Log In
ACA Saturday Morning Crit • Jun 15 2013
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters
3 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
5 Chris Helbling 0
6 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
7 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove
8 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes
2 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
3 Jeffery Huff ACA Sette Nove
4 Raymond Russell 0
5 Michael Ellis UPMC / Pro Bikes Teammate Win: Skip Rogers
6 Mark Bedel Team Citius
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
2 Stephen Smith NC State University
3 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
4 Kyle Kukieza 0
5 Samson Mchugh 0
6 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Company/Queen City
7 Brian Hoffman Pgh Elite Velo
8 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Craig Merritts 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kukieza
10 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Chad Clemons
11 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
12 David Short NuGo/Koeles
13 Justin Kanter 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kukieza
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Senkevich UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
2 Kyle Mihalik NuGo/Koeles
3 Chas Mcfarland 0
4 Todd Hauber 0
5 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Marko Milojevic East End Cycling Club
7 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
8 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mihalik
9 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
10 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource Racing
11 Shawn Litster 0 Teammate Top 5: Chas Mcfarland
12 Willem Deboer 0 Teammate Top 5: Chas Mcfarland
13 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
14 Nathan Cebula Pure 121 endurance
15 John Carson 0 Teammate Top 5: Chas Mcfarland
16 John Kavouris 0 Teammate Top 5: Chas Mcfarland
17 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
18 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
19 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club
20 Derek Reager NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mihalik
21 Jacob Perlmutter 0 Teammate Top 5: Chas Mcfarland
22 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
23 David Short NuGo/Koeles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Mihalik
24 Greg Genna East End Cycling Club
25 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Wakeley Citius
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
2 Morgan Baker Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes
3 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Dan Gloudemans East End Cycling Club
5 Matthew Dolfi Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes
6 Christian Korey SV/Bikesource Racing
7 Marko Milojevic East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
8 Derek Reager NuGo/Koeles
9 John Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse/ ProBikes Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
10 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Shawn Geiger
11 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
12 Ken Mowry 0
13 Chris Helbling east end cycling club Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
14 Timothy Daigle 0
15 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource
16 Andrew Lopatka 0
17 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance
18 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight
19 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
20 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club - e2c2
21 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
22 Scott Huber 0
23 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
24 Alan Meder 0
25 Jacob Perlmutter 0
26 Richard Holzworth NuGo/Koeles
27 Andreas Olshausen Texas Roadhouse/ProBikes Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
28 Jd Day 0
29 Hyagriv Simhan East End Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Gloudemans
30 Caleb Barris 0
31 Brett Stana East End Cycling racing team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Wickstrom
2 Gray Patton
3 Patricia George
4 Greta Daniels
5 Rebecca Chan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource
2 Kelley Haderlie 0
3 Shequaya Bailey 0
4 Nicole Berrian 0
5 Sarah Lukens Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
6 Christine Lovejoy Team Detached
Finishers: Cat 4: 6