Log In
Victory Velo Montserrat Circuit Race • Jun 8 2013
Clear, 98 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo/Grammo
2 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Charlie Velez Cycling Development
7 Matthew Kesselring Team Sierra Nevada/bicycles plus
8 Alex Smith
9 Ryan Joy Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
10 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
11 Baily Earhart
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team
3 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Robert Pasco
5 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Sean Mcdonald Delta Velo
7 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
8 Jeremiah Holdway Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
9 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
10 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
11 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
12 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike
13 Patrick Mcclurg Stuzio.com
14 Matt Tufts Leadout Racing
15 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
16 Darron Sturgeon Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
17 Michael Ricks Delta Velo
18 Aaron Hunter Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
19 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
20 David Nasca Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
21 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
22 Steve Griffiths Bicycle Plus
23 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
24 Jim Gentes
DNF Eric Davis Squadra SF
DNF Jake Hensley Folsom Bike
DNF Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
DNF Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
DNF Brian Choi Stuzio.com
DNF Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Sean Mcdonald Delta Velo
4 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Robert Pasco
5 Kerry Stockwell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda
6 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling
7 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Jeff Mitchell
8 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento
9 Keith Defiebre Cycles Fanatic
10 Phillip Smith Lead Out Racing
11 John Fritz Micheal David Winery
12 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
13 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Erim Taser Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcdonald
16 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Paul Falvey Sho/Air SERT
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
4 Chris Black Morgan Stanley
DNF Kevin Susco Marc Pro Strava
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Fanfelle
2 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Tom Edwards Gerard's Paella/Portobello Hats
4 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction
6 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Teammate Top 5: Curt Mills
8 Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike
9 Steven Tortorelli Team Chica Sexy
10 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Curt Mills
11 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Tyler Kraus
13 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel
14 Jonathan Christensen BDISN
15 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Curt Mills
16 Charles Hamm The Hamm Team
17 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge
18 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
DNF Justin Traud Rio Strada
DNF Jeff Stein VICTORY VELO RACING
DNF Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club
DNF Samuel Bolster velo reno p/b tamarack junction Teammate Top 5: Michael Larson
DNF Nathan Abel
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing
2 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT
6 Nelson Willhite SHO-AIR/SERT
7 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Todd Allington
8 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Todd Allington
9 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
11 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Todd Allington
12 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT Teammate Top 5: Craig Lindberg
13 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Todd Allington
14 Eric Struble SHOW-AIR/SERT
15 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
16 Barton Andrew Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Todd Allington
17 Chris Mcgrew Ciclistas Del Valle
18 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT Teammate Top 5: Craig Lindberg
19 Shayne Marshall Folsom Bike
20 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Todd Allington
21 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
23 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: Hussein Saffouri
24 Christopher Cagungun Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Neil Langridge Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
DNF ? Rowel Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete
DNF Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Ron Shevock
DNF Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Ron Shevock
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aron Yevuta VICTORY VELO RACING
2 Kenny Burt
3 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Team presented by Natu
4 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
6 David Page Audi Cycling Team
7 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9 Wyatt Morin Victory Velo/Grammo
10 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College Cycling Team
11 Samuel Guzman VICTORY VELO RACING Teammate Win: Aron Yevuta
12 Darin Morgan pedalhard
13 Eric Voosen VICTORY VELO RACING Teammate Win: Aron Yevuta
14 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Richard Reinhardt SGW
16 Shayne Marshall Folsom Bike
17 Christian Lam
18 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
21 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
22 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
25 Ivan Tarasov Suffolk-SunPower Racing
26 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
27 James Schardt Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Dustin Denton
28 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
29 Chris Mcgrew Ciclistas Del Valle
30 Brian Renyer NorCal Hub Racing
31 Nicholas Terzakis
32 Brandon Scott VICTORY VELO RACING Teammate Win: Aron Yevuta
33 Garcia Matthew bicycle Blue Book/HRS/ rock lobster
34 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
36 Lance Medeiros Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
37 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Christopher Namba Team City Sacramento
DNF Jason Stumbo SCC/Riivo
DNF David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
DNF Schuyler Wilcox Rio Strada Racing
DNF Mark Roberts
DNF Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Erik Cho Synchro Nutritionals
DNF Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR Racing team
2 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 George Sartor Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
8 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
9 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
10 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
11 Ward Covert Delta Velo
12 John Lem Tream Fremont
13 Jeff Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team
14 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
15 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 John Seivert SERT / Sho-air
17 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
18 Scott Hayes SJBC
19 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing
DNF Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNF Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: George Sartor
DNF Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Mark Bailey Suffolk-SunPower Racing/Alto Velo R
DNF Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
DNF Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Paulson
2 Antonio Miranda KINETIC CYCLES
3 Jesse Warda
4 Gavin Murray
5 Troy Soares Victory Velo
6 William Murray Folsom Bike
7 Richard Knipple
8 Howard Mintz
9 Ben Porter
10 Joseph Feyder
11 Justin Cook
12 Tucker Feyder
13 Christopher Flower
14 Stefano Carletti
15 John Mccomb Reno Cycling Team p/b natures baker
16 Dan Brown
17 Matthew Kesselring Team Sierra Nevada/bicycles plus
18 Jeff Brooks VICTORY VELO RACING
19 Doug Ryan Delta Velo
20 Ted Daly Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
21 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing
22 Ryan Beaty
23 Jason Edwards
24 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
25 Ed Ashen Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
3 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
4 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
5 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton
7 Evan Rudd Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling
9 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
10 Craig Fellers Red Peloton
11 Josh Rennie Red Peloton
12 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
13 Nicolas Jimenez Primal
14 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
15 David Mesa Chica Sexy
16 Brandon Trafton FCC P/B Puregear
17 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
18 Aaron Rindy velo reno
19 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
20 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
21 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Matthew Farnham Red Peloton
DNF Robby Liebherr Velo Reno
DNF Chris Dudley Team Clif Bar Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
2 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Kate Ligler RED Racing
4 Amanda Seigle metromint cycling
5 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike
6 Marley Smith Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
8 Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing
9 Pan pan Fan Los Gatos
10 Breana Hill UC Davis
DNF Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
DNF Judith Wexler Folsom Bike Teammate Top 5: Amy Chandos
DNF Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Janelle Kellman RED Racing
3 Darci Page Audi Cycling
4 Patricia Black RED Racing
DNF Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing
DNF Sarah Conover Los Gatos
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Lapekas Victory Velo Racing
2 Jeanette Haggas Halu-Sports Racing
3 Angel Garbarino Bar Fly
4 Amy Bruski
5 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
6 Janice Duis Reno Cycling Team
7 Lalena Daigneault Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nancy Fairbanks
8 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nancy Fairbanks
9 Joanne Liu Leopard-Sapporo
10 Nia Ransom
11 Eva Olin Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
DNF Heather Duffy Delta Velo
DNF Alicia Aguilera Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 13