Log In
Winston Salem Cycling Classic - Crit • Jun 15 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Short
2 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development
3 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
4 Carlos Pinate Mojo Cycles Racing
5 Thomas Rodgers Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
6 James Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
7 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk
8 Benhamovda Mehdi
9 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing
10 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy-Zimmer
11 Justin Evans High Country Development p/b Pa
12 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University
13 Patrick Beeson M.O.B / SmartStop p/b Mountain
14 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Sterling Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc/Benissi
16 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis Cycling Development Te
17 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC Jr. Devo P/B DIY Music
18 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc/Benissi
19 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
21 Mitchell Moody Mojo Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Carlos Pinate
22 Chris Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc.
23 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
24 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inlan
25 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
27 Tony Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
28 Michael Ventola Unattached
29 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Team
30 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk
31 Daryl Rains VeloShine
32 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo
33 Kevin Cooper Revolting Cogs
34 Gavin Alexander Team Novo Nordisk
35 Daragh Campbell
36 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
37 Dmitriy Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk
38 Erinn Mcquagge traveller asia
39 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
40 Tyler Perkins FSC Racing
41 Jonas Nordstrom Team Novo Nordisk
42 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy-Zimmer
43 Casey Stallard King University
44 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
45 James Mccabe Kens Bike Shop
46 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
47 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk
48 Atamurot Urinov Team Novo Nordisk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Esquela Team Predator Carbon Repair
2 Emile Abraham Team Predator Carbon Repair Teammate Win: Ricardo Esquela
3 Sergio Hernandez Team Predator Carbon Repair Teammate Win: Ricardo Esquela
4 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles/Guttenplan Coacing
5 Daniel Holt United Healthcare of Georgia p/
6 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
7 Stephan Hirsch United Healthcare of Georgia p/ Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
8 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology
9 William Guillen happy tooth racing
10 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stans No Tu
11 Shane Kline Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
12 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development
13 ? Samuel MRI Endurance Elite u23
14 Brendan Cornett United Healthcare of Georgia p/ Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
15 Benjamin Renkema Athletix
16 Chris Uberti Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
17 Winston David United Healthcare of Georgia p/ Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
18 Jose A aguirre MRI Endurance Elite U23
19 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
20 Scottie Weiss Veloshine
21 Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
22 Daniel Patten Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
23 Ryan Mele Stans NoTubes P/b Proferrin
24 Justin Williams MRI-Endurance Elite U23
25 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
26 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia p/ Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
27 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl
28 Matt Moosa High Country Development Team p
29 David Flynn Veloshine Cycling Team
30 George Garvick High Country Development Team p
31 Rafal Urzedowski Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
32 Zeb King High Country Development Team p
33 Michael Stoop CBC Cannondale
34 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
35 Gilberth Gomez Valverde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
36 Edison Turner Hincapie Sportswear Development
37 Shawn Gravois United Healthcare of Georgia p/ Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
38 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
39 Matthew Howe Happy Tooth Racing
40 Matthew Bruner NCSU p/b Giordana
41 Ben Bertiger Stage 17-Cylance
42 Dion Smith Team Predator Carbon Repair Teammate Win: Ricardo Esquela
43 William Munoz TGCR
44 Justin Lowe Team Athletix Benefiting Global
45 Baird Sills High Country Development Team p
46 David Reyes Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin
47 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
48 Isaac Enderline Veloshine
49 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
50 Joseph Carpisassi M.O.B / SmartStop p/b Mountain
51 Gregory Grosicki The Wattage Cottage
52 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance
53 Christopher Monteleone Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
54 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
55 Thomas Wrona Hincapie Sportswear Development
56 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team p
57 Lucas Liuerman
58 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
59 Jonathan Hamblen Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
60 Curtis Winsor Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
61 Grayson Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve
62 Nathaniel Ward Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
63 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
64 Aurelien Passeron Team Predator Carbon Repair Teammate Win: Ricardo Esquela
65 William Guzman rosario Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sho
66 Hank Booth Carolina Break
67 Diego Garavito Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
68 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
69 Ryan Sullivan United Healthcare of Georgia p/ Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
70 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development
71 Brian Hill Stans NoTubes P/b Proferrin
72 Chase Goldstein Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
73 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
74 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair Teammate Win: Ricardo Esquela
75 Diego Sandoval mri endurence u23
76 Jacob Hill Stans NoTubes P/b Proferrin
77 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
78 Chris Wolhuter Stans NoTubes P/b Proferrin
79 Maxwell Robb United Healthcare of Georgia p/ Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
80 Cory Williams MRI endurance elite u23
81 Todd Whitescarver High Country Development Team p
82 Aaron Frahm IS Corp
83 William Messenger Mock Orange Racing
84 Walter Bixby IS Corp - Intelligestia
85 Zach Bergh Astellas Oncology
86 Christopher Harkey Veloshine
87 Evan Wynn Beer City Bikes
88 Kyle Knott Starlight Apparel/Boyd Cycling
89 Richard Kirby pre-reg.com
90 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Team
91 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing
92 David Goodman United Healthcare of Georgia p/ Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
93 Tyler Thompson Clemmons Bicycles
94 Jay Cox M.O.B / SmartStop p/b Mountain
95 Robert Donovan Team SmartStop Mountain Khakis
96 Jerry Gala REVOLUTION CYCLE SPORTS
97 Josh Tucker Clemmons Bicycle Racing
98 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
99 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance
Finishers: Cat 1: 62   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
3 Alexis Ryan NOW and Novartis for MS Teammate Win: Alison Powers
4 Jacquelyn Crowell University of Florida
5 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
6 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13
7 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
8 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
9 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS Teammate Win: Alison Powers
10 Katherine Shields Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
11 Debbie Milne Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
12 Scotti Lechuga Mellow Mushroom Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
13 Jessica Chong Mellow Mushroom Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
14 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS Teammate Win: Alison Powers
15 Lauren Komanski NOW and Novartis for MS Teammate Win: Alison Powers
16 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intelligentsia Coffe
17 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
18 Cheryl Fuller-muller Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b
19 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
20 Emily Shields Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
21 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways Womens Cycling Te
22 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWER
23 Kathryn Donovan NOW and Novartis for MS Teammate Win: Alison Powers
24 Raquel Miller Dave Jordan Racing
25 Kathryn Clark Pain Pathways Womens Cycling
26 Jennifer Caicedo Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
27 Amie Krasnozon Constellation Cycling p/b Inlan
28 Nina Laughlin High Country Development Team p
29 Sarah Kraxberger SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
30 Angelina Stevens SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
31 Tate Devlin High Country Development Team p
32 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing
33 Claudia Penaloza Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
34 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
35 Darya Matafonova Team Novo Nordisk Teammate Top 5: Morgan Patton
36 Nicole Overeem Revolution Cycle Sports/ Revolu
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3