Log In
Thunder Road Time Trial • Jun 2 2013
Clear, 99 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Graves 0:39:37
2 David Owen 0:39:48
3 Joshua Strauss TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:40:11
4 Nicholas Dawley 0:41:27
5 Ryan Robold 0:41:31
6 Michael Poeker 0:41:45
7 Steve Weakly 0:43:02
8 Evan Robold 02 Modern Fitness 0:44:22
9 David Woodruff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:44:26 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Strauss
10 Rodney Timm 0:45:49
11 Phillip Rayer 0:46:26
12 Mathew Mccarty 0:50:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Parkman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:34:00
2 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 0:34:36 Teammate Win: Daniel Parkman
3 Jonathan Copsey Wired Athletes 0:35:09
4 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:36:02
5 Anthony Chavez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:36:47
6 Kenneth Ellis Saguaro Velo 0:40:01
7 Nathan Franklin Sabino Cycles Racing 0:46:08 Teammate Win: Daniel Parkman
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ulery Tribe Multisport 0:35:40
2 Dennis Lach 0:36:50
3 Ken Montaney 0:38:14
4 Schuyler Burns Sabino Cycles Racing 0:38:28
5 Mike Cinalli Tolero Racing 0:39:31
6 Eric Larson TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:40:56
7 Randy Sookoo Tolero Racing 0:41:20 Teammate Top 5: Mike Cinalli
8 Jeffrey Huberty 0:41:52
9 Nicholas King Summit Velo 0:42:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Scott Aggress 0:36:17
2 Luis Chacon 0:36:22
3 Jose Nicola 0:38:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 0:35:46
2 Marty Giles Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:36:20
3 Joel Thompson Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:38:06
4 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 0:38:10
5 John Markley 0:39:19
6 Robert Fleckenstein Tolero Masters Racing 0:39:41
7 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:40:09
8 Troy Pearson Saguaro Velo 0:40:24
9 Ken Huizenga 0:47:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:36:50
2 Donald Lewis Team Rhino 0:37:58
3 Duane Mulvaney White Mountain Road Club 0:38:07
4 Jay Guyot GST Racing 0:38:10
5 Spencer Roberts 0:38:38
6 Joe Puchi TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:38:39 Teammate Win: David Bixby
7 Joseph Suida Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:39:12
8 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 0:39:56 Teammate Win: David Bixby
9 Ward Simpson 0:40:38
10 Glenn Harris Summit Velo 0:43:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 0:37:30
2 Harold Wallace Team Rhino 0:39:35
3 John Conahay Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:39:35
4 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:40:17
5 Ted Frohling Summit Velo 0:45:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Duckett Summit Velo 0:39:30
2 William Barnes Summit Velo 0:45:07 Teammate Win: Ralph Duckett
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer O2 Modern Fitness DBA Old Pueblo Gr 0:38:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing 0:33:10
2 Clark Rachfal US Paralympics 0:33:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dickson Team Winded 0:38:35
2 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:39:16
3 Kimberly Beisner Tolero Racing 0:43:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susy Bacal 0:43:48
2 Andrea Gonzales Tolero Racing 0:46:02
3 Diane Dedek 0:50:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Lewis Summit Velo 0:50:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Bailey 0:44:59
2 Rachel Hilgeford Summit Velo 0:48:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Stedman Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:40:14
2 Lorna Macquarrie 0:46:51
3 Sharon Scofield Team Rhino 0:49:48
DNF Barbara Frohling Summit Velo 0:00:00
DNF Lynn Myers Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3