Log In
Wards Ferry Road Race • Mar 27 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
1
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
3 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
5 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00:00.0
6
7 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport 00:00:00.0
7
8 Norman Zellers Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00:00.0
8
9 David Levine Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kennedy
10 Daryl Spano SJBC 00:00:00.0
10
11 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 00:00:00.0
11
12 Greg Mcquaid SJBC 00:00:00.0
12
13 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo/ProActive Persona 00:00:00.0
13
14 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
14
15 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
15
16 Jeff Albert Minimax 00:00:00.0
16
17 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
17
18 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00:00.0
18
19 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
19
20 Gus Platis Team City 00:00:00.0
20
21 Leslie Oglesby Joselyn's Bicycles 00:00:00.0
21
22 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
22
23 David Tu Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00:00.0
23
25 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00:00.0 Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
26 Jeff Horner Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.0
2
3 Steve Christiansen Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
4
5 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00:00.0
5
6 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 00:00:00.0
6
7 Jan Huptych ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00:00.0
7
8 James Stout swamis 00:00:00.0
8
9 Joel Pennington Thirsty Bear Cycling 00:00:00.0
9
10 Jared Ives Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00:00.0
10
11 Bryan Buck Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Grundmann
12 Scott Peifer Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 00:00:00.0
12
13 David Mesa squeky chains/ chica sexy 00:00:00.0
13
14 Todd Studenicka SJBC 00:00:00.0
14
15 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00:00.0
15
16 Phillip Lovaglio Swiss American Racing Team 00:00:00.0
16
19 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin 00:00:00.0
20 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Grundmann
21 Donald Hahn NA 00:00:00.0
22 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Grundmann
23 Eric Lafranchi Thirsty Bear Cycling 00:00:00.0
24 Jesse Miller-smith Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 00:00:00.0
25 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Red Felix 00:00:00.0
2
3 Josh Felder Form Fitness 00:00:00.0
3
4 Kevin Leong Unattached 00:00:00.0
4
5 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
5
6 Ryan Price NA 00:00:00.0
6
7 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
7
8 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
8
9 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
9
10 David Bangor Chica Sexy 00:00:00.0
10
11 Michael Deza Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
11
12 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:00:00.0
12
13 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
13
14 Jason Ziegenhirt Team Chico 00:00:00.0
14
15 Keven Bricknell Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
15
16 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
16
17 Joseph Ison Unattached 00:00:00.0
17
18 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/AltoVelo 00:00:00.0
18
19 Whitney Deboice Team City Sacramento 00:00:00.0
19
20 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
20
21 Michael Heywood Kovarus / ABTA 00:00:00.0
21
22 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
22
23 Anthony Justman 00:00:00.0
23
24 Thomas Hammond 00:00:00.0
24
25 Sean Dail William Cycling 00:00:00.0
25
31 Adam Garcia Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
32 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
33 Matthew Muegge Team Roaring Mouse 00:00:00.0
34 Nicholas Peairs UCSB 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Erle Martin Cal Giant 00:00:00.0
3
4 Allen Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Cameron Birky
5 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
5
6 Rusk Whipps Cal Giant 00:00:00.0
6
7 Emmanuel Billaud Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
8 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
9 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club 00:00:00.0
9
10 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00:00.0
10
11 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Cameron Birky
12 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
13 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos 00:00:00.0
13
14 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
14
15 Rob Leever Rio Strada Racing 00:00:00.0
15
16 John Swift Evergreen Cycling 00:00:00.0
16
17 Christopher Coble Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
18 Ron Nelson NA 00:00:00.0
18
19 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
19
Teammate Win: Cameron Birky
20 David Colyer Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
21 Frank Shoemaker Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
21
22 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00:00.0
22
23 Steve Cooke Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
24 Richard Gelsi-medeot California/Giant/Cycling 00:00:00.0
24
25 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
26 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling 00:00:00.0
26
27 Stuart Bratton Bicycle Planet 00:00:00.0
27
28 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 00:00:00.0
28
29 Raj Singh SJBC 00:00:00.0
29
30 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 00:00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
31 Rick Loveridge Team Revolutions 00:00:00.0
31
32 Alan Weatherall SJBC 00:00:00.0
32
33 John Hawkins SLO Nexus 00:00:00.0
33
34 David Woodhouse Victory Velo 00:00:00.0
34
35 Barney Drake Truckee Bicyle Team 00:00:00.0
35
36 Peter Aughney Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
46 Kayden Kelly 00:00:00.0
47 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S.p. Knops 00:00:00.0
1
2 Justin Fahnestock 00:00:00.0
2
3 Sammy Trujillo 00:00:00.0
3
4 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
4
5 Tony Cannizzo 00:00:00.0
5
6 Erik Nelson Kinetic Cycles 00:00:00.0
6
7 Kevin Comerford Eden Bicycles 00:00:00.0
7
8 Owen Ransom Victory Velo 00:00:00.0
8
9 Will Masterman 00:00:00.0
9
10 Gavin Scott 00:00:00.0
10
11 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00:00.0
11
12 Chris Nelson 00:00:00.0
12
13 Nicholas Sosa 00:00:00.0
13
14 Ron Rawson 00:00:00.0
14
15 Joe Pace Truckee Bicycle Team 00:00:00.0
15
16 Ken Mcneil 00:00:00.0
16
17 Chris Cagungun 00:00:00.0
17
18 Eric Houston KINETIC CYCLE 00:00:00.0
18
19 Lance Loveday Victory Velo 00:00:00.0
19
20 Gregory Hinge 00:00:00.0
20
21 Gerrit Wesseling 00:00:00.0
21
22 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Chicagoland 00:00:00.0
22
23 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
23
24 Dave Hays 00:00:00.0
24
25 George Nelson 00:00:00.0
25
26 Jawad Yousofi Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
26
27 Kurt Freytag Evergreen Power 00:00:00.0
27
28 Dennis Pellissier Team Mason Thomas 00:00:00.0
28
29 Carlos Perez gautrin SJBC 00:00:00.0
29
30 Clay Dossa Victory Velo/ProActive Persona 00:00:00.0
30
31 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists 00:00:00.0
31
32 Timothy Turnbull los gatos bicycle racing club 00:00:00.0
32
37 Jonathon Grabeal 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Michael Taylor Minimax 00:00:00.0
2
3 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 00:00:00.0
3
4 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
4
Teammate Win: Kevin Klein
5 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 00:00:00.0
6
7 Nathan Freed Team Clif Bar 00:00:00.0
7
8 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00:00.0
8
9 Ed Richardson Unattached 00:00:00.0
9
10 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 00:00:00.0
10
11 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00:00.0
11
12 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Mike Gratz
13 Patrick Zahn Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00:00.0
13
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Francesca Barsamian Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jennifer Kalich Joselyns 00:00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1