Log In
White Mountain Cycling Classic • Jun 23 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:56:55
Off The Front
2 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:57:53
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joshua Friedman
3 Harrison Harb Sunapee Racing Team 1:57:58
Off The Front
4 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:00:06
1
Teammate Win: Joshua Friedman
5 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 2:00:07
2
6 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank 2:00:08
3
7 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:00:08
4
8 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:00:08
5
Teammate Win: Joshua Friedman
9 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:00:09
6
Teammate Top 5: Harrison Harb
10 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 2:00:09
7
11 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 2:00:12
12 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:00:15 Teammate Top 5: Harrison Harb
13 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School 2:00:41
Off The Back
14 David Gray GS Panache 2:03:26
Off The Back
15 Graham Roeber Southern Maine Cycling Club 2:05:48
Off The Back
16 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing P&P
Off The Back
17 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles P&P
Off The Back
18 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com -1 lap
Off The Back
19 Derek Harnden UVM Cycling -1 lap
Off The Back
20 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Friedman
21 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Friedman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Krill 1:23:09
2 Rich Nici -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Anketell 0:41:40
2 Chris Dufresne 1:02:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 97 Trek All Stars 0:37:44
2 Unknown Rider New England Disabled Sports 0:57:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 1:34:37
1
2 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:34:37
2
3 Peter Cole Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:34:37
3
4 David Villari Boston University Cycling 1:34:37
4
5 Matt Kmiec NHCC 1:34:37
5
6 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:34:37
6
7 Kyle Rancourt Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:34:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Neal Coughlin
8 Ryan Laperle CCB Racing 1:34:38
8
9 Alex Miller OA Cyclemania 1:34:38
9
10 Scott White Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:34:39
10
11 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 1:34:40
11
12 Kevin Higgins 1:34:41
12
13 Brian Ladd NorEast Cycling 1:34:42
13
14 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 1:34:42
14
15 Joshua Feltner 1:34:42
15
16 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 1:35:03
17 Evan Osler 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 1:35:03
18 Christopher Barr UNH 1:35:03
19 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 1:35:04
20 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:35:05
21 Carter Hall HK2 1:35:24
Off The Back
22 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:37:48
Off The Back
23 William Crabtree rel 3B1
Off The Back
24 Devin Frederick OA Cycling Team rel 3B1
Off The Back
25 Jackson Marshall Rancourt & Co. Cycling rel 3B1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Neal Coughlin
26 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports P&P
Off The Back
27 Dan Mccombs DG Cycle Sports P&P
Off The Back
28 Ross Mcleod New Hampshire Cycling Club P&P
Off The Back
29 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness cycling club -1 lap
Off The Back
30 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Robertson DG Cycle Sports 1:08:40
1
2 Brett Nichols 1:08:41
2
3 Scott Buxton Mason Racing/Motorex/Ryno Power 1:08:41
3
4 Andrew Locke Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C 1:08:42
4
5 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery 1:08:43
5
6 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling-SMART 1:08:43
6
7 Scott Levasseur 1:08:43
7
8 Garrett Harrington 1:08:44
8
9 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 1:08:44
9
10 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 1:08:44
10
11 Kurt Lebrun 1:08:45
11
12 Mark Vojtko Mason Racing 1:08:48
13 John Drew Western Maine Velo 1:12:28
Off The Back
14 John Kasbohm Noreast cycle 1:15:30
Off The Back
15 Michael Garrity 1:16:13
Off The Back
16 Austin Roussel KMS 1:16:13
Off The Back
17 Russell Maynard Capitol Area Cycling 1:16:14
Off The Back
18 Ryan Ballam capital area cycling 1:16:14
Off The Back
19 Richard John 1:16:37
Off The Back
20 Charles Vigorita 1:18:19
Off The Back
21 Alex Neuwirt 1:18:24
Off The Back
22 Scott Gallivan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:18:31
Off The Back
23 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 1:18:31
Off The Back
24 Donald Goettler Brooklyn Velo Force 1:21:56
Off The Back
25 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com -1 lap
Off The Back
26 Adrian Mcleod -1 lap
Off The Back
27 Jarec Rondeau -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:42:28
Off The Front
2 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing 1:44:29
1
3 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing 1:44:29
2
4 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:44:30
3
5 Christopher White SMART- BOB 1:44:30
4
6 Jared Katz 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 1:44:30
5
7 James Willsey Burris Logistics 1:44:30
6
8 Brett Rutledge 545 Velo 1:44:30
7
9 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 1:44:31
8
10 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:44:31
9
11 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics 1:44:31
10
12 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 1:44:32
11
13 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1:44:32
12
14 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 1:44:33
13
15 William Sawyer Spinarts 1:44:34
14
16 Charles Bourdages Riverside Racing 1:44:37 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Palleiko
17 Mark White Onion River Racing 1:44:38
18 John Liston oa/cyclemania 1:44:40
19 Tom Scontras Masters Road 1:44:44
20 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 1:45:43
Off The Back
21 Edward Kross NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team 1:55:58
2 Lenora Felker HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids 2:00:30
3 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 2:00:32 Teammate Win: Leslie Lupien
4 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing rel 3B5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katelynne Steinke 1:38:45
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Chase 1:16:48
2 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 1:16:48
3 Joanne Grogan ENGVT 1:16:49
4 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling 1:16:52
5 Karen Purtill Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 1:22:10
6 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 1:24:38
7 Meghan Owens 1K2GO-Onion River Sports P&P
8 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club P&P
9 Angelea Preston HK2 Cycling -1 lap
10 Cedar Slagle HK2 -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 10