Log In
Nature Valley Grand Prix - GC • Jun 16 2013
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Friedman UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
2 Andres Diaz corrales UCI CT: Team Exergy
3 Eric Marcotte ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec
4 Scott Zwizanski UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Michael Friedman
5 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Michael Friedman
6 Janier Acevedo calle UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
7 Freddie Rodriguez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
8 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage
9 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
10 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
11 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
12 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
13 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
14 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
15 Nicolai Brochner
16 Serghei Tvetcov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
17 Michael Olheiser UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
18 Juan Jose haedo UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
19 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
20 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse
21 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale
22 Jesse Goodrich California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
23 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
24 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
25 Tom Zirbel UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Win: Michael Friedman
26 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
27 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Travis Mccabe Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
29 Brandon Spencer
30 Andrew Mccullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor/MainLineCy
31 Ryan Knapp Panther/Bakehouse
32 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
33 Alexander Meyer ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
34 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
35 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
36 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
37 Alexander Ray
38 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
40 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
41 Ricardo Van der velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
42 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker Projec Teammate Top 5: Eric Marcotte
43 Jos Leroux
44 Jonathan Atwell Panther/Bakehouse
45 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
46 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
47 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage
48 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
49 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
50 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
51 Christopher Barton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
52 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin'
53 Stephen Bedford
54 Andrew Seitz Panther/Bakehouse
55 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
56 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
57 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'
58 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
59 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
60 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
61 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
62 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
63 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
64 Zachary Felpel Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
65 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
66 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
67 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
68 Gregg Brandt UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
69 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
70 Jackson Long Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
71 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
72 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
73 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'
74 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
75 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
76 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
77 Sam Sautelle
78 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
79 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
80 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
81 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
82 Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
83 Jens Brabbit Brone's Bike Shop
84 Patrick Kos
85 Ruud Cremers
86 James Bird ISCorp Cycling Team
87 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 67   Cat 2: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Evans UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
2 Jade Wilcoxson UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
3 Carmen Small UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon
4 Claudia Hausler
5 Brianna Walle UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
6 Joelle Numainville
7 Tayler Wiles UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
8 Janel Holcomb UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
9 Lauren Hall UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be Teammate Top 5: Jade Wilcoxson
10 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO II
11 Joanne Kiesanowski
12 Denise Ramsden
13 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
14 Ally Stacher UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon Teammate Top 5: Carmen Small
15 Leah Kirchmann
16 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-Fine Cooking
17 Anna Christiansen
18 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
19 Kate Chilcott
20 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
21 Erica Zaveta brevard college
22 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Katharine Hall Metromint Cycling
24 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS
25 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Win: Shelley Evans
26 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
27 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking
28 Kimberley Wells
29 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking
30 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
31 Rushlee *buchanan
32 Diana Carolina penuela martinez
33 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
34 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC
35 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
36 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
37 Sophie Williamson
38 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
39 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
40 Christina Birch Kowalski's Collegiate All-Stars
41 Gabrielle Fortin
42 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru
43 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
44 Beth Duryea
45 Kaelly Simpson FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
46 Abigail Mickey Rise Above Racing
47 Rose Long Asphalt Green Cycling Team
48 Corey Coogan cisek Silver Cycling
49 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at
50 Gillian Carleton
51 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
52 Kristabel Doebel-hickok
53 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Win: Shelley Evans
54 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
55 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
56 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE
57 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking
58 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
59 Ana Milena fagua raquira
60 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
61 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
62 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda
63 Heather Nielson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 14