Log In
Giro d'Otisco • Jun 16 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Light Rain, 64 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling 2:54:33
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 2:59:08
3 Richard Karaz Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 2:59:08
4 Todd Craig Nalgene 2:59:23
5 Jim Nicholson 2:59:49
6 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 3:00:41
7 Robert Duncan Park Ave Multi Sport Team 3:03:50
8 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters RC 3:04:30
9 David St lawrence Down Cycles 3:14:33
10 Phill Vermette 3:14:42
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 3:39:43
DNF Gary Eveland Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor 2:54:05
2 Ethan Suttner CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:54:16
3 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC G2 Development Team 2:59:13
4 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 3:04:05
5 Douglas Carlson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 3:04:16
DNF Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Company DNF
DNF David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 1:15:33
2 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 1:15:37
3 Chris Baker North 40 Photography Cycling 1:15:43
4 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 1:15:55
5 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:15:57
6 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:15:59
7 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:16:03
8 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography Cycling 1:16:06 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
9 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development 1:16:09
10 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 1:16:22
11 Robert Newcomb Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:16:24
12 Brian Hazenski Hi-Tech 1:16:27
13 Peter Pelychaty 1:16:32
14 Robert Leary 1:16:37
15 David Heck ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:16:42
16 Eric Giehl Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:16:47
17 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:16:49
18 Michael Madden CNB-County Malt Group Cycling 1:20:52
19 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling 1:21:03 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Goral
20 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team 1:21:42
21 Ken Hammond 1:21:56
22 Brance Unkrich 1:22:11
23 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 1:22:24
24 Wesley Hadzor 1:25:44
25 Jonathan Baker North 40 Photography Cycling 1:25:46 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
26 Bryan Blake MaxPowerCycling.com 1:29:21
27 Peter Mintun Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:30:53
28 Tim Carlson 1:31:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Shepardson 1:28:32
2 Adam Kellerson 1:28:45
3 Joe Allen 1:28:59
4 Scott Somers MaxPowerCycling.com 1:29:06
5 Rick Bush 1:29:57
6 Benjamin Cole 1:31:26
7 Neil Hueber 1:31:51
8 Michael Anczok 1:31:52
9 Dan Burgess Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:32:00
10 Brad Noble 1:32:32
11 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 1:32:35
12 Paul Finnegan 1:32:36
13 Matt Mayhew 1:32:40
14 Jesse Corum Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:32:42
15 Theodore Bertot 1:32:51
16 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:33:00
17 Dave Lehman 1:33:14
18 Christopher Zazzaro East End/Kreb Cycle 1:33:21
19 Michael Hahn 1:33:32
20 Michael Volo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:33:46
21 Joe Rorick 1:33:52
22 Eric Guba Tioga Velo Club 1:34:01
23 Arran Deane 1:34:24
24 Thomas Taggart 1:40:04
25 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:41:00
26 Patrick Walter 1:42:54
27 Gregory Russo 1:50:35
28 Adam Robedee 1:51:20
29 Robert Seymour Tioga Velo Club 1:52:11
30 Eric Bream 1:55:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:48:23
2 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling 2:48:38
3 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 2:49:58 Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
4 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:54:13
5 Wayne Bray Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli 2:54:49
6 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care Cycling 2:54:53
7 Don Sproull 2:55:05
8 Daniel Crespo CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:55:32
9 John Holden MVP Health Care Cycling 3:00:51 Teammate Top 5: James Thompson
10 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 3:05:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot 1:40:46
2 Tom Knight 2:10:04
3 Austin Fraher 2:11:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Williams 1:28:38
2 Robert Meikle 1:28:40
3 Chris Welch Heroes Foundation Cycling Club 1:29:15
4 Dean Furnia Owasco Velo Club 1:40:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:29:05
2 Brian Sanders MVBC 1:32:44
3 Guy Damiano MVBC 1:33:08
4 John Sullivan Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:40:21
5 Robert Hadzor 1:47:07
6 Jack Kirch 1:50:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barbara Parmeter 2:13:22
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Danforth 1:33:19
2 Nancy Bailey 1:39:56
3 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:40:21
4 Lisa Weiss 1:44:44
5 Sandra Leary 1:50:07
6 Stephanie Tashjian Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:57:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Suzanne Lucash Suzanne Lucash
DNF Casey Kelly Casey Kelly
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Ella Mead-VanCort
Finishers: Cat 5: 1