Log In
Tour de Louisiane - TT • Jun 8 2013
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 0:06:03.6
2 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling 0:06:11.9
3 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:06:15.0
4 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling 0:06:16.5
5 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling 0:06:18.4
6 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:19.1
7 Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing 0:06:20.4 Teammate Win: John Brizzard iii
8 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team 0:06:22.3
9 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 0:06:22.8 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
10 Edward Novak S3 Racing team 0:06:24.0
11 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 0:06:26.5
12 Peter Reed Absolute Racing Team 0:06:29.2
13 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 0:06:30.9 Teammate Win: John Brizzard iii
14 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team 0:06:32.5
15 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 0:06:35.4
16 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:06:36.1
17 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:43.7
18 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:06:46.4
19 Ian Hampton Bike Barn (Texas) 0:06:47.4
20 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:06:47.5
21 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:49.3
22 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 0:06:58.9
23 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling 0:07:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
24 Reuben Dupre King University 0:07:00.2
25 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 0:07:01.4
26 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen 0:07:02.1
27 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 0:07:25.6 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
28 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 0:07:59.8
29 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 0:08:27.7 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 0:06:14.1
2 John Dias S3 Racing team 0:06:20.8
3 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant 0:06:22.5
4 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:41.8
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:43.5
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:43.6
7 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:06:45.4
8 Judd Troxler Peake Cycling 0:06:49.2
9 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:06:50.9
10 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:06:52.2
11 Vj Liberto Peake Cycling 0:06:52.3
12 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 0:06:54.4
13 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:55.1 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
14 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 0:07:01.3
15 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:07:12.9
16 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 0:07:14.2 Teammate Top 5: John Dias
17 Derek Brouwer Swift Cycling 0:07:19.6
18 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club 0:07:40.0
19 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:08:11.3
20 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:09:58.9
21 Mark Graffagnini Midsouth Masters Cycling 0:10:28.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:07:02.1
2 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:07:16.9 Teammate Win: Hunter Keyes
3 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 0:07:25.0
4 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:07:28.7
5 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:08:18.9 Teammate Win: Hunter Keyes
6 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 0:08:42.8
7 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team 0:09:56.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:06:21.9
2 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:06:28.3
3 Scott Borne NOMAMBO 0:06:31.4
4 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:35.9
5 Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T 0:06:36.0
6 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team 0:06:36.0
7 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:06:38.9
8 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team 0:06:38.9
9 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 0:06:40.3
10 David Bulot 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:42.8 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schoen
11 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:06:43.9
12 David Moeller 0 0:06:48.1
13 Scott Richards Lake Charles Racing 0:06:50.2
14 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team 0:06:50.7
15 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 0:06:51.1
16 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:06:53.9
17 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:06:54.3
18 Keith Shelly VooDoo Racing 0:06:54.5
19 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race 0:06:55.4
20 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 0:06:57.2
21 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness 0:06:58.1 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schoen
22 Jim Campbell Finish Strong 0:07:00.7
23 Clay Cook Team LaS'port 0:07:05.1 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
24 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:07:06.6 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Freeman
25 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 0:07:07.6 Teammate Win: Joshua Hudson
26 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness 0:07:08.8 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schoen
27 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 0:07:12.8
28 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:14.0
29 Brian Baum 0 0:07:14.4
30 Chris Kieren GEAUX Race 0:07:20.0
31 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project 0:07:23.1
32 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 0:07:24.2
33 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing 0:07:24.9
34 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 0:07:29.9
35 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 0:07:35.4
36 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 0:07:43.6
37 Lynn Gray NOMAMBO 0:07:45.1 Teammate Top 5: Scott Borne
38 Paul Murphy VooDoo Racing 0:07:47.2
39 Melissa Paris 0 0:07:53.2
40 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:09:03.2
41 Jason Frizell GEAUX Race 0:09:41.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hayes 0:06:25.5
2 Jacob Smith 0:06:37.8
3 James Johnson 0:06:41.8
4 Shea Dawson 0:06:42.4
5 Jeffery O'keefe 0:06:44.1
6 Stewart Patrick 0:06:53.8
7 Michael Rasch 0:06:55.1
8 William Thompson 0:06:59.0
9 Antonio Del valle 0:07:00.1
10 Stanton Pearson 0:07:00.8
11 Jeremy Lee 0:07:02.0
12 Patrick Warner 0:07:07.0
13 Michael Buchanan 0:07:08.2
14 Robert Cantu 0:07:08.2
15 Jamie Knight 0:07:09.7
16 Delton Richey 0:07:10.4
17 Evert Klein 0:07:13.1
18 Robinson Sudan 0:07:16.1
19 Scott Sandidge 0:07:26.5
20 Micheal Boedigheimer 0:07:26.6
21 Glenn Gendron 0:07:29.6
22 Christian Fontaine 0:07:32.4
23 Scott Morgan 0:07:32.9
24 Robert Clark 0:07:33.0
25 Ryan Breeland 0:07:36.1
26 Bobby Karrick 0:07:40.7
27 Cliff Mount 0:07:41.4
28 Andrew Larson 0:07:42.0
29 Michael Abshire 0:07:43.4
30 Cole Sims 0:07:46.5
31 Daniel Rees 0:07:52.3
32 Stan Cain 0:08:15.1
33 Joseph Kocurek 0:08:18.4
34 Keith Hosli 0:08:20.9
35 Harry Beatty 0:08:31.6
36 Chuck Edwards 0:08:36.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:07:18.7
2 Ashley Amacker Bikes Plus Racing 0:07:30.3
3 Ruth Ashley 0:07:41.1
4 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 0:07:41.6
5 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:07:55.1
6 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:07:55.6
7 Lori R martin S3 Racing team 0:08:02.9 Teammate Top 5: Louise Cheetham
8 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:08:17.9
9 Ashlynn Smith 0:08:23.7
10 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:08:26.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1