek
27 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
28 Marie Snyder Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Christina Peck
29 Sheena Enriquez Team TATI
30 Tara Coady
31 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
32 Shannon Keeton
33 Annette Stahelin Half Acre Cycling
34 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport
35 Angela Kueny
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 2