Log In
Races at the Lake • Apr 27 2013
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse
2 ? David WAS Labs Cycling
3 Kirk Albers Panther/Bakehouse Teammate Win: Paul Martin
4 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling
5 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
6 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance LLC
7 Erik Lesco Ride On Wooster
8 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
9 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
10 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: ? David
11 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
12 Ray Huang Spin
13 Andrew Clarke Panther/Bakehouse Teammate Win: Paul Martin
14 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: ? David
15 Jason Halloran Spin
16 John Hoffman jr. Spin
17 Michael Minard STARK VELO
18 Jared Durieux UNATTACHED
19 Chase Howard WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: ? David
20 Stefan Kadar Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
21 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect
22 Rob Thompson Panther/Bakehouse Teammate Win: Paul Martin
23 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
24 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
25 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
26 Nathaniel Veselenak Spin
27 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: ? David
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Mathys Cuyahoga River Velo
2 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs Cycling
3 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
4 Ken Hagan Team Snakebite
5 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling
6 Richard Parr STARK VELO
7 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Blubaugh
8 Michael Minard STARK VELO
9 Christopher Smith STARK VELO
10 Joel Cockley Cuyahoga River Velo Teammate Win: Billy Mathys
11 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
12 Jim Gilmore Cuyahoga River Velo Teammate Win: Billy Mathys
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Yankush STARK VELO
2 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
3 Joseph Huth STARK VELO Teammate Win: Jim Yankush
4 Nate Loman Lake Effect Cycling Team
5 Robert Vogt STARK VELO Teammate Win: Jim Yankush
6 Tom Keller Spin
7 Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
8 Giuliano Maddamma Pista Elite
9 Mark Finkenbine square wheels
10 Larry Kilbane Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
11 Craig Scwonek UNATTACHED
12 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
13 Greg English STARK VELO Teammate Win: Jim Yankush
14 Robert Breedlove UNATTACHED
15 William Flecher STARK VELO Teammate Win: Jim Yankush
16 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nate Loman
17 John Ehrlinger Spin
18 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Chipka RideOm
2 Francis Gradisher WAS Labs Cycling
3 David Duecker Team Lake Effect
4 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
5 Christian Staneluis North Coast Cycling
6 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 Nicholas Stryffeler
8 Nathan Cebula Pure 121 Endurance LLC
9 Dylan Morris Wells Fargo Advisors
10 Jamie English WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Gradisher
11 Frank Strang UNATTACHED
12 Daniel Lausin WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Gradisher
13 Ryan M pierce UNATTACHED
14 Brent Thompson WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francis Gradisher
15 Michael Feichter Summit Freewheelers
16 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 Edward Doughty BEAVER VALLEY VELO
18 John Sternen Spin
19 Ken Hagan Team Snakebite Teammate Top 5: Zachary Chappell
20 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
21 Derek Silkwood Spin
22 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisors
23 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
24 Giordano Guagliardo W2 Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Dunn Ride On Wooster
2 Chris Neag UNATTACHED
3 David Helmuth Orrville Cycling Team
4 Morris Miller UNATTACHED
5 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing
6 Loreto Agdinaoay Blazing Saddle Racing
7 Mark Erzen Summit Freewheelers
8 Josh Schmidt Team Snakebite
9 Nicolas Stryffler UNATTACHED
10 Gabriel Piriz UNATTACHED
11 John Wurts UNATTACHED
12 Paul Provencher UNATTACHED
13 David Kovach Snake Bite
14 Scott Smith Summit Freewheelers
15 Alexander Winkfield Ride On Wooster Cycling Team
16 Manuel Rodriguez Blazing Saddle Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Keane
17 Daraius Patell none
18 Martin Zakes UNATTACHED
19 Josh Brown UNATTACHED
20 Michael Ladrach Orrville Cycling Club
21 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Thomas Dunn
22 Luke Manning none
23 Michael Bargas Summit Freewheelers
24 Anna Brown UNATTACHED
25 James Carey Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Thomas Dunn
26 Oleg Shalygin Team Snakebite
27 Bob Chipka UNATTACHED
28 Matthew Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 Mitch Schrader UNATTACHED
30 Jason Spieth UNATTACHED
31 Nathan Brothers UNATTACHED
32 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect
33 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
2 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
4 Owen Howman Ride On Wooster
5 Will Schneider UNATTACHED
6 Keegan Minard UNATTACHED
7 Harrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Win: Clayton Travis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
2 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Wendy Smith Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
5 Jane Geisse Spin
6 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers
2 Anneke Frankemolle UNATTACHED
3 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists
4 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
5 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Marnie Rognlien
6 Laura Webb Spin
7 Kristen Keyes Summit Free Wheelers Teammate Win: Marnie Rognlien
8 Pamela Semanik Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Marnie Rognlien
9 Patricia Betcher UNATTACHED
10 Angela Ridgel SNAKE BITE RACING
11 Kristie Niehus Ride On Wooster
12 Tiffany Kert Lake Effect Cycling Team
13 Amanda Schmidt Team Snakebite
14 Kelly Baker Team Snakebite
15 Stacy Rhea UNATTACHED
16 Heather Hughes Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Marnie Rognlien
17 Lori Erwine Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Marnie Rognlien
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling
2 Kara Schneider UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 2