Log In
Sid Dillon Nebraska State Championship RR • Jun 9 2013
Drizzle, 64 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Thorne Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
2 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Jeremiah Grell
4 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
6 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
7 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Ton
8 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
9 Noah Marcus Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Peter Oien
11 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
12 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
13 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kale Halder
14 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
15 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kale Halder
16 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
17 Duane Eberhart Ride On Wooster
18 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Brian Rejack I Am The Engine/I AM Racing
20 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kale Halder
DNF Robert Vineyard Flatwater Cycling
DNF Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
DNF Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
2 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
3 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
4 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
5 Mike Bartels Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
7 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido/Olev Rapido / The Kicks
8 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
9 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Eric Tudor
11 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior R
12 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
13 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Ty
15 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Sam Oakes Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Ty
18 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Developme
19 Gregory Hagele
20 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
22 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling Teammate Win: Luke Sykora
23 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope Teammate Top 5: Ryan Waterfall
24 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
25 Randy Kinney
26 Monte Brent SC Velo/POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABR
DNF Dennis Anderson
DNF Shawn Graybill Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Camp
2 Andrew Nelson
3 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Cory Cunard
5 Patrick Abendroth
6 Stuart Newman
7 Joe Eickhoff Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing Cycl
8 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
9 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Mark White
11 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Troy Perry Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
13 Christopher Buller
14 Marco Morganti Prairie Fire Cycling
15 Eric Sorensen Team Kaos Cycling
16 Matt Benn
17 Todd Swift
18 Chad Jones
19 Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
20 Jeremy Nicholson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
21 Keith Gregerson
22 Alex Lallman
23 Javier Aparicio Epic Cycling Team
24 Richard Campbell
25 Kevin Fox Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
26 Matt Cathey
27 Jackie Frisby-griffin
28 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF David Zillig David Zillig
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
Off The Front
2 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling 4.493
Off The Back
1
3 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling 02:08.2
Off The Front
2
4 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 02:10.2
Off The Front
3
Teammate Win: Levon Kalemkiarian
5 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE 02:11.1
Off The Front
4
6 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 02:11.4
Off The Front
5
Teammate Win: Levon Kalemkiarian
7 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling 02:12.0
Off The Front
6
Teammate Top 5: Joe Mcwilliams
8 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent 02:12.2
Off The Front
7
9 Brandon Gritters Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope 02:14.2
Off The Front
8
10 Spencer Oswald 02:15.2
Off The Front
9
11 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling 02:18.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joe Mcwilliams
12 Travis Furman Flatwater Cycling/Lincoln Industrie 02:19.9
Off The Front
13 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE 02:20.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lukas Marshall
14 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE 02:20.7
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lukas Marshall
15 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team 02:26.8
Off The Front
16 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE 02:28.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lukas Marshall
17 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling 02:30.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joe Mcwilliams
18 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope 02:40.0
Off The Front
19 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 03:18.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Levon Kalemkiarian
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Neary Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
2 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
3 Amy Collison
4 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Teammate Win: Kaitlin Neary
5 Jen Miller
DNF Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
5 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2