Log In
Bicycle Haus Criterium • Apr 27 2013
Partly Cloudy, 89 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Reams
2 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3 George Cyrus White Mountain Road Club
4 Spencer Crites TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
5 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
6 Nathan Mitchell Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
7 Cody Canning
8 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Michael Dziedzic
9 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
10 Cody Hall FASTER Performance Center
11 John Salskov TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik Teammate Top 5: Spencer Crites
12 Adam Devos
13 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
14 Rob Alvarez Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie Teammate Top 5: Brian Forbes
15 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Michael Dziedzic
16 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Michael Dziedzic
17 Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Michael Dziedzic
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Streit Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Brian Forbes Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie Teammate Win: Craig Streit
4 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
5 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing
6 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing
7 Benjamin Galloway Paragon Cycling
8 Greg Khan
9 Stephen Banta Tribe Multisport
10 Doug Lage Bicycle Ranch
11 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
12 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Thomas Landis/Trek
2 Lewis Freed Athlete Octane
3 Lionel Space Focus Racing
4 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing
5 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
6 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling
7 David Genovese Athlete Octane Teammate Top 5: Lewis Freed
8 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
9 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
11 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
12 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Paul Thomas
13 Matthias Wolf Camelback Bike Club
14 Dave Rackoski Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Paul Thomas
15 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
2 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3 Jim Pongratz Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Derek Gittings Paragon Cycling
6 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek
DNF Lionel Space Focus Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Snyder Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
2 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing
3 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
4 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
5 Austin Swang Team Winded
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Rich University of Arizona
2 Spencer Crites TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
3 Andrew Keller University of Arizona Teammate Win: Max Rich
4 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing
5 David Carlson University of Arizona Teammate Win: Max Rich
6 Jake Mclaughlin University of Arizona Teammate Win: Max Rich
7 Constantin Schreiber
8 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Joel Perez University of Arizona Teammate Win: Max Rich
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: David Swanson
3 Christopher Wylie Tribe Multisport
4 Marc Shifler Athlete Octane
5 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
6 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Jim Woodburne Racing Team
8 Brian Axelrod Athlete Octane Teammate Top 5: Marc Shifler
9 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: David Swanson
10 Robert Dolman Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Kenny Polley
12 Jake Merry Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: David Swanson
13 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing
14 Matthew Holecko Procon Cycling
15 Corky Kurtz TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
16 Robert Chorost Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: David Swanson
17 Keith Brodhagen GST Racing
18 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing
19 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: David Swanson
20 Link King Bicycle Haus Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek
2 David Julien Carlos O'Briens Racing
3 Craig Orozco 02 Modern Fitness
4 Nardo Rodriguez San Tan Racing
5 Thomas Keating Team Winded
6 David Genovese Athlete Octane
7 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek Teammate Win: Brandon Mcnulty
8 J Carnes Flagstaff Cycling
9 Chaz Lane San Tan Racing Teammate Top 5: Nardo Rodriguez
10 Marten Ryerson Athlete Octane
11 Austin Crosby Team Winded Teammate Top 5: Thomas Keating
12 Chris Anderson Unity Racing
13 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch
14 Adam Bryfogle Tolero Racing
15 Stephen Banta Tribe Multisport
16 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
17 James Davis TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Joshua Christensen Carlos O'Briens Racing Teammate Top 5: David Julien
19 David Carlson University of Arizona
20 Bryan Staub Arizona Masters Racing
21 Colin Taira Bicycle Haus Racing
22 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing
23 Jake Mclaughlin University of Arizona
24 Sujeet Karna Carlos O'Briens Racing Teammate Top 5: David Julien
25 David Rakestraw Flagstaff Cycling
26 Lewis Freed Athlete Octane
27 Myles Morales Tribe Multisport
28 Doug Lage Bicycle Ranch
29 David Straus
DNF Jay Silvestri Tribe Multisport
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rogers
2 David Roppel ASU Cycling
3 Sean O'reilly ASU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Aikele Racing Team
2 Greg Khan
3 Michael Thelwell
4 Constantin Schreiber
5 Trenton Bryfogle Tolero Racing
6 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing
7 Max Rich University of Arizona
8 Max Capener
9 Rodolfo Espino San Tan Racing
10 John Bennett Strada Racing Club
11 Stephen Huey TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
12 Adam Dunn Focus Racing
13 Randy Nelson
14 Walter Clarke Camelback Bike Club
15 Greg Albert Strada Racing Club
16 Joe Statt White Mountain Road Club
17 Gilberto Melendez 02 Modern Fitness
18 Eric Borchers Racing Team Teammate Win: Nathan Aikele
19 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing
20 Brian Kraemer
21 Kenny Anderson Landis/Trek
22 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Bicycle Club
23 Justin Bush Team Upland Brewing
24 Barry Weissman Carlos O'Briens Racing
25 Benjamin Galloway Paragon Cycling
26 Jason Hardman Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
27 John Vandercook Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Marty Hoeffken Camelback Bike Club
29 Thomas Butt Jobing.com Racing
30 Derron Woodfork Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
31 Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club
32 Joel Perez University of Arizona
33 Adam Rogers
34 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
35 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing
36 Matthew Barbey
37 Mike Giacini Swiss American Bicycle Club
38 Bill Parmentier Athlete Octane
39 Randy Boles Camelback Bike Club
40 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport
41 Nicolas Dicarlo
42 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
43 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing
44 Jack Debartolo 3 Bicycle Haus Racing
45 Scott Gramke Bicycle Haus Racing
46 Matthias Wolf Camelback Bike Club
47 Chris Ashton Camelback Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Rubalcaba
2 Christopher Howard ASU Cycling
3 Brandon Garrett
4 Joshua Heiller
5 Maxfield Fairbanks
6 Chris Lopez OTR Training Center/GPE
7 Lee Benson ASU Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Howard
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deven Gudinas Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
2 Charlie Wen
3 Trevor Moody Fleming Wealth Strategies.com Teammate Win: Deven Gudinas
4 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport
5 Bill Kahn Strada Racing Club
6 Lonnie Poarch
7 Joseph Demarco Notre Dame Strada
8 David Katz Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Kahn
9 Michael Sanders Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
10 Robert Aldecoa
11 Skylar Rubalcaba
12 Michael Bolinger
13 Brian Champ
14 Joseph Demars
15 Cody Martin
16 Habib Sabbagh Notre Dame Strada
17 Sammy Levey Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Kahn
18 Wayne Lewis
19 David Polley Landis/Trek
20 Jared Eisenhower
21 Jonathan Frank
22 Chris Lopez OTR Training Center/GPE
23 Sean Lozano Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Kahn
24 Jason Glover Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Kahn
25 Cheman Cuan
26 Kelly Poarch
27 Wesley Nugent Strada Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Kahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Welsh Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Chloe Black Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Win: Alisha Welsh
3 Catherine Dickson Team Winded
4 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las V
5 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
3 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
4 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
5 Allison Alterman University of Arizona
6 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Nath
2 Allison Wendt University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Birdwell Tribe Multisport
2 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing
4 Jane Berger C4 Cycling
5 Kat Salthouse
6 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Gannis Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
2 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
3 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
4 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek
5 Mary Keating Team Winded
6 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Alexis Gannis
7 Anathea Powell
8 Nathalie Potvin
9 Tiffany Harvey Landis/Trek Teammate Top 5: Sarah Muench
DNF Michelle Dyer Artemis
Finishers: Cat 4: 10