Log In
Tour de Louisiane - GC • Jun 9 2013
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling 4:12:53.5
2 Peter Reed Absolute Racing Team 4:13:16.2
3 John Brizzard iii Bikes Plus Racing 4:14:54.6
4 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 4:14:56.0
5 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling 4:15:06.9 Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
6 Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling 4:15:07.8 Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
7 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling 4:15:13.4 Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
8 Adam Morris Absolute Racing Team 4:15:17.3 Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
9 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team 4:15:17.5
10 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 4:15:31.1
11 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 4:15:42.5
12 John Wozniak Absolute Racing Team 4:18:30.9 Teammate Top 5: Peter Reed
13 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 4:18:59.8
14 Gordon Duffy ii West Florida Wheelmen 4:20:23.9
15 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness 4:20:37.8
16 Michael Mcbrien Bikes Plus Racing 4:21:36.9 Teammate Top 5: John Brizzard iii
17 Edward Novak S3 Racing team 4:21:40.0
18 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 4:21:58.8
19 Timothy Regan Herring Gas Cycling 4:22:41.6 Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
20 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 4:24:54.8
21 Ryan Barnes S3 Racing team 4:32:09.8
22 Reuben Dupre King University 4:36:35.2
23 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling 4:44:17.2 Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
24 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling 4:45:22.7 Teammate Win: Andrew Hammond
25 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 5:29:35.6
DNF Ian Hampton Bike Barn (Texas) DNF
DNF Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc DNF
DNF James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) DNF
DNF Jared Black Bikes Plus Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: John Brizzard iii
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dias S3 Racing team 3:57:49.8
2 Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling 3:58:30.2
3 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:58:32.5
4 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin 4:03:41.1
5 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant 4:04:05.5
6 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 4:04:14.8
7 Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling 4:04:18.4 Teammate Top 5: Jason Miller
8 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:04:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
9 Keith Kraft GEAUX Race 4:04:44.3
10 Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 4:08:30.1
11 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 4:09:17.5
12 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 4:09:22.3 Teammate Win: John Dias
13 Jorge Perera Midsouth Masters Cycling 4:10:41.3 Teammate Top 5: Jason Miller
14 Leonard Kopowski Midsouth Masters Cycling 4:13:08.7 Teammate Top 5: Jason Miller
15 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:14:32.0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
16 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club 4:27:28.8
17 Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling 4:40:21.6 Teammate Top 5: Jason Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 2:44:43.0
2 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:45:38.9
3 Hunter Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:46:56.9
4 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:51:26.0
5 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2:54:56.9
6 Dylan Moss Absolute Racing Team 3:24:31.4
7 Nathan Duncan Pro Cycle and Triathlon Junior Cycl 4:04:10.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 3:49:31.9
2 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 3:49:47.9
3 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:49:50.3
4 Scott Borne NOMAMBO 3:49:57.4
5 Dudley Fanguy Absolute Racing Team 3:50:02.0
6 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:50:04.9
7 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team 3:50:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Dudley Fanguy
8 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project 3:50:06.3
9 Justin Ford GEAUX Race 3:50:09.1
10 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:50:09.9
11 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing 3:50:13.2
12 David Moeller 0 3:50:14.1
13 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing Team 3:50:16.7 Teammate Top 5: Dudley Fanguy
14 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:50:19.9
15 Keith Shelly VooDoo Racing 3:50:20.5
16 Jim Campbell Finish Strong 3:50:26.7
17 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness 3:50:28.8 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
18 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 3:50:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Freeman
19 Adam Falgout Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:50:34.0
20 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing 3:50:38.8
21 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team 3:51:09.6
22 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 3:54:43.3
23 Clay Cook Team LaS'port 3:54:54.6 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hudson
24 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 4:05:35.1
25 David Bulot 4th Dimension Fitness 4:06:35.8 Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
26 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 4:20:29.2
27 Lynn Gray NOMAMBO 4:20:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Borne
28 James Qualls ST3 Cycling 4:24:11.0
29 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing 4:27:05.3
DNF Jason Frizell GEAUX Race DNF
DNF David Collier 0 DNF
DNF Paul Murphy VooDoo Racing DNF
DNF Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project DNF
DNF Carlos Perea 4th Dimension Fitness DNF Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
DNF Trip Volnoff Frazier Cycling DNF
DNF Brian Frederick Absolute Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Dudley Fanguy
DNF Gregg Snedden GEAUX Race DNF
DNF Jason Watson VooDoo Racing DNF
DNF Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race DNF
DNF Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness DNF Teammate Win: Jacob Schoen
DNF Raul Doria Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green T DNF
DNF Scott Richards Lake Charles Racing DNF
DNF Chris Kieren GEAUX Race DNF
DNF Brian Baum 0 DNF
DNF Wes Morgan Team LaS'port DNF Teammate Top 5: Joshua Hudson
DNF Melissa Paris 0 DNF
DNF Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hayes 2:20:28.5
2 Jacob Smith 2:20:28.8
3 James Johnson 2:20:32.8
4 Shea Dawson 2:20:53.4
5 Jeffery O'keefe 2:20:55.1
6 William Thompson 2:21:06.0
7 Michael Rasch 2:21:06.1
8 Antonio Del valle 2:21:11.1
9 Robert Cantu 2:21:19.2
10 Delton Richey 2:21:21.4
11 Stewart Patrick 2:21:29.8
12 Micheal Boedigheimer 2:21:37.6
13 Evert Klein 2:21:51.1
14 Jamie Knight 2:22:37.7
15 Ryan Breeland 2:22:41.1
16 Scott Sandidge 2:22:54.5
17 Cliff Mount 2:23:32.4
18 Patrick Warner 2:23:58.9
19 Jeremy Lee 2:24:10.0
20 Robert Clark 2:29:50.0
21 Michael Buchanan 2:31:44.2
22 Andrew Larson 2:33:42.9
23 Daniel Rees 2:33:59.0
24 Glenn Gendron 2:36:46.6
25 Harry Beatty 2:37:21.9
26 Cole Sims 2:47:09.5
27 Bobby Karrick 2:53:40.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team 2:41:01.6
2 Ashley Amacker Bikes Plus Racing 2:41:04.3
3 Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:41:47.6
4 Ashlynn Smith 2:45:48.7
5 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:48:06.1
6 Lori R martin S3 Racing team 2:48:11.9 Teammate Win: Louise Cheetham
7 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:48:28.9
8 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 2:48:37.6
9 Ruth Ashley 2:52:41.1
DNF Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1