Log In
Madera County Stage Race - Time Trial • Mar 13 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 22:27.48
2 Brian Choi Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 22:29.05
3 Daniel Bryant Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 22:30.36
4 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 22:39.08
5 Todd Manley SJBC 22:43.28
6 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 22:46.17
7 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 22:53.95 Teammate Top 5: William Innes
8 Gregory Gambetta Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 22:56.80 Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
9 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 22:57.86
10 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 23:11.55
11 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 23:33.42
12 Lance Cameron Kingsnorth International Wheelers 23:36.87
13 Alex Smith Unattached 23:48.51
14 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 23:48.96
15 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 23:52.00
16 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 23:52.54
17 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 23:53.94 Teammate Top 5: William Innes
18 Chad Demasi Rocknasium 24:02.12
19 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 24:06.20
20 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 24:07.64
21 Scott Peifer Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 24:12.31 Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
22 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 24:12.41 Teammate Top 5: William Innes
23 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 24:19.50
24 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 24:19.56
25 Matthew Beebe Bell Lap Racing 24:19.85
26 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 24:19.97
27 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 24:25.88
28 Patrick Mcclurg Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 24:28.20 Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
29 Monte Boyle Team Clover 24:29.21
30 Earle Baker TBS Racing Team 24:31.55
31 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 24:49.30
32 Chad Rosser SJBC 24:52.21 Teammate Top 5: Todd Manley
33 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 24:55.57
34 Wilson Gorrell Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike 25:00.72 Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
35 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 25:05.65
36 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 25:06.20
37 James Hardy Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cyc 25:11.24
38 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 25:21.46
39 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 25:23.70
40 Rich Mader Zenn Racing Team 25:27.19
41 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 25:30.13
42 David Morton SJBC 25:31.65 Teammate Top 5: Todd Manley
43 James Herzman Kinetic Cycles/GBI 25:32.53
44 Jim Bonnet SJBC 25:36.97 Teammate Top 5: Todd Manley
45 Daryl Spano SJBC 25:37.30 Teammate Top 5: Todd Manley
46 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 26:06.79
47 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 26:19.22
48 Ramon Alarcon SJBC 27:25.81 Teammate Top 5: Todd Manley
49 Alex Osborne 3rd Rail Cycling Club 27:27.60
50 Robert Miller Taleo Racing 27:36.14
51 David Porter TBS Racing Team 27:43.79
52 David Levine Taleo Racing 28:57.56
53 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 29:00.77
54 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 29:00.77
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 23:02.60
2 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 23:05.17
3 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 23:06.56
4 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 23:07.17
5 Brian Mccleary 23:11.07
6 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 23:16.13
7 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 23:20.02 Teammate Top 5: John Ford
8 Jon Ornstil VOS Racing 0:23:25.0
9 Max Thompson VOS Racing 23:25.16
10 Michael Pugh Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 23:28.55 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
11 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 23:28.70 Teammate Top 5: John Ford
12 John Novitsky VOS Racing 23:36.04
13 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 23:40.09 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
14 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 23:44.72
15 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 23:46.83 Teammate Top 5: John Ford
16 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 23:50.25 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
17 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 23:52.88
18 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 23:56.61 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
19 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 24:07.32
20 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 24:11.37
21 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 24:16.10 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
22 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 24:22.33
23 Peter Wood ThirstyBear Cycling 24:24.16
24 John Zunino Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 24:27.73
25 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 24:29.89 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
26 Rick Martyn VOS Racing 24:33.39
27 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 24:34.41
28 John O'neill Team Clover 24:46.30
29 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 24:47.24 Teammate Top 5: John Ford
30 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creat 24:51.89 Teammate Top 5: Gregg Betonte
31 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 24:52.19
32 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:52.95
33 Marc Hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 24:56.71
34 Mario Reyes Simply Fit/Action Sports 25:04.88
35 Spencer Kenner FCI Commercial Capital 25:08.59
36 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:09.59
37 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:15.61
38 Brian Lewis Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 25:17.32 Teammate Top 5: John Ford
39 Timothy Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:29.65
40 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 25:34.71
41 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 25:36.29
42 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 25:39.15
43 Mike Gadow SJBC 25:50.08
44 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:06.18
45 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Clu 26:09.91
46 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 26:17.86
47 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 26:34.50
48 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:36.04
49 William Owens Truckee Bicycle Team 26:49.46
50 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 26:53.09
51 Jonathan Sek San Jose Bicycle Club 26:56.14
52 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 26:57.64
53 Edgar Leano Reno Wheelmen 27:01.07
54 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:06.02
55 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 27:29.74
56 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club 27:41.76
57 Michael Rizzo SJBC 28:37.15
58 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team 28:54.40
59 Randy Armstrong SJBC 28:57.96
60 Leo Hinds Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 29:34.20
61 Michael Holubeck Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 29:44.15
62 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 31:21.88
63 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bicycle Team 32:00.77
64 Vincent Gee Echelon Velo 32:27.56
65 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 35:57.41
66 Steven Gile VOS Racing 36:18.56
67 Barney Drake Truckee Bicycle Team 39:21.75
68 Leon Pitts VOS Racing 41:12.64
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Volkmann ThirstyBear Cycling 22:28.24
2 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 22:31.69
3 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 22:34.76
4 Johannes Steffens SJBC 22:49.30
5 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing 23:22.22
6 Henry Scholz Team Roaring Mouse 23:32.00
7 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 23:32.56
8 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 23:34.04
9 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 23:42.30
10 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 23:43.13
11 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 23:46.29
12 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 23:58.21
13 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 23:59.88
14 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Club 24:07.80
15 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 24:08.75
16 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 24:14.25
17 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 24:14.55
18 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 24:25.66
19 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 24:31.91
20 Maurice Monge SJBC 24:33.32 Teammate Top 5: Johannes Steffens
21 Steve Christiansen Rio Strada Racing 24:35.61
22 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 24:39.25
23 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 24:39.84
24 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 24:46.84
25 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 24:48.85
26 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 24:49.41
27 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos-Alegent Health 24:54.78
28 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 24:56.56
29 Todd Gosselaar Unattached 24:57.34
30 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 25:01.25
31 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 25:02.19 Teammate Top 5: Mark Fairman
32 Ted Brooks Taleo Racing 25:03.04
33 Gento Kusano SJBC 25:05.13 Teammate Top 5: Johannes Steffens
34 Reid Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 25:08.26
35 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 25:11.72
36 Mark Robertson Lamorinda Cycling Club 25:12.03
37 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team 25:14.34
38 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 25:15.92
39 Kenny Strickland SJBC 25:27.09 Teammate Top 5: Johannes Steffens
40 Marcus Smith TeamSpecializedRacing Juniors 25:29.30
41 Ashton Lambie Kaos / Alegent Health 25:30.98
42 Christopher Bosch Unattached 25:34.07
43 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 25:36.18
44 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 25:55.95
45 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 25:58.56
46 Chad Macdonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 26:00.04
47 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 26:12.23
48 Demian Bigelow Taleo Racing 26:18.32
49 Joseph Christensen SJBC 26:25.25 Teammate Top 5: Johannes Steffens
50 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 26:32.50 Teammate Top 5: Johannes Steffens
51 Ryan Gadow SJBC 27:03.81 Teammate Top 5: Johannes Steffens
52 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 28:26.61
53 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 29:54.24
54 Whitney Bradley Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 30:11.19
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 23:59.56
2 Kirk Evans Unattached 24:03.06
3 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 24:09.59
4 Phil Alne San Jose Bicycle Club 24:16.87
5 David Bianco PAA RE/MAX 24:28.22
6 Matthew Davis Team Clover 24:38.88
7 Wendy Alejandro jaramillo Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 24:45.21
8 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 24:46.18 Teammate Win: Andreas Schulten
9 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 24:50.58
10 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 25:00.58
11 Alexander Hsing Webcor/Alto Velo 25:01.98
12 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 25:03.38
13 Michael Stoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:05.40
14 Matthew Koenig 25:07.02
15 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 25:07.51
16 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:18.63
17 Lei Deng Third Pillar 25:20.43
18 Rob Brandt Lenovo 25:24.51
19 Andrew Young Vapor Racing 25:25.90
20 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 25:29.21
21 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 25:29.51
22 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 25:32.01
23 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 25:33.96
24 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 25:34.90
25 Jesse Freese Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cyc 25:37.17
26 Chris Horton Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:39.11
27 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club 25:50.25
28 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 25:50.66
29 Saeed Abedi Webcor/Alto Velo 26:03.01
30 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 26:03.13
31 David Doll Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 26:07.90
32 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 26:11.34
33 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 26:16.06
34 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 26:41.29
35 Charles Potts Kryki Sports 26:59.35
36 Paul Yun SLO Nexus-Gym One 27:10.40
37 Michael Tonkinson Metromint Cycling 27:11.11
38 Rainier Schaefer Godspeed Courier 27:12.05
39 Joseph Yoham Whole Athlete 27:19.25
40 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 27:26.64
41 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 27:28.87
42 Barrett Henson SLO Nexus-Gym One 27:29.78
43 Ross Trenary Metromint Cycling 27:32.12
44 Darren Chamberlain Taleo Racing 27:37.23
45 Chris Hopkins Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:39.23
46 Richard Silva SLO Nexus-Gym One 27:50.24
47 Adam Garcia Taleo Racing 27:51.88
48 Michael Deza Lamorinda Cycling Club 28:11.77
49 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 28:13.67 Teammate Win: Andreas Schulten
50 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 28:15.84
51 David Maddux Central Valley Cycling 28:16.31
52 Daniel Felix Unattached 28:20.16
53 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 28:25.34
54 Eugene Kim Mission Cycling 28:29.04
55 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC 28:29.28
56 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 28:32.00
57 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 28:39.79 Teammate Win: Andreas Schulten
58 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing 28:45.64
59 Zak Paillon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 29:10.36
60 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cyc 29:30.75
61 Ryan Miesbauer Bicycle Planet 29:32.13 Teammate Win: Andreas Schulten
62 Dan Hernandez SLO Nexus-Gym One 29:34.88
63 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 29:46.19
64 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 29:53.96 Teammate Win: Andreas Schulten
65 David Brunetti Unattached 30:08.53
66 Mike Brunetti Unattached 30:39.21
67 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 30:49.84
68 Julian Simioni Webcor/Alto Velo 31:33.30
69 Ryan Oakes Unattached 34:31.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 61  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 23:42.44
2 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 23:55.19
3 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 23:56.94 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
4 John Walters Taleo Racing 24:18.20 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
5 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 24:33.47
6 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 24:43.58
7 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 24:56.38
8 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 24:58.23 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
9 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 25:02.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 25:03.94
11 Steven Woo Third Pillar 25:08.97
12 Rick Kile Body Concepts 25:10.64
13 Bob Blyth Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:26.00
14 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:26.63
15 Rick Morgan SJBC 25:31.27
16 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:32.49
17 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 25:49.98 Teammate Top 5: Shane Calkins
18 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing Team 25:51.85
19 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 25:54.05 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
20 Jason Eiserich Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:06.93
21 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 26:12.90
22 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 26:13.30
23 John Collins Team Revolutions 26:20.95
24 Greg Elliott Minimax 26:24.85
25 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 26:28.33 Teammate Top 5: Shane Calkins
26 Martin Wensley Los Gatos 26:33.46
27 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 26:55.00
28 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 27:05.26
29 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:07.13
30 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing 27:07.31 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
31 Brett Habermann Evergreen Cycling 27:13.03
32 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 27:15.52
33 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 27:15.53 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
34 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 27:18.52 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
35 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 27:24.64
36 Grant Russell Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 27:26.35
37 David Metzinger Minimax 27:26.85
38 Torgen Hiehle Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 27:37.52
39 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 27:37.62 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
40 Paul Henderson Minimax 27:44.00
41 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 27:48.51 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
42 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:53.28
43 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 28:05.76 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
44 Tom Cutter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 28:05.89
45 Steve Fielding Unattached 28:07.19
46 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 28:11.44
47 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 28:15.76 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
48 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 28:17.81
49 James Good Taleo Racing 28:21.42 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
50 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 28:22.10 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
51 Russell Voss Minimax 28:23.08
52 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 28:27.42
53 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 28:37.21 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
54 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 28:41.54 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
55 Scott Price Taleo Racing 29:05.32 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
56 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 29:17.28 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
57 Jawad Yousofi Taleo Racing 29:31.30 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
58 David Woodhouse Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Tra 29:32.91
59 Jay Dillon Rio Strada Racing 29:39.50 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
60 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 30:02.17 Teammate Win: Michael Kopp
61 David Burke Rio Strada Racing 30:41.76 Teammate Top 5: Matt Connolly
62 Kenny Bailey Body Concepts 31:52.96
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Kille Taleo Racing 23:23.18
2 Glenn Imke Simply Fit/Action Sports 23:40.36
3 Don Pontes Rio Strada Racing 25:22.91
4 Bob Beretta Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:33.51
5 Jeremy Tuttle Central Valley Cycling 25:44.89
6 Oliver Ryan Unattached 26:00.11
7 Chaminda Fernando Unattached 26:03.35
8 Reid Weber Reno Wheelmen 26:16.70
9 Aaron Branham Team Revolutions 26:35.04
10 Willie Myers Team City 26:35.81
11 John Becker Team Roaring Mouse 26:48.12
12 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition 26:48.38
13 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 26:48.96
14 John Ricketts Taleo Racing 27:02.78 Teammate Win: Jeremiah Kille
15 Matt Harris Unattached 27:54.49
16 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 28:04.38 Teammate Win: Jeremiah Kille
17 Nicholas Konwest Team Roaring Mouse 28:06.52
18 Elmar Stefke Unattached 28:07.08
19 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 28:07.38
20 Richard Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 28:25.06
21 Kurt Freytag Evergreen Cycling 28:41.50
22 Tony Lopes Mission Cycling 29:11.92
23 Charles Eckel Unattached 29:14.58
24 Erik Needham Team Roaring Mouse 29:22.69
25 Ryan Ashford Unattached 29:27.24
26 Robert Woodward Central Valley Cycling 29:28.24 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Tuttle
27 Bill Burgoyne Taleo Racing 29:28.54 Teammate Win: Jeremiah Kille
28 Derek Wilson Team Kaos-Alegent Health 29:33.64
29 Tom Cesar Vapor Racing 29:52.65
30 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 29:52.76
31 Nick Massarella Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 29:58.21
32 Christopher Pimentel Unattached 30:01.47
33 Derek Moffitt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 30:05.53
34 Jeremy Darrah Godspeed Courier 30:11.64
35 Nick Baird Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 30:15.06
36 Matthew Spaulding Unattached 30:16.95
37 Eric Gneckow Team Roaring Mouse 30:19.61
38 Eric Geslien Positive Momentum Foundation 30:23.77
39 Marco Carvajal Unattached 30:25.14
40 Casper Wagner 30:59.48
41 William Zavanelli Taleo Racing 31:29.16 Teammate Win: Jeremiah Kille
42 Carlos Perez gautrin San Jose Bicycle Club 31:30.18
43 Marsh Oakes Bicycle Planet 34:14.69
44 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 34:31.67
45 Cody Greer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 34:31.67
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 23:15.72
2 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 23:44.29
3 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 23:50.22
4 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 24:10.08
5 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 24:21.73
6 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 24:53.48
7 Peter Taylor Truckee Bicycle Team 25:43.20
8 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 25:57.52 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
9 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 26:14.23 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hennessy
10 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 26:23.69
11 Richard Weiner Mako/Mellow Motors 26:24.79
12 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 26:29.96
13 John Emery Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 26:40.44 Teammate Top 5: Mark Caldwell
14 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 26:43.77
15 Franz Broz VOS Racing 26:45.56 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hennessy
16 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 26:47.39 Teammate Top 5: Mark Caldwell
17 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 27:11.33 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
18 Russell Hands Taleo Racing 27:28.27 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
19 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 27:31.43 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hennessy
20 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special 27:32.62
21 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 27:53.40 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hennessy
22 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 28:14.69
23 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 28:15.21
24 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 28:23.86 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
25 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 29:06.37
26 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 30:00.90
27 Bob Hasenick Taleo Racing 30:19.87 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
28 Paige Youngman Taleo Racing 32:31.42 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 20:39.31
2 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 21:09.31
3 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 21:11.76
4 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 21:16.62 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
5 Robert Britton BISSELL pro cycling 21:24.57 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
6 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club Race Team 21:54.60
7 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 21:58.75
8 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 22:10.24
9 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 22:10.77
10 Vincent Owens Yahoo Cycling Team 22:15.33
11 James Wingert Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 22:21.32
12 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 22:21.51 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
13 Justin Laue Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 22:34.81
14 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 22:36.88 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lyman
15 Filip Vanacht Yahoo Cycling Team 22:38.69
16 Maxim Jenkins 22:39.27
17 John Wilk Yahoo Cycling Team 22:40.63
18 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 22:41.06
19 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 22:43.23
20 Eamon Lucas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 22:45.26
21 Austin Allison Dogfish Racing Team 22:46.00
22 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 22:47.92 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
23 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 22:49.58 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
24 Ian Boswell 22:51.60
25 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 22:55.17 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
26 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 22:59.37 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Lyman
27 Travis T Metromint Cycling 23:00.00
28 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club Race Team 23:03.69
29 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 23:04.33
30 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 23:08.62
31 Russell White Davis Bike Club 23:09.22
32 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 23:09.45
33 Alison Starnes Team Tibco II 23:11.46
34 Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 23:12.12
35 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 23:13.97
36 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 23:32.55
37 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 23:42.20
38 Jason King Davis Bike Club 23:43.13
39 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 23:44.27
40 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 23:49.94 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
41 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 23:54.29
42 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 23:56.71
43 Miles Lamon ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 23:59.36
44 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders 24:00.04
45 Timothy Farnham BISSELL Pro Cycling 24:05.58 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
46 Eric Fischer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 24:06.31
47 Alex Brookhouse Lake Washington Velo 24:07.45
48 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear Cycling 24:12.25
49 Olivia Dillon 24:16.23
50 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling 24:20.29
51 Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team Presented 24:20.87
52 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 24:25.99 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Moore
53 James Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 24:26.05
54 Paul Famiglietti Prolong Energy 24:28.21
55 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA 24:40.44
56 Dustin Diede Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 24:43.45
57 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 24:57.28
58 Nathanael Christensen Williams Cycling 24:58.15
59 Mark Deterline Wells Fargo Racing Team 25:03.05
60 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Club 25:14.64
61 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 25:16.30
62 Phillip Snodgrass Wells Fargo Racing Team 25:17.51
63 Ryan Parnes Yahoo Cycling Team 25:18.40
64 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 25:37.87
65 Charlie Avis Trek Livestrong U23 Team 26:03.01
66 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 26:20.95
67 Nathaniel English Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 27:15.21
68 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 28:17.16
69 Tyler Wertenbruch SLO Nexus-Gym One 28:17.16
70 Philip Mooney Yahoo Cycling Team 28:17.16
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 24:14.33
2 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling Team 24:27.98
3 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 25:00.92 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
4 Maura Kinsella Webcor/Alto Velo 25:21.23
5 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 25:49.25
6 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 25:53.36
7 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 26:18.42 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
8 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 26:31.30
9 Anne Fulton Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 26:32.48
10 Karla Kingsley Third Pillar 26:37.56
11 Susannah Breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 26:42.89 Teammate Top 5: Emily Kachorek
12 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 26:44.61 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
13 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 26:56.42 Teammate Top 5: Emily Kachorek
14 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 27:03.32
15 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 27:04.29 Teammate Top 5: Maura Kinsella
16 Kim Wik Team iPass 27:19.90
17 Gina Lowe Touchstone Climbing 27:44.53
18 Catherine Robertson-goodkin Contra Costa Cycling Club 27:48.29
19 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 27:49.27
20 Laurie Furman Team iPass 27:52.80
21 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 28:23.13
22 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 28:28.02
23 Annie Malouin Wells Fargo Racing Team 29:01.99 Teammate Top 5: Emily Kachorek
24 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 29:02.47
25 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 29:11.55
26 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 29:52.70 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
27 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 29:57.54
28 Jennifer Van muckey Los Gatos 30:02.60
29 Tracie Nelson Dolce Vita Cycling 30:03.11
30 Vanessa Drigo Touchstone Climbing 30:16.94
31 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racing Presented by 31:17.72
32 Mary Ellen ash Los Gatos 32:14.74
33 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 32:37.54 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
34 Kimberly Fong Los Gatos 35:44.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stewart Unattached 24:40.77
2 Jane Wolcott Los Gatos 25:44.98
3 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 25:56.11
4 Emily Foxman Los Gatos 26:42.54
5 Marian Jamison Touchstone Climbing 26:59.28
6 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 27:22.78
7 Katie Kindt Dolce Vita Cycling 28:02.44
8 Josephine Morgan Los Gatos 28:14.32 Teammate Top 5: Jane Wolcott
9 Bess Tonkinson Metromint Cycling 28:36.29
10 Amy Willis Golden Gate Velo 28:52.73
11 Karena Shannon Team iPass 29:06.12
12 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse 29:34.16
13 Daniela Becker Team Roaring Mouse 29:38.31
14 Amy Heine Dolce Vita Cycling 29:42.06
15 Morgan Robinson Dolce Vita Cycling 30:17.00
16 Monica Holt Team iPass 30:17.69
17 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 30:31.37
18 Elizabeth Newell MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap 30:40.66
19 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 30:45.52 Teammate Top 5: Marian Jamison
20 Kim Ladd Team iPass 31:11.22
21 Eileen Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 31:49.77
22 Amy Russo Dolce Vita Cycling 31:57.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Zack Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:37.46
2 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club Race Team 28:14.19 Teammate Win: Kristina Zack
3 Mary Ellen allen Webcor/Alto Velo 28:21.53
4 Lisa Hern Ohana Sport 28:26.71
5 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 28:28.70
6 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita Cycling 28:42.49
7 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 29:09.29
8 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing 29:40.33
9 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 29:42.78 Teammate Win: Kristina Zack
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 29:43.38
11 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 29:43.38
12 Anne Findlay Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 29:57.91
13 Erica Mikesh Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 30:27.07
14 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 30:31.02
15 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 30:33.01 Teammate Top 5: Lina Martensson
16 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 30:35.11
17 Cheryl Shwe Dolce Vita Cycling 30:37.83
18 Barbora Hanusova Unattached 30:37.93
19 Cortney Burns Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 31:00.73
20 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 31:10.53
21 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 31:13.36 Teammate Top 5: Lina Martensson
22 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 31:14.76
23 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 31:15.26
24 Sherri Lehman Davis Bike Club Race Team 31:17.24 Teammate Win: Kristina Zack
25 Heather Ross Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 31:20.60
26 Nancy Benedetti Los Gatos 31:35.97
27 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 31:41.30
28 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc 31:46.98
29 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 31:51.71
30 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 31:59.49
31 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 32:02.23 Teammate Top 5: Lina Martensson
32 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 32:09.22
33 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 32:15.96 Teammate Win: Kristina Zack
34 Meredith Obendorfer Dolce Vita Cycling 32:26.61
35 Jill Eyres Unattached 32:48.28
36 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 33:12.20
37 Rebekah Dilley Team Kaos-Alegent Health 33:42.24
38 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 33:46.85 Teammate Win: Kristina Zack
39 Katherine Hamilton Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 33:54.15
40 Alice Paillat Team Roaring Mouse 33:54.17
41 Kaya Beeley Unattached 34:50.71
42 Stacy Mcqueary Unattached 34:59.03
43 ? Ana Metromint Cycling 34:59.03 Teammate Top 5: Lina Martensson
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avalon Jenkinsbalker Echelon Santa Barbara 25:53.69
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 26:34.96
3 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 27:03.23
4 Maryann Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Tea 27:09.60
5 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 27:39.30
6 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 27:42.44
7 Jill Gass KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Tea 28:28.34
8 Lisa Tonello KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Tea 28:38.04
9 Sonia Ross KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Tea 28:52.41
10 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 29:11.68
11 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 30:17.89
12 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 31:23.03 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Benishin
13 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 31:38.25
14 Sue Fish Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Tea 32:11.45 Teammate Top 5: Maryann Levenson
15 Linda Locke Velo Bella 37:05.04 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Benishin
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3