Log In
Hamburg Race Weekend - Crit • Jun 9 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/B Basso 1:00:17
Off The Front
2 David Richardson Team Towpath 1:00:24
Off The Front
3 Todd Scheske Mvp Health Care Cycling 1:00:49
1
4 Cameron Mason Invita-Fcv 1:00:50
2
5 Corey Knowles Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:50
3
6 Mario Mazza Team Competitive Gear 1:00:50
4
7 Richard Scaduto Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:51
5
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
8 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cycli 1:00:51
6
9 Chris Tirone Competitive Gear/French Meadow Bake 1:00:51
7
10 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 1:00:51
8
11 Eric Przepierski 1:00:52
9
12 Thomas Goetz 1:00:52
10
13 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 1:00:53
11
14 Cory Kuhns Team Rog 1:00:53
12
15 Randy Lee Mbrc.Org - Gears 1:00:53
13
16 Craig Burbules Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:54
14
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
17 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:56
15
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
18 Niles Vaivars 1:00:56
16
19 Christian Ricci Invita-Fcv 1:00:57
17
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mason
20 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:00:57
18
21 Bayley Simpson Invita-Fcv 1:00:59
19
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mason
22 Mike Hertner Team Competitive Gear 1:00:59
20
23 Austin Skomra Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 1:00:59
21
Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
24 Michael Luther Woodlawn 1:00:59
22
25 Lance Johnson Mvp Health Care 1:01:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Todd Scheske
26 Brett Mckay Unattached 1:01:00
27 Matt Brophy Mvp Health Care Cyling 1:01:03
28 John Holden Mvp Health Care Cycling 1:01:11 Teammate Top 5: Todd Scheske
DNF David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 8:43
DNF Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 4:45 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
DNF Michael Bridges Rust Belt Racing 9:09
DNF Steve Wells Mvp Health Care Cycling 10:33 Teammate Top 5: Todd Scheske
DNF Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear 9:06
DNF Christopher Bushover Rust Belt Racing / Qcc 7:03
DNF James Cowle Tom's Pro Bike 8:13
DNF Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath/Gvcc 5:58 Teammate Top 5: David Richardson
DNF Frank Grillo Southtowns Wine & Liquor 7:03
DNF Benjamin Willis Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling 4:45
DNF Candice Vermeulen Invita-Fcv 20:45 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mason
DNF James Thompson Mvp Health Care Cycling 3:19 Teammate Top 5: Todd Scheske
DNF Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/Clr 45:28
DNF Timothy Bouchard Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 13:36 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
DNF Frank Mesi Team Competitive Gear 37:58
DNF Brian Simpson Invita-Fcv 37:54 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mason
DNF Michael Cormier Southtown Wine & Liquor 14:24
46 Thomas Weichmann Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 22:39 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
47 Eric Curtis Queen City Cyclists 22:43
48 Ben Barnhardt Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 23:42 Teammate Top 5: Corey Knowles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Lytle Rust Belt Racing 45:29
Off The Front
2 Cameron Mason Invita-Fcv 45:30
Off The Front
3 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 45:38
1
Teammate Win: Scott Lytle
4 Michael Cormier Southtown Wine & Liquor 45:39
2
5 Cory Kuhns Team Rog 45:39
3
6 Christian Ricci Invita-Fcv 45:39
4
7 Brenden Conway Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 45:39
5
8 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / Litzlerautomation 45:39
6
9 Scott Farrell Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes 45:39
7
10 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing / Queen City Cycli 45:40
8
11 Damian Radock Trek 106/ Competitive Gear 45:40
9
12 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation 45:40
10
13 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography/Gvcc 45:40
11
14 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Company/Queen City 45:40
12
15 Bayley Simpson Invita-Fcv 45:41
13
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mason
16 Austin Skomra Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 45:41
14
17 James Cowle Tom's Pro Bike 45:41
15
18 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 45:41
16
19 Timothy Bouchard Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 45:42
17
20 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 45:43
18
21 Philip Nesbitt Team Towpath/Gvcc 45:43
19
22 Michael Bridges Rust Belt Racing 45:46
1
Teammate Win: Scott Lytle
23 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 45:46
2
24 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 45:46
25 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 45:46
26 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 45:47
27 Ben Barnhardt Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 45:47
28 Thomas Weichmann Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 45:47
29 Edward Mergler Team Competitive Gear 45:47
30 Eric Curtis Queen City Cyclists 45:48
31 Joel Solly Tom's Pro Bike 45:49
32 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 45:49
33 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 45:56
34 Brian Simpson Invita-Fcv 44:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mason
35 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 44:13
Off The Front
36 Antje Thamm Invita-Fcv 44:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mason
37 Robert Sobon Unattached 43:35
Off The Front
DNF Craig Burbules Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 31:46
DNF Gregg Griffo Team Rog 26:48 Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
DNF Casey Kelly Mvp Health Care Cycling 14:11
41 Ben Strunk Team Competitive Gear 33:40
42 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 32:15
43 Christopher Bushover Rust Belt Racing / Qcc 32:06
44 Owen Wood Team Rog 32:34 Teammate Top 5: Cory Kuhns
45 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 32:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Conway Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 37:51
1
2 Bryan Delio John Adams Cycling 37:53
2
3 Chuck Young Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 37:53
3
Teammate Win: Brenden Conway
4 Ian Mccabe Tom's Pro Bike 37:53
4
5 Ben Strunk Team Competitive Gear 37:53
5
6 Edward Mergler Team Competitive Gear 37:54
6
7 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 37:55
7
8 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 37:56
8
9 Martin Coffey Team Towpath 37:56
9
10 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 37:56
10
11 Barry Sternberg Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 37:56
11
12 Joe Olgin Buffalo Velo/Buffalo Cycling Club 37:56
12
13 Evan Benderson Independent Health Cycling 37:56
13
14 Mike Mccarthy Southtowns Wine And Liquor 37:56
14
15 Alexander Weberg Buffalo Velo 37:56
15
16 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health Cycling Team 37:59
1
17 Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 37:59
2
Teammate Win: Brenden Conway
18 Gregg Griffo Team Rog 38:01
3
19 Eric Ingalsbe Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 38:02
4
20 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 38:02
5
21 Ted Graney Tom's Pro Bike 38:03
6
Teammate Top 5: Ian Mccabe
22 Patrick Mcgovern Southtown Wine & Liquor 38:04
7
23 Scott Cimato Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 38:06
8
24 Gregory Cherr Campus Wheelworks 38:08
25 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography/Gvcc 38:15
26 Philip Trzyzewski Emblem 38:17
27 Thomas Siudzinski Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 36:25
28 Joel Solly Tom's Pro Bike 36:26 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mccabe
29 Jason Bolt Gvcc 37:16
DNF Cody Lavack Essex County Velo 18:06
DNF Robert Hengel Southtowns Wine And Liquor 26:19
DNF Robert Sobon Unattached 36:30
DNF Tom Lonzi 9:04
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 6:18
DNF Jonathan Amoia Tom's Pro Bike 12:40 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mccabe
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 6:41 Teammate Top 5: Ian Mccabe
37 Timothy Paul 9:26
38 Lukasz Laskowski Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 8:14
39 Owen Wood Team Rog 21:08
40 Keith Pellerin Southtowns Wine & Liquor 9:22
41 Jeffrey Kraska Campus Wheelworks 15:25
42 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 20:14
43 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 20:05
44 Zoran Smaic Team Peloton-Specialized 20:21
45 Steven Mongielo Campus Wheelworks 21:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Wilford Team Spin/Litzler Automation 33:38
Off The Front
2 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 33:38
Off The Front
3 Frank Mesi Team Competitive Gear 33:54
1
4 Jeff Kompa Team Spin / Litzlerautomation 33:54
2
Teammate Win: Derek Wilford
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 33:54
3
6 Frank Grillo Southtowns Wine & Liquor 33:55
4
7 Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 33:55
5
8 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 33:56
6
9 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 33:56
7
10 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 33:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Volodymyr Spantchak
11 Barry Sternberg Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 33:59
DNF Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club 28:19
DNF Richard Camping North 40 Photography / Gvcc 20:50
14 Larry Duncan Erace Cancer 17:24
15 Ron Ferreira 28:19
16 Charlie Riccio Tom's Pro Bike/Cbrc 25:02
17 Kevin Lozano Independent Health Cycling 24:39
18 Benjamin Badagliacca Buffalo Cycling Team / Buffalo Bicy 32:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Vermeulen Invita-FCV 41:46
1
2 Antje Thamm Invita-FCV 41:46
2
Teammate Win: Candice Vermeulen
3 Kristen Sears Invita-FCV 41:46
3
Teammate Win: Candice Vermeulen
4 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 41:46
4
5 Annie Parodi Emblem Racing/Realty USA 41:47
5
6 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 41:47
6
7 Christina Gross Team Competitive Gear 41:47
7
8 Patricia Betcher 41:47
8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2