Log In
Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen • Jun 22 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 1:50:57.12
Off The Front
2 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 1:50:58.51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
3 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:52:00.51
Off The Front
4 Curtis White 1:52:24.06
Off The Front
5 Jeremy Wickham Crystal City Cycling 1:52:47.70
1
6 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC G2 Development Team 1:52:47.95
2
7 Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:52:48.05
3
8 Luc Mahler 1:52:48.21
4
9 Scott Lytle Queen City Cyclists 1:52:48.62
5
10 Ethan Suttner CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:52:48.74
6
11 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 1:52:48.75
7
12 Daniel Crespo CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:52:48.95
8
13 Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling 1:52:48.98
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Wickham
14 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:52:49.18
10
15 Ian Forsyth Bulldog Cycling 1:52:49.30
11
16 Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:52:49.41
12
17 Frederick Harle 1:52:49.43
13
18 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing 1:52:49.75
14
19 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:52:50.14
15
20 John Holden MVP Health Care Cycling 1:52:50.37
16
21 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 1:52:50.45
17
22 Thomas Goetz 1:52:50.58
18
23 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Company 1:52:50.65
19
24 Steve Wells MVP Health Care Cycling 1:52:51.38
20
25 Brian Cardona Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:52:53.25
21
26 Daniel Lim W&D Racing-NY Velo 1:52:53.29
22
27 Daniel Barney MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 1:52:53.34
23
28 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 1:52:53.54
24
Teammate Win: Wacek Godycki
29 David Richardson Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:52:53.65
25
30 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team 1:52:53.77
26
31 Dirk Biemans Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:52:53.81
27
32 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling 1:52:53.90
28
33 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:52:55.22
29
Teammate Top 5: Michael Grygus
34 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:54:15.28
Off The Back
35 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:54:15.87
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Grygus
36 Andrew Piechowicz TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:54:22.00
Off The Back
37 Rob Price RUUD Racing Team 1:54:39.48
Off The Back
38 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir 2:02:43.01
Off The Back
39 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Off The Back
40 Nicholas Chen CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
Off The Back
DNF Michael Bridges Rust Belt Racing
DNF Christopher Bushover Rust Belt Racing
DNF Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing
DNF Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Alvarez Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA 1:34:59.20
1
2 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 1:34:59.21
2
3 Richard Serton Central Velo Racing & Development 1:34:59.38
3
4 Geoff Lawrence Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:34:59.44
4
5 Joshua Bonvissuto 1:34:59.50
5
6 John Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:34:59.61
6
7 Chris Baker North 40 Photography Cycling 1:34:59.69
7
8 Robert Newcomb Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:34:59.69
8
9 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing Team 1:34:59.71
9
10 Phillip Mccarthy Team SCARR 1:34:59.95
10
11 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 1:35:00.03
11
12 Jesse Stauffer 1:35:00.04
12
13 David Marsh Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:35:00.53
13
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Lawrence
14 Peter Miner CNB-County Malt Group Cycling 1:35:00.75
14
15 Jonathan Baker North 40 Photography Cycling 1:35:00.81
15
16 Jochen Hoppert Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 1:35:00.81
16
17 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:35:00.86
17
18 Douglas Morrow Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:35:01.18
18
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Lawrence
19 Josinaldo Costa 1:35:01.50
19
20 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:35:01.87
20
21 Owen Wood Team ROG 1:35:02.23
21
22 Troy Rutherford North 40 Photography Cycling 1:35:05.07
22
23 Gregg Griffo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:35:31.75 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Lawrence
24 Tim Brundage North 40 Photography Cycling 1:41:47.65
Off The Back
25 Edward Mergler Team Competitive Gear 1:43:10.16
Off The Back
26 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:46:35.32
Off The Back
27 Jesse Bulman Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
Off The Back
28 Richard Camping Genesee Valley Cycling Club
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Lawrence
29 Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing Team
Off The Back
DNF Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
DNF Aaron Dinoto Team ROG
DNF Ben Strunk Team Competitive Gear
DNF Bob Canino Team Pedallers
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Stauffer 1:00:55.19
1
2 John Kane Tioga Velo Club 1:00:55.42
2
3 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:00:55.44
3
4 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health Cycling 1:00:56.46
4
5 Jake Veigel Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:00:56.46
5
6 David Brockmann 1:00:56.65
6
7 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 1:00:56.67
7
8 Brance Unkrich 1:00:56.81
8
9 Rene Geissler Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:00:56.94
9
10 Gary Eveland Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 1:00:57.12
10
11 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 1:00:57.30
11
12 Jesse Corum Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:00:57.47
12
Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
13 Benjamin Cole 1:00:57.52
13
14 Michael Kurelja 1:00:57.89
14
15 Wesley Hadzor 1:00:58.07
15
16 Michael Serve Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:00:58.12
16
Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
17 Andrew Pierce Rogue Race Team-NY 1:00:58.14
17
18 Jeff Wright Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:00:58.24
18
Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
19 Stephen Rapp Rogue Race Team-NY 1:00:58.37
19
20 Joseph Brennan Independent Health Cycling 1:00:58.41
20
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Santangelo
21 Marc Kingsley 1:00:58.48
21
22 Adam Kellerson 1:00:58.82
22
23 Michael Bohn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 1:01:01.26
23
24 Philip Alley 1:01:01.84
24
25 Michael Meier Tioga Velo Club 1:01:57.65
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Kane
26 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 1:01:57.69
Off The Back
27 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 1:04:42.58
Off The Back
28 Taylor Brose 1:04:42.77
Off The Back
29 Mark Sardes Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:06:46.72
Off The Back
30 Ken Birchenough 1:07:44.61
Off The Back
31 John Kralles Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:07:45.05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
32 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team 1:07:45.64
Off The Back
33 Steven French Livingston Cycling Club 1:11:50.40
Off The Back
34 Andrew Taylor 1:12:04.90
Off The Back
35 David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com 1:13:17.73
Off The Back
36 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:14:04.02
Off The Back
37 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 1:17:43.73
Off The Back
38 Samuel Pawlak 1:04:17.36
Off The Back
39 Robert Seymour Tioga Velo Club 1:04:17.79
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Kane
40 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling.com 1:05:02.91
Off The Back
41 Sean Murphy 1:06:13.83
Off The Back
42 Philip Thompson MVBC 1:12:23.81
Off The Back
43 George Uhlir 1:13:22.90
Off The Back
44 Scott Daniels 1:15:52.64
Off The Back
45 Mike Peter 1:24:23.33
Off The Back
DNF Frank Zecca
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Santangelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Devito 1:00:55.32
Off The Front
2 Kevin Mccracken 1:00:56.18
Off The Front
3 Jason Hungerford 1:00:57.16
Off The Front
4 Joe Rorick 1:00:57.44
Off The Front
5 Glen Wallace 1:00:58.54
Off The Front
6 Paul Freemantle 1:01:19.14
Off The Front
7 Alon Yarkoni 1:09:45.46
Off The Front
8 Mike Cohen 1:11:09.12
Off The Front
9 Alex Specker 1:14:07.66
Off The Front
10 Frederick J 1:16:29.34
Off The Front
11 Gregory Russo 1:20:03.44
Off The Front
12 Doug Mugglin 1:27:27.50
1
13 John Anthony
2
14 Richard Wilkinson
3
15 Paul Brady
4
16 Noel Swartz
5
17 Rob Craig
18 Colin Case
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lynch ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:38:05.58
2 Eric Gregoire Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:38:10.39
1
3 Henry Gerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:38:10.45
2
Teammate Win: John Lynch
4 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 1:38:10.80
3
5 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:38:10.90
4
6 David Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling 1:38:11.62
5
7 Chris Tirone French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar 1:38:11.84
6
8 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team-NY 1:38:12.11
7
9 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:38:12.13
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
10 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:38:12.16
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
11 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY 1:38:13.06
10
12 Michael Burri Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:38:13.16
11
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
13 Armin Heurich Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:38:14.10
12
14 Gregory Low MaxPowerCycling.com 1:38:14.78
13
15 Trevor Harrison Nalgene 1:38:19.35
16 David Thornton 1:38:59.08
Off The Back
17 Frank Gallese Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:42:10.74
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
18 Chris De lancey Team ROG 1:43:43.22
Off The Back
19 Michael Corcimiglia CNB-County Malt Group Cycling 1:44:58.51
Off The Back
20 Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:45:33.53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
21 Michael Traxler Nalgene
Off The Back
DNF Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team-NY
DNF Noel Bonk MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF Dennis Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 27:11.98
2 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club 27:12.55
3 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team 27:13.01
4 Andrew Eliison 31:17.78
5 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors 31:20.78
6 Brendan Hungerford 32:35.95
7 Dagny Drake Farm Team Juniors 32:39.29 Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Mclenithan
8 Riley Burns Crystal City Cycling 33:23.49
9 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:11.54
10 Annabella Meadvancort Finger Lakes Cycling Club 35:42.18
11 Madeline Smith 37:17.64
12 Cameron Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club 38:12.22
13 Toby Brisson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 40:01.39 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Vaughn
14 Levi Drake Farm Team Juniors 42:52.04 Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Mclenithan
15 Leo Brisson 55:58.72
DNF Liam Drake Farm Team Juniors Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Mclenithan
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Double Pane Crystal City Cycling 57:16.29
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Lucash CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:07:12.34
2 Laine Sefick Team ROG 1:07:20.37
3 Antje Thamm 1:07:20.49
4 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:07:24.66
5 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 1:08:48.27
6 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 1:10:00.95
7 Julia Farrell 1:12:21.38
8 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 1:07:06.75
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Fyffe Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:00:26.16
2 Nancy Bailey 1:00:44.36
3 Jennifer Skevington 1:06:34.38
4 Patricia Betcher 1:08:00.02
Finishers: Cat 4: 4