Log In
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant - RR • Jun 8 2013
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 1:49:03.92
1
2 Drew Martin Ada Bike Club-East Hills Velo 1:49:04.89
2
3 Bryce Nuiver 1:49:05.26
3
4 Ryan Erxleben Team Priority Health 1:49:06.25
4
5 Bob Miller Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 1:49:06.32
5
6 Joshua Neider Kids Race Sports Development 1:49:06.40
6
7 Trae Bott Ventus Cycling Team 1:49:06.51
7
8 Jerry Gase ii Cadieux Bicycle Club-Team O2 1:49:08.26
8
9 Kevin Daum Revolution Racing -Revolution R 1:49:43.82
1
10 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:49:43.92
2
11 Bryan Underwood Kids Race Sports Development 1:49:43.93
3
12 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing 1:49:44.04
4
13 Paul Skorupskas Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:49:44.06
5
14 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs Cycling 1:49:44.12
6
15 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 1:49:44.18
7
16 Aaron Mccready Racing Greyhounds-Cycle To Fitn 1:49:44.21
8
17 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds 1:49:44.22
9
18 Luke Oostindie Ada Bike Club 1:49:44.23
10
19 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling 1:49:44.28
11
20 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:49:44.32
12
21 Ryan Fogle Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 1:49:44.44
13
22 Lewis Henrickson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club-CMS Race 1:49:44.46
14
23 Justin Drobish Kids Race Sports Development 1:49:44.67
15
24 Spencer Virtue Monticello Velo Club-Miller Sch 1:49:44.86
16
25 Derek Delzer Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:49:44.87
17
26 Derrick Obrien CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:49:44.95
18
27 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 1:49:45.43
19
28 Joe Thomas Kalamazoo Bicycle Club-CMS Race 1:49:45.74
20
29 Andrew Frelitz Ventus Cycling Team 1:49:46.29
21
30 Mike Tacchella Ada Bike Club-East Hills Velo 1:49:46.58
22
Teammate Top 5: Drew Martin
31 Dale Carley 1:49:47.17
23
32 Richard Hummel Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 1:49:51.16 Teammate Top 5: Bob Miller
33 Brian Decann West Virginia University 1:49:52.33
34 Kyle Lake Ada Bike Club-East Hills Velo 1:49:58.36 Teammate Top 5: Drew Martin
35 Steve Weckle Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 1:50:50.36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bob Miller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Brookshire 1:52:00.91
1
2 Mark Sobb Red Bike-Team RED Bike 1:52:00.97
2
3 Chad Rector 1:52:00.99
3
4 Zeb Johnston 1:52:01.04
4
5 Erik Krueger Racing Greyhounds-Cycle To Fitn 1:52:01.08
5
6 Jonathan Ballema Kalamazoo Bicycle Club-CMS Race 1:52:01.12
6
7 Jim Braam Ascension Cycling 1:52:01.16
7
8 Alex Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club-Team O2 1:52:01.23
8
9 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing 1:52:01.26
9
10 Douglas Crysler R4AC Cycling Project 1:52:01.30
10
11 Edward Johns Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 1:52:01.35
11
12 David Bucholtz Hagerty Racing-Hagerty Cycling 1:52:01.36
12
13 Matthew Hepp Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 1:52:01.42
13
14 Andrew Holly Fusion Cycling Team 1:52:01.49
14
15 Ryan Bolin Einstein Racing 1:52:01.58
15
16 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club 1:52:01.65
16
17 Michael Maher Leadout Racing 1:52:01.84
17
18 Mustapha Dakroub CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:52:02.11
18
19 Wade Burch CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:52:02.18
19
20 E.ray Fulkerson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club-CMS Race 1:52:02.30
20
21 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 1:52:02.32
21
22 Steven Hetfield 1:52:02.36
22
23 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's 1:52:02.41
23
24 Kenneth Robison 1:52:03.80
24
25 Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club 1:52:03.89
25
26 John Stefanides Wolverine Sports Club 1:52:04.14
26
27 Matthew Ronan Ann Arbor Velo Club-Ann Arbor V 1:52:05.79
27
28 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development 1:52:06.27
28
29 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 1:52:07.97
29
30 Bennett Paul Einstein Racing 1:52:10.62
30
31 Nathan Frazier 1:52:11.24
31
32 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:52:12.71
32
33 Bradley Field Team Priority Health 1:52:13.42
33
34 Daniel Lausin WAS Labs Cycling 1:52:13.68
34
35 Terry Bishop Tri City Cyclists-Tri-City Cycl 1:52:14.96
35
36 Nigel Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club-Team O2 1:52:14.99
36
37 Martin Burk Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 1:52:15.25
37
38 Richard Bielewicz Hagerty Racing 1:52:15.66
38
39 Wes Sovis Hagerty Racing-Hagerty Cycling 1:52:16.25
39
40 Mike Peiffer Red Bike-Team RED Bike 1:52:17.65
40
Teammate Top 5: Mark Sobb
41 Don Kring Leadout Racing 1:52:20.51
41
42 John Draminski CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:52:21.86
42
43 Peter Nye Team Priority Health 1:52:22.92
43
44 Jakub Malarz Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 1:52:23.03
44
45 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club-Ann Arbor V 1:52:26.05
46 Rodney Eaton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:52:35.94
47 Jeremy Vanspronsen Kalamazoo Bicycle Club-CMS Race 1:52:44.27
48 Alec Womboldt CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:52:46.27
49 Kyle Wernert 1:52:47.63
50 Stephen Smith CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:52:59.80
Off The Back
51 Tim Panagis Kids Race Sports Development 1:53:01.70
Off The Back
52 Elliot Sarnacki Wolverine Sports Club 1:53:13.33
Off The Back
53 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 1:53:29.29
Off The Back
54 Jason Smith R4AC Cycling Project 1:54:10.67
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club 2:01:05.58
Off The Front
2 Collin Bates Team Priority Health 2:01:11.02
Off The Front
3 Joel Brummel Leadout Racing 2:02:03.60
1
4 Ky Kiefer University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 2:02:04.56
2
5 Henry Kuhnen Kalamazoo Bicycle Club-CMS Race 2:02:04.58
3
6 Adam Fray 2:02:04.67
4
7 Nathan Oneil Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 2:02:06.37
5
8 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 2:02:07.17
6
9 Nicholas Kehoe CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 2:02:07.33
7
10 Matt Frazier 2:02:07.70
8
11 Jonathan Studer 2:02:07.75
9
12 Jeramy Duffield 2:02:07.80
10
13 Joshua Lindsey 2:02:07.92
11
14 Jason Miller 2:02:07.98
12
15 Zachary Nachazel CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 2:02:13.58
16 Matt Elser Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi 2:08:34.89
Off The Back
17 David Schaller 2:42:31.09
Off The Back
18 Matthew Glynn 2:52:26.37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mick Jones 2:00:51.27
1
2 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club-Ann Arbor V 2:00:51.58
2
3 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 2:00:51.69
3
4 Roy Kranz 2:00:52.09
4
5 Eric Mitchell 2:00:52.11
5
6 Mike Arnold 2:00:52.24
6
7 James Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 2:00:52.29
7
8 Dennis Gunson 2:00:52.35
8
9 Stefan Kroenung 2:00:52.44
9
10 Joseph Mcgivern Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 2:00:52.68
10
11 Lance Ferden Tri City Cyclists-Tri-City Cycl 2:00:53.01
11
12 Tim Cook 2:00:53.04
12
13 Wayne Seaver Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 2:00:53.24
13
14 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 2:00:53.28
14
15 William Gorton 2:00:54.85
15
16 Eric Kane WSI-Team Active Racing 2:00:56.39
16
17 Jeff Glynn 2:00:58.03
17
18 Theo Vonwallmenich 2:00:58.48
18
19 Robert Campanella Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:00:59.09
19
20 Mark Walton 2:01:03.39
21 Tim Morley 2:13:37.25
Off The Back
22 Gavin Mcclintic 2:13:40.41
Off The Back
23 Larry Mckeown 2:24:31.52
Off The Back
24 Michael Glass 2:27:37.38
Off The Back
25 Don Chiodo 2:32:49.85
Off The Back
26 Wade Sappington 2:32:50.76
Off The Back
27 Jerry Hartman 2:46:04.53
Off The Back
28 Jeff Seeley Queen City Wheels 2:53:08.69
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 2:10:27.06
2 River Barden Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 2:35:08.68
3 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 2:41:02.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bohnsack 2:10:26.18
2 Nathaniel Saldanha Hagerty Cycling 2:10:27.01
3 Levi Veltkamp Tri City Cyclists-Tri-City Cycl 2:15:25.68
4 Eddie Ip 2:18:46.55
5 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing 2:22:34.39
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marten Mann Team T1C - London Honda - Villa 1:48:43.40
Off The Front
2 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:48:43.50
Off The Front
3 Peter Mogg Team T1C- London Honda- Village 1:48:43.91
Off The Front
4 Jason Stephenson 1:48:43.97
Off The Front
5 David Baar Ada Bike Club 1:48:47.22
Off The Front
6 Casey Mcgovern Bissell-ABG Cycling Club 1:48:52.46
Off The Front
7 Branden Lyon Ada Bike Club-East Hills Velo 1:48:52.93
Off The Front
8 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants 1:48:59.77
Off The Front
9 Benjamin Christian Prestige Cycling Club-Essex Bra 1:49:02.70
Off The Front
10 Rich Russell Mom and Pop Racing p-b Sweet Bi 1:51:47.88
1
11 David Hietikko Ada Bike Club-East Hills Velo 1:51:48.16
2
12 Dave Lenting Leadout Racing 1:51:48.37
3
13 Paul Rivera Prestige Cycling Club-Essex Bra 1:51:48.38
4
14 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:51:48.40
5
Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
15 David Manges 1:51:48.77
6
16 Alex Stchekine Wolverine Sports Club 1:51:49.07
7
17 Scott Bentley Sound Solutions 1:51:49.48
18 Chris Wood sound solutions 1:51:49.93
19 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:51:51.67 Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
20 Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:51:51.94 Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
21 Carey Roseth CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:51:55.49 Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
22 Joel Bush StomachOfAnger 1:52:06.59
24 Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:51:13.56
Off The Front
2 James Brown Union Cycling Team 1:51:13.57
Off The Front
3 Nick Laughton Cadieux Bicycle Club-Team O2 1:54:00.90
1
4 Houston Peterson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc 1:54:01.14
2
5 Michael Dega Cadieux Bicycle Club-Team O2 1:54:01.51
3
6 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club 1:54:02.41
4
7 Terry Ritter Team Priority Health 1:54:02.45
5
8 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:54:03.57
6
9 Chris Johnson Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc 1:56:16.51
1
Teammate Top 5: Houston Peterson
10 Jamie Smith Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:56:17.02
2
11 Peter Obrien Team Priority Health 1:56:17.38
3
12 John Sammut Wolverine Sports Club 1:56:17.43
4
13 Mike Birmann Team Priority Health 1:56:17.67
5
14 Kenneth O'day 1:56:17.99
6
15 Greg Garrett Speed Merchants 1:56:18.34
7
16 Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:56:18.85
8
17 Rick Snow Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc 1:56:20.46 Teammate Top 5: Houston Peterson
18 Bill Brennan Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:56:21.31
19 Michael Wyczalek Team Priority Health 1:56:33.29
20 Darren Williams Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:56:42.97 Teammate Win: Henry Swinty
21 Scott Steurer Team Priority Health 1:56:46.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:56:17.08
1
2 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Racing 1:56:17.60
2
3 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 1:56:17.74
3
4 Robin Allen CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 1:56:17.76
4
5 Larry Bohnsack 1:56:18.11
5
6 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:56:18.60
6
7 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 1:56:18.63
7
8 Paul Rouse Team Dayton Bicycling 1:56:18.83
8
9 Mark Hribar 1:56:22.33
10 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling 1:56:22.58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Albers Panther-Bakehouse 3:56:42.01
Off The Front
2 Michael Anderson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT-BISSELL-A 3:56:42.08
Off The Front
3 Alexey Vermeulen BMC Development Team 3:57:09.23
1
4 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling 3:57:09.31
2
5 Andrew Clarke Panther-Bakehouse 3:57:09.48
3
Teammate Win: Kirk Albers
6 Ryan Cross Einstein Racing 3:57:09.74
4
7 Daniel Lam ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT-BISSELL-A 3:57:09.93
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
8 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health 3:57:09.98
6
9 Ryan Rodd Wolverine Sports Club 3:57:10.23
7
10 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 3:57:12.02
8
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
11 Benjamin Whitehead BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:57:18.45
12 Nathaniel Williams ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT-BISSELL-A 3:59:15.13
1
Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
13 Paul Martin Panther-Bakehouse 3:59:15.21
2
Teammate Win: Kirk Albers
14 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 3:59:15.41
3
15 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 3:59:15.42
4
16 Dan Korienek Leadout Racing 3:59:15.54
5
17 Anthony Prentice 3:59:15.71
6
18 Derek Graham ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT-BISSELL-A 3:59:15.72
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
19 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club 3:59:15.84
8
20 Sean Piper Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:59:15.97
9
21 ? David WAS Labs Cycling 3:59:16.10
10
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
22 Jason Young Einstein Racing 3:59:16.61
11
23 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 3:59:16.78
12
24 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 3:59:16.90
13
25 Brent Goetz Revolution Racing-Revolution Ra 3:59:17.08
14
26 Alan Zoltowski Trails Edge Cycling- 3:59:17.12
15
27 Patrick Walle 3:59:17.42
16
28 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther-Bakehouse 3:59:17.79 Teammate Win: Kirk Albers
29 Jordan Diekema ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT-BISSELL-A 3:59:17.83 Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
30 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 3:59:18.35
31 John Leach Einstein Racing 3:59:18.71
32 Chad Everts Leadout Racing 3:59:18.83
33 Peter Ehmann 3:59:24.74
34 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Club 3:59:25.22
35 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health 3:59:25.54
36 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:59:25.82
37 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club 3:59:27.16
38 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health 3:59:27.82
39 Jason Swiatlowski ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:59:28.18
40 Geoff Kuyper Leadout Racing 3:59:28.21
41 Steven Broglio Mom and Pop Racing p-b Sweet Bi 3:59:31.89
42 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club 3:59:33.23
43 Christopher Bogedin Einstein Racing 3:59:45.47
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Karas Fraser Bicycle & Fitness 2:12:19.14
1
2 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 2:12:19.67
2
3 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health 2:12:19.80
3
4 Danielle Mullis JET Cycling-JETCycling 2:12:19.93
4
5 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI 2:12:19.95
5
6 Birgit Reeves Century Road Club Assoc 2:12:20.01
6
7 Joann Cranson Team Priority Health 2:12:20.05
7
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Clark
8 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 2:12:20.12
8
9 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 2:12:20.24
9
10 Laura Webb Spin-Spin-Litzler Automation 2:12:20.41
10
11 Jane Geisse Spin-Spin-Litzler Automation 2:12:20.52
11
12 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Racing-Hagerty Cycling 2:12:20.86
12
13 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health 2:12:20.92
13
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Clark
14 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health 2:12:22.29
14
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Missel Team Priority Health 2:17:32.92
1
2 Adrienne O'day Team Dayton Bicycling-TEAM DAYT 2:17:35.03
2
3 Tessa Perez Velo City Cycles 2:17:36.35
3
4 Amy S meldrum CFT Cycling Team-TNR Cycling Cl 2:17:36.40
4
5 Beth Collins 2:17:36.76
5
6 Josi Brynick 2:17:36.94
6
7 Cheryl Havens REAL WOMEN TRI 2:17:37.12
7
8 Susan Donnelly Hagerty Racing 2:17:37.22
8
9 Erin Fitzgibbon RBS Cycling-RBS CYCLING TEAM 2:17:37.77
9
10 Mary Roy 2:17:45.50
11 Heather Mills 2:17:55.12
12 Nancy Lange Team Priority Health 2:18:03.63 Teammate Win: Riley Missel
13 Tiffany Duffield 2:24:47.11
Off The Back
14 Crystal Schmidt 2:32:21.01
Off The Back
15 Sandra Frazier 2:39:28.06
Off The Back
16 Tiffany Schmidt 2:56:19.83
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 2:12:19.52
1
2 Zoe Reeves Einstein Racing 2:12:19.53
2
3 Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 2:12:19.63
3
4 Alicia Trevino Team Apex Mulitsport 2:12:19.66
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1