Log In
Ashland Criterium • Jun 8 2013
Light Rain, 64 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Minnesota Cycling Team/Basso pb Ton
2 Tom Thorne Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
3 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
4 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
5 Jeremiah Grell
6 Greg Gleason Central Plains Cycling
7 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Travis Jass Fort Dodge Trisport Club
11 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
12 Caleb Uerling Flatwater Cycling
13 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Darren Richter
15 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
16 Brian Rejack I Am The Engine/I AM Racing
17 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
18 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Sykora Flatwater Cycling
2 Eric Tudor
3 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
4 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Developme
5 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
6 Micah Moore Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Frank Sleder Midwest Cycling Community NE/Midwes
8 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
9 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling
10 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
11 Jason Halfpap Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Mike Bartels Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling Teammate Win: Luke Sykora
14 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
15 Rich Anderson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Team Ty
16 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
17 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
18 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
19 Gregory Hagele
20 Randy Kinney
21 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club/Elkhorn
22 Scott Lukan Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Shawn Graybill Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Newman
2 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
3 John Lehman Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Albert Moellenbeck Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Travis Loewens
6 Tony Kavan
7 Kent Vlieger
8 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE Teammate Top 5: Albert Moellenbeck
9 Jeremy Nicholson Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
10 Neal Westgerdes Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jakob Wilson
11 Jackie Frisby-griffin
12 Jase Fuller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Obergfell Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Mo
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
4 Kevin Vanderlinden
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Gritters Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope
2 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
3 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
5 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
6 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
7 Mark Savery Midwest Cycling Community NE
8 Chris Spence Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
9 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Spencer Oswald
11 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
12 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
13 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
14 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
16 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling/CORE Orthope Teammate Win: Brandon Gritters
17 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lee Bumgarner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
3 Kaitlin Neary Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
4 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos/Alegent
5 Jen Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
5 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club/Lerner Compan
6 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
7 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln/UNL
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1