Log In
Tour de Louisiane - RR • Jun 8 2013
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling 3:17:48
Off The Front
2 Peter Reed Absolute Racing Team 3:17:52
Off The Front
3 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:19:56
4 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 3:20:00
5 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 3:19:54 Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
6 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 3:19:56
7 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling 3:20:00
1
Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
8 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team 3:20:00
2
Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
9 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 3:20:00
3
10 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 3:20:00
4
11 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 3:20:00
5
12 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling 3:20:00
6
Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
13 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team 3:20:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
14 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 3:20:00
8
15 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 3:19:58
9
16 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen 3:20:00
10
17 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 3:20:00
18 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 3:20:54
Off The Back
19 Edward Novak S3 Racing team 3:26:21
Off The Back
20 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 3:26:21
Off The Back
21 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 3:26:21
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
22 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 3:26:21
Off The Back
23 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:31:38
Off The Back
24 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 3:35:15
Off The Back
25 Ian Hampton Bike Barn (Texas) 3:37:25
Off The Back
26 Reuben Dupre King University 3:40:40
Off The Back
27 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 3:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
28 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling 3:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
29 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 4:21:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dias S3 Racing team 3:01:02
2 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:01:11
3 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:01:22
4 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:07:10
5 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 3:07:16
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:16
7 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:07:16 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
8 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 3:07:16
9 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 3:07:12
10 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 3:07:16
11 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant 3:07:16
12 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 3:07:16 Teammate Win: John Dias
13 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:07:16 Teammate Top 5: Jason Miller
14 Judd Troxler Peake Cycling 3:07:36
15 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:07:49
16 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:08:24 Teammate Top 5: Jason Miller
17 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club 3:23:50
18 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 3:24:55
19 Mark Graffagnini Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:26:21 Teammate Top 5: Jason Miller
20 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling 3:26:21
21 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:37:25 Teammate Top 5: Jason Miller
22 Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 3:53:55
DNF Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
DNF Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:07:20
2 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:07:49 Teammate Win: Matthew Rose
3 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 2:07:55
4 Matthew Howard #N/A 2:08:49
5 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:09:10
6 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:16:35 Teammate Win: Matthew Rose
7 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team 2:38:49
8 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 3:16:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 2:54:51
Off The Front
2 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 2:54:57
3 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:55:03
4 Scott Borne NOMAMBO 2:55:07
1
5 David Collier 0 2:55:07
2
6 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 2:55:07
3
7 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness 2:55:07
4
Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
8 Jim Campbell Finish Strong 2:55:07
5
9 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:55:07
6
10 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness 2:55:07
7
Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
11 Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 2:55:07
8
12 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:55:07
9
13 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:55:07
10
14 Clay Cook Team LaS'port 2:55:07
11
15 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 2:55:05
12
16 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team 2:55:07
13
17 Keith Shelly VooDoo Racing 2:55:07
14
18 David Moeller 0 2:55:07
15
Teammate Top 5: David Collier
19 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 2:55:07
16
20 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team 2:55:07
17
21 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 2:55:07
18
22 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 2:55:07
19
23 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race 2:55:07
20
24 Chris Kieren GEAUX Race 2:55:07
21
25 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 2:55:07
26 Scott Richards Lake Charles Racing 2:55:07
27 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:55:07 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Freeman
28 Melissa Paris 0 2:55:07 Teammate Top 5: David Collier
29 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team 2:55:07
30 Carlos Perea 4th Dimension Fitness 2:55:23 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
31 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 2:59:30
Off The Back
32 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing 3:04:42
Off The Back
33 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 3:05:02
Off The Back
34 Brian Baum 0 3:09:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Collier
35 David Bulot 4th Dimension Fitness 3:11:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
36 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 3:12:50
Off The Back
37 Paul Murphy VooDoo Racing 3:12:50
Off The Back
38 Lynn Gray NOMAMBO 3:15:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Borne
39 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 3:22:30
Off The Back
40 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:23:07
Off The Back
41 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 3:24:55
Off The Back
42 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 3:26:21
Off The Back
43 Jason Frizell GEAUX Race 3:26:21
Off The Back
DNF Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Brian Frederick Absolute Racing Team 2:55:07
DNF Gregg Snedden GEAUX Race 0:00:00
DNF Jason Watson VooDoo Racing 2:55:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Johnson Raising Cane's Racing 1:44:31
2 Stanton Pearson 0 1:44:35
3 Jacob Smith 1:44:33
4 Shea Dawson 0 1:44:41
1
5 Jeremy Lee Raising Cane's Racing 1:44:41
2
Teammate Win: James Johnson
6 Micheal Boedigheimer 0 1:44:41
3
7 Evert Klein 0 1:44:41
4
Teammate Top 5: Stanton Pearson
8 Joshua Hayes 0 1:44:39
5
Teammate Top 5: Stanton Pearson
9 Robinson Sudan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:44:41
6
10 Scott Hathorn Absolute Racing Team 1:44:41
7
11 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing 1:44:41
8
12 Jeffery O'keefe Lake Charles Racing 1:44:41
9
13 William Thompson Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 1:44:41
10
14 Michael Rasch 0 1:44:41
11
Teammate Top 5: Stanton Pearson
15 Patrick Warner 1:44:41
12
16 Antonio Del valle #N/A 1:44:41
13
17 Robert Cantu Raising Cane's Racing 1:44:41
14
Teammate Win: James Johnson
18 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1:44:41
15
19 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 1:44:41
16
20 Jamie Knight Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 1:44:41
17
21 Matt Gandy The Bike Crossing 1:44:41
18
22 Ryan Breeland Absolute Racing Team 1:44:41
19
23 Scott Sandidge 0 1:44:41 Teammate Top 5: Stanton Pearson
24 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 1:46:21
Off The Back
25 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:46:55
Off The Back
26 Robert Clark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:49:50
Off The Back
27 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University 1:53:20
Off The Back
28 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:53:25
Off The Back
29 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 1:53:25
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Johnson
30 Andrew Larson 0 1:53:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stanton Pearson
31 Harry Beatty 1:55:39
Off The Back
32 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:56:50
Off The Back
33 Stan Cain GEAUX Race 1:57:27
Off The Back
34 Robert Holthus The Woodlands Cycling Club 1:57:27
Off The Back
35 Joseph Kocurek Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 1:57:37
Off The Back
36 Scott Morgan Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club 1:57:37
Off The Back
37 Keith Hosli #N/A 2:06:56
Off The Back
38 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:06:56
Off The Back
39 Bobby Karrick Midsouth Masters Cycling 2:12:48
Off The Back
40 Chuck Edwards Jolly Roger Cycling 2:14:15
Off The Back
DNF Joe Legan 0 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Stanton Pearson
DNF Pj Landers #N/A 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 2:02:35
2 Ashley Amacker Bikes Plus Racing 2:02:43
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 2:02:43
4 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:02:51
5 Ashlynn Smith 2:06:24
6 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 2:09:10
7 Lori R martin S3 Racing team 2:09:10 Teammate Win: Louise Cheetham
8 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:09:10
9 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:09:10 Teammate Top 5: Mignon Guerin
10 Ruth Ashley 2:14:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1