Log In
3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit • Jun 9 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Dominguez Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
2 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
5 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE
8 Danny Kam MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
9 Anthony Morrow CA Pools/ Primal
10 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
11 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE
12 Nicholas Onate Revolution/Zoca
13 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
14 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
15 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
16 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
17 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
19 Richard Cimadoro Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE
21 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
22 Noah Adams
23 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing
25 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Erik Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE
27 Edward Monnier VRC
28 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
29 D Todd lipson Rokform/Rock N' Road
30 Patrick Fetzer
31 Mark Slobom OC Armada Racing
32 Bryan Salazar Gruppo Velo
33 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
34 Christopher Jones Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
35 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing
36 Carl Borg OC Armada Racing
37 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
38 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
39 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
40 Eric Bierman
41 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
42 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
43 Stephen Westwood
44 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
45 Frank Velasquez Gruppo Velo
46 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE
47 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
48 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling
49 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
50 John Snapp Southern California Velo
51 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
52 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
53 Jeff Ishmael OC Armada Racing
54 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
55 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
56 Michael Onkels CA Pools/ Primal
57 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
58 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
59 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
60 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing
61 Julio Flores VNC Racing
62 Brent Garrigus SPY GIANT RIDE
63 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
64 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
65 Anders Dellien
66 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE
67 Sean Burke Calimax p/b Pista Palace
68 Erick Rodas Helens Racing
69 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
70 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery Teammate Top 5: John Wike
71 Mike Davis Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
72 Homero Mejia
73 Dylan Todd CA Pools/ Primal
74 Elan Walshe MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
75 Benjamin Eicholtz Radsport Cycling Team
76 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
77 Albert Ramirez Majestic Cycling
78 Rudolph Napolitano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
79 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing
80 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
81 Kyle Barnes OC Armada Racing
82 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
83 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
84 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
85 K Lane herrick
86 Shane Lawlor MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
5 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE
7 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
8 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
9 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
10 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
11 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Joshua Gruenberg CA Pools/ Primal
13 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14 Anders Dellien
15 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Mark Slobom OC Armada Racing
18 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Lare Wardrop
20 Augustine Gonzalez SC VELO/InCycle
21 Mario Higareda WIN-TEAM RACING
22 Edward Monnier VRC
23 James Wiznura Pinnaclife Racing Team
24 David Valero Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmahon
25 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
28 Chris Delatorre Radsport Cycling Team
29 Mark Loftus BGM Sports
30 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
31 Eric Gier Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmahon
32 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
33 Jeff Ishmael OC Armada Racing
34 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE
35 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
36 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
37 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
38 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39 Tony Cambridge Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41 Eladio Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
42 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
43 Richard Cimadoro Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
45 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
46 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
47 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
48 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
49 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
50 Brad Decker Win-Team Racing
51 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmahon
52 Tim Mountford Judgement Velo/ TBOV
53 Gilbert Hatton Team Alliance Environmental
54 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
55 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE
57 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
58 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE
59 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
60 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmahon
61 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
62 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
63 Wilson Crider TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
64 Michelle Ignash Helens Racing
65 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
66 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
67 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team
68 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo
69 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
70 Mani Motamed ADOBO VELO
71 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Bart Clifford
72 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
73 Jonathan Flagg Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
74 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
75 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
76 Linda Stark PAA/REMAX
77 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Gilbert Hatton Team Alliance Environmental
4 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE
5 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
7 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: John Walsh
8 Steven Mcdonald Pro Bike Supply
9 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Emanuel Wilson Velo Allegro
11 Lee Romans Paramount Racing
12 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
13 James Wiznura Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
15 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
16 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
17 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA
18 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
19 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20 Lothar Cramer
21 Mario Higareda WIN-TEAM RACING
22 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
23 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Frank Carone
25 John Roest Southern California Velo
26 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Stephen Ummel SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Claes
28 Brad Decker Win-Team Racing
29 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
31 Tim Mountford Judgement Velo/ TBOV
32 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
33 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
34 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35 Eric Gier Team Velocity
36 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
37 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters
39 Eladio Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
40 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo
41 Pete Dern Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
42 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
43 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
44 Bruce Hartley Radsport Cycling Team
45 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
46 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
47 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale
48 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
49 Philip Walters Encino Velo Cycling Club
50 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Steven Strickler
51 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
52 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
53 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
54 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: John Walsh
55 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
57 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
58 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
59 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
60 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
61 Roger Yolton Lightning Velo
62 Bob Pellkofer Rokform/Rock N' Road
63 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team
64 Jose Talavera
65 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors
66 Bruce Bellamy Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
67 Cyril Hunte Southern California Velo
68 Leah Rodarti CapoVW, Webcor
69 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
70 Jimmy Ly TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
71 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
72 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
73 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
74 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
75 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
76 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
77 Leo Pettus OCW/Paramount Racing
78 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
79 Reginald Jones Lightning Velo
80 Michael Joseph Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
2 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Bob Pellkofer Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Cyril Hunte Southern California Velo
6 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA
7 Laszlo Lukacs
8 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
9 Lothar Cramer
10 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
11 Brian Poliquin
12 Reginald Jones Lightning Velo Teammate Win: Nelson Alaan
13 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
14 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
15 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo Teammate Win: Nelson Alaan
16 Bruce Hartley Radsport Cycling Team
17 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cyril Hunte
18 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Cyril Hunte
19 Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo Teammate Win: Nelson Alaan
20 Ira Schaffer Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Ron Carlson METALMTN Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
3 John Mckee Paramount Racing
4 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
5 Leo Pettus OCW/Paramount Racing
6 John Roest Southern California Velo
7 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
8 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
9 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
10 William Carvin
11 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Philip Walters Encino Velo Cycling Club
13 Pete Dern Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
14 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
15 Michael Edwards Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
17 Leo Longo Peninsula Cycle Club
18 Cameron Phillips Cycles Veloce
19 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Fleming
20 William Langstaff Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: John Rubcic
22 Sydney Duck OCW/Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Howard Miller
23 Kirk Freeman CA Pools/ Primal
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
2 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University Cycling
3 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Michael Cleveland CA Pools/ Primal
6 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
7 Solavann Sim Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
8 Robert Perez
9 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing
10 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
11 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team
12 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
13 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
14 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
15 Paul Chia CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Cleveland
16 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling
17 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
18 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
19 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation-CA
20 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo
21 Rider Unknown
22 Kyle Ireton ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo
24 Eric Bierman
25 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
26 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
27 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
28 Rider Unknown
29 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
30 Brian Weaver CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Cleveland
31 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing
32 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
33 Emanuel Wilson Velo Allegro
34 Zane Torre Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
35 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
36 Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
37 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing
38 Jason Rosales Bahati Foundation-CA
39 Andres Morales MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
40 Adam Zeen
41 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation Elite Team
42 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
43 Michael Toth University of Denver
44 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
45 Rider Unknown
46 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
47 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
48 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
49 Spencer Ito
50 Frank Flores
51 Michael Piccirilli Ritte Racing
52 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
53 Daniel Ross Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Michael Tunzi
54 Patrick Abille Predator Cycling
55 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
56 Antonio Tarumoto Opprime Cycling Team
57 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
58 Jeremy Ayers Rock Sports Racing
59 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
60 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing
61 Michael Finlay CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Cleveland
62 Richard Rosales Bahati Foundation-CA
63 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Cleveland
64 Rahman Pinckney OTR Racing
65 Greg Erwin OTR Racing
66 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
67 Jonathan Ho TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
68 Nick Humphrey Ritte Racing
69 Raul Cortez CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Cleveland
70 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
71 Robert Stotts OTR Racing
72 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
73 Alex Shelton Platinum Performance Cycling Team
74 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
75 Wilson Crider TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
76 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
77 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
78 Brandon Hagy
79 Brandon Staddan
80 Lucas Deburen
81 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling
82 Jeff Ishmael OC Armada Racing
83 Tony Comer Major Motion Development
84 Luis Alvarado CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Top 5: Michael Cleveland
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Efthimos Velo Club LaGrange
2 Joe Liu Stage 17 Velo Club
3 Randy Nelson
4 Rob Morris
5 Kevin Wade
6 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
7 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
9 Justin Mills
10 Robert Efthimos Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Robert Efthimos
11 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
12 Charles Sutphin CA Pools/ Primal
13 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
14 Lino Disalvo OTR Racing
15 Erick Palafox San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
18 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
19 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Josh Mckee OTR Racing
21 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
22 Bryan Salazar Gruppo Velo
23 Erick Palafox San Diego Bicycle Club
24 Abdulaziz Shehab
25 Melvin Hernandez Bahati Foundation-CA
26 Treavor Matsushima Ritte Racing
27 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
28 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club
31 Noah Adams
32 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
33 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling
34 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
35 Trevor Spangler
36 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing
37 Martin Suzman Rokform/Rock N' Road
38 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
39 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
40 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Cycling Team
41 Carlos Glines Rokform/Rock N' Road
42 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
43 Nicholas Bishop
44 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
45 Robert Bushner CA Pools/ Primal
46 Brian Merkel Big Orange Cycling
47 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
48 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Jake Quattrocchi Team Velocity
50 Matthew Gevrikyan Gruppo Velo
51 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo
52 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
53 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
55 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
56 Jon Yamashita Gruppo Velo
57 Michael James OTR Racing
58 Joshua Menendez Cycle World Road
59 Mario Rivera Rokform/Rock N' Road
60 Johnathan Sutterfield Catalyst Racing
61 Dana Pierce CA Pools/ Primal
62 Ron Hirshman Ritte Racing
63 John Day Team Penta
64 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
65 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
66 Jared Jones CVC Racing
67 Chris Delatorre Radsport Cycling Team
68 Tony Cambridge Pinnaclife Racing Team
69 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
70 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
71 Jason Potter OC Armada Racing
72 Justin Dillon
73 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
74 Michael Chitjian
75 John Middleton CVC Racing
76 Frank Carone
77 Tyler Chairsell Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
78 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
79 Nicholas Herroz TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
80 Stephen Ruiz
81 Michael Wieczorek Team Velosport Club
82 Brandon Mosst Rokform/Rock N' Road
83 Christopher Murphy
84 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
85 John Snapp Southern California Velo
86 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
87 John Deagon OTR Racing
88 Ian Pike G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
89 Dylan Todd CA Pools/ Primal
90 Ben Duong Paramount Racing
91 Augustine Gonzalez SC VELO/InCycle
92 Brian Poliquin
93 Jake Sandell CVC Racing
94 David Tossolini R5 - Rock Racing
95 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
96 Michael Jovellana OTR Racing
97 Nick Cali CVC Racing
98 Kenji Ishikawa Rokform/Rock N' Road
99 David Fair Serious Cycling
100 Derek Goodman SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
101 Homero Mejia
102 Keau Wong ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
103 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen
104 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
105 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
106 Ryan Ward OTR Racing
107 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing
108 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
109 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing
110 Terrance Tongate WIN-TEAM RACING
111 Eric Villalobos Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
112 Rizaldy Garcia TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
113 Jordan Greer OTR Racing
114 Carlos Hernandez ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
115 Wells Wang ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
116 Yeshua Farfan
117 Randy Nelson
118 Kevin Evans Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
119 Jacqueline Dunn Crank Cycling
120 Alex Eusebio Gruppo Velo
121 Sharif Carter Bailey Bikes
122 Edward Engay Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 104   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Efthimos Velo Club LaGrange
2 Randy Nelson
3 Kevin Wade
4 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Justin Mills
6 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
7 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
8 Erick Palafox San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
11 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
12 Abdulaziz Shehab
13 Nick Cali CVC Racing
14 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Cycling Team
15 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Tyler Chairsell Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
17 Trevor Spangler
18 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
19 Mario Rivera Rokform/Rock N' Road
20 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21 Michael Bonilla Unity Sports Cycling
22 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing
23 Jared Jones CVC Racing
24 Danny Kaiahua Veloviet
25 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
26 Eyrn Parks Cast A Shadow
27 David Yax
28 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
29 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
30 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
31 Scott Evers Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
32 Michhael Barker
33 Ben Duong Paramount Racing
34 Nathan Hentz Opprime Cycling Team
35 Robert Blue
36 Jerry Rios
37 Jacob Little Bike Religion
38 David Fair Serious Cycling
39 Brian Poliquin
40 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
41 Kevin Salazar Gruppo Velo
42 Victor Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
43 Alfredo Tadeo ADOBO VELO
44 Michael Wieczorek Team Velosport Club
45 David Kwon
46 Daryl Oya Team Ranchos
47 Jinbok Lee Big Orange Cycling
48 David Pham California State University-Fullert
49 Luis Gonzalez
50 Alexis Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
51 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team
52 Peter Reyna Opprime Cycling Team
53 Stefano Rossi Stage 17 Velo Club
54 Kevin Kang
55 Kyle Teague Paramount Racing
56 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen
57 Brent Zollinger
58 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
59 Patrick Mahoney
60 Carlos Hernandez ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Boarman
61 Joe Liu Stage 17 Velo Club
62 Frederic Moreau
63 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
64 Dylan Todd CA Pools/ Primal
65 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
66 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
67 Lucas Bentz Unity Sports Cycling
68 Andrew Comer Major Motion Development
69 Brad Bailey Gruppo Velo
70 Kevin Barker
71 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
72 Yeshua Farfan
73 Jordan Greer OTR Racing
74 Alejandro Eusebio
75 Kevin Evans Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shezad Bruce
2 Abdulaziz Shehab
3 Thad Sparrow
4 Shane Edele OTR Racing
5 Chris Kutzmarski Celo Pacific
6 Kevin Wade
7 Ryan Chancellor
8 Michael Barker Team Velocity
9 Joseph Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
10 Thomas Adamson Team Velocity
11 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 John Perez
13 Carson Hedrick
14 Jerome Magsino Moment Cycle Sport
15 Dmitri Journist ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
17 Brad Wise Catalyst Racing
18 Ernesto Vicencio Big Orange Cycling
19 Gerald Wooten
20 Emmanuel Cruz
21 Charles Hicks Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Richard Ahn Paramount Racing
23 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
24 Israel Romero
25 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
26 Stephen Ciauri
27 Luis Castro CA Pools/ Primal
28 Steve Winders
29 Jerry Rios
30 Brent Zollinger
31 Victor Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
32 Erren O'leary
33 Ray Snoke
34 Brad Bailey Gruppo Velo
35 Michael Kerr Gruppo Velo
36 Gregory Montgomery
37 David Pham California State University-Fullert
38 Kevin Salazar Gruppo Velo
39 James Magsino
40 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
41 Erick Hernandez
42 Howie Nguyen Tru Cycling
43 Marcus Toliver
44 Sebastian Lam
45 Dimitri Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
46 Dave Robertson Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
47 Alfredo Tadeo ADOBO VELO
48 Christopher Li Opprime Cycling Team
49 Daniel Diaz CA Pools/ Primal
50 Khachik Khachatryan
51 Jeff Leu
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Dominguez Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
2 C Williams SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
3 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
4 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
6 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
7 Kayle Leo grande dope MRI Endurance Elite Masters
8 Aram Dellalian Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
10 Aaron Quesnell Revolution/Zoca
11 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE
12 Anthony Morrow CA Pools/ Primal
13 Ryan Early Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
14 Julio Mollinedo
15 Luke Ollett Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
16 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
17 Martin Adamczyk Revolution/Zoca
18 Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE
19 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
20 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
21 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery Teammate Top 5: John Wike
22 Taylor Vaccari SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Teammate Top 5: C Williams
23 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing
24 Evan Stade Rokform/Rock N' Road
25 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
26 Lucas Binder Calimax p/b Pista Palace
27 Marcus Cannon SoCalCycling.com
28 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
29 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
30 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
31 Andrew Ulvestad SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
32 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
33 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE
34 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
35 Ted Willard G2 Bike
36 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
37 Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
38 Anders Dellien
39 John Van dyke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
40 Frank Flores
41 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE
42 Matthew Hoffmann Adams Avenue Bicycles
43 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team
44 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE
45 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
46 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
47 Luis Alvarado CA Pools/ Primal
48 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
49 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE
50 Diego Perez Surf City Cyclery Teammate Top 5: John Wike
51 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation Elite Team
52 Richard Rosales Bahati Foundation-CA
53 Michael Toth University of Denver
54 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance Elite Masters
55 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
56 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters
57 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
58 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling
59 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
60 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
61 Rudolph Napolitano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
62 Brian Weaver CA Pools/ Primal
63 Jeff Ishmael OC Armada Racing
64 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
65 D Todd lipson Rokform/Rock N' Road
66 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
67 Brent Garrigus SPY GIANT RIDE
68 Leroy Walters TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
69 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
70 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
71 Erick Rodas Helens Racing
72 Michael Onkels CA Pools/ Primal
73 Kyle Ireton ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
74 Julio Flores VNC Racing
75 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing
76 Alan Antonuk
77 David Robertson Rock Sports Racing
78 Suzanne Sonye Helens Racing
79 Andrew Salcedo Revolution/Zoca
80 Adam Zeen
81 Leonardo Martinez
82 James Paolinetti MRI Endurance Elite Masters
83 Craig Kirkbride Team Ranchos
84 Luis-alejandro Zamudio
85 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
86 Benjamin Rathkamp Keller Rohrback Cycling
87 Nick Humphrey Ritte Racing
88 Spencer Ito
89 K Lane herrick
90 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
91 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
92 Mark Loftus BGM Sports
93 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
94 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
95 Shane Lawlor MRI Endurance Elite Masters
96 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
97 Michael Cleveland CA Pools/ Primal
98 Robert Angle Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
99 Jeremy Ayers Rock Sports Racing
100 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
101 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
102 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
103 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
104 Ryon Cooke Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
105 Danny Kam MRI Endurance Elite Masters
106 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
107 Alex Shelton Platinum Performance Cycling Team
108 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing
109 Mike Davis Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
110 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
111 Elan Walshe MRI Endurance Elite Masters
112 Matthew Rice UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
113 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE
114 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
115 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
116 Sean Burke Calimax p/b Pista Palace
117 Riley Everett SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Teammate Top 5: C Williams
118 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
119 Nathan Seaford SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Teammate Top 5: C Williams
120 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing
121 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
122 Nicholas Onate Revolution/Zoca
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Sonye Helens Racing
2 Rebecca Siegel SC VELO/InCycle
3 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
4 Trina Jacobson SC VELO/InCycle
5 Jenny Rios
6 Amelia Christensen ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Priscilla Calderon Helens/Cannondale
8 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
9 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale
10 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
11 Kimberly Tom Revolution/Zoca
12 Suzan Given SkyFlash Racing
13 Jacqueline Dunn Crank Cycling
14 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
15 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Tammy Wildgoose SC VELO/InCycle Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Siegel
18 Michelle Ignash Helens Racing Teammate Win: Suzanne Sonye
19 Shelby Reynolds Helens Racing Teammate Win: Suzanne Sonye
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelica Frayre Calimax p/b Pista Palace
2 Michelle Ignash Helens Racing
3 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
4 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
5 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
6 Desislava Doycheva
7 Gabriella Loughnot Helens/Cannondale
8 Kim Nida SURF CITY CYCLERY
9 Julie Call Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
10 Amy Schultz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Asia Morris
12 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
13 Melanie Mendavia Paramount Racing
14 Jennifer Willis H&S Bicycles of Burbank
15 Kimberly Tom Revolution/Zoca
16 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Charity Chia
17 Dara Richman Helens/Cannondale
18 Linda Stark PAA/REMAX
19 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Racing Team
20 Alice Case Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
21 Leah Rodarti CapoVW, Webcor
22 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo
23 Sarah Butler CapoVW, Webcor
24 Jill Haynie Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25 Kristy Morrow Helens/Cannondale
26 Ericka Bettge Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bi
27 Katherine Delosreyes Opprime Cycling Team
28 Jacqueline Dunn Crank Cycling
29 Molly Murphy Gruppo Velo
30 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
31 Tiffany Meyers Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32 Tammy Broadlick H&S Bicycles of Burbank
33 Stella Tong Helens/Cannondale
34 Cyrille Hanson
35 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Rachel Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 19