Log In
Tour Of Kansas City - New Longview Criterium • Jun 22 2013
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing Tea
3 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
4 Michael Allison GP VeloTek
5 Jarred Young Ethos Racing
6 Jerod Ridge Cycleton
7 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
8 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kenneth Englert
9 John Frey Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kenneth Englert
10 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
11 Kyle Cress Metro East Cycling
12 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
14 J P brocket Ethos Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarred Young
15 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
16 Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance
18 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kenneth Englert
DNF Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Allison
DNF Mark Cole Ethos Racing Teammate Top 5: Jarred Young
DNF Michael Sokol CTE - OK
25 Brett Coppage LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer C
26 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
27 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
28 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
29 Ryan Mccormick Mercy KUAT
30 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
31 Ryan Kelley Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling
2 Gregory Ruark Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
3 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Matthew Hackett St. Louis University
8 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
9 Vincent Delaughder Slimenundgrossen
10 Tim Borchers GP VeloTek
11 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
12 John Witt The Wheel Racing/The Wheel Cycling
13 Joel Raymond Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Ben Craig
14 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
15 Timothy Fleenor Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
16 Matt Yaktine Colavita/ Parisi
17 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
18 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
20 William Smith Big D Cycling
DNF John Lehman Green Street Cycles
DNF John Jones My Wife Inc
DNF Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: John Williams
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: John Williams
DNF Josh Hayes Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Viet Hoang Air capital racing
27 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
28 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
29 Jason Douglas Horizon Cycling
30 Darrel Williams Horizon Cycling
31 Harlan Huey capps bike shop
32 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com
33 Bruce Mcglory Air Capital Racing/Specs Racing Tea
34 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
35 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
36 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
37 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
38 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
39 William Coffee Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
40 Brian Luce kcbc race team
41 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
42 Addison Albin
43 Glenn Houtchens Green Street Velo Club
44 Adam Roeser KCBC/Kansas City Metro Bicycle
45 Blake Stephenson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
46 Matt Hall The Wheel Cyclery
47 Noah Collins Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schloegel midwest velo
2 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
3 Michael Gibson Grip N Rip
4 Derek Tidd Grip N Rip
5 Braxton Mundell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Michael Philippsen
7 Levi Ballou KCOI U-20
8 Craig Steeds Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Jordan Dodd GP VeloTek
10 Randy Marks Team Kaos / Alegent Health
11 Nick Braunjankovich GP VeloTek
12 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
13 Alexander Blair KSU Cycling
14 James Gann Team Air Assurance
15 Michael Allen Herman Cycling
16 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
17 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
18 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
19 Kristopher Presnell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Jared Tebo Unattached
22 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
23 Kelly Blair
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
3 Benjamin Stover GP VeloTek
4 Josh Estes Dallas Racing
5 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
6 Cailean Carlberg Team Soundpony
7 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jonathan Jacob ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
10 Zack Lavergne Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Josh Estes
11 Alberto Covarrubias Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Levi Baker Tyson Racing
13 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
16 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Josh Estes
17 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
18 Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
19 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling/Team Kaos
20 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
21 Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing Team
22 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
23 Cale Mcaninch Mercy KUAT
24 William Stolte Tradewind Energy Teammate Top 5: Brian Jensen
25 Jerred Brackett Mercy KUAT
26 Jim Farasy Mercy KUAT
27 Joshua Wandrey american equity racing
28 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
DNF Ian Silovsky GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
DNF Andrew Chocha team las'port
DNF Adam Miller Team Undiscovered
DNF Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos / Alegent Health
DNF Maurice Hessel Korter Hammer Down Racing
DNF Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Shadd Smith
DNF Brandon Krawczyk REVOLUTION CYCLE/TWIN SIX
DNF Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Peter Krause Mercy KUAT
DNF Cody Goettl Mercy KUAT
40 Jack Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Stover
41 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
42 William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
43 Erin Elliott DNA Racing
44 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen
45 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
46 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
47 Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing
48 David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
49 Hayden Warner Off the Front
50 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
51 Luis Galaviz Tyson Racing
52 Ryan Heydenrych Boston Mountain Cyclist
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
2 Victoria Brocket U20
3 Charlie Marshall KCOI U20
4 Henry Marshall KCOI U20
5 Alysse Fareens
6 Charlie Snell KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Backus GP VeloTek
2 Jacob Marshall KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buster Brown OKC Velo Club
2 Thomas Hall Wheel Racing
3 Phil Harris OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
4 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East
5 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Andrew Chocha team las'port
7 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
8 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Peter Erdoes
9 Kurtis Albrecht Power Partners Racing
10 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
11 Trent Hickey OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
12 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
13 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
14 Jeremy Smith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tu
15 Brian Peters 360 Racing
16 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
18 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling Team
19 James Jones Mirage
20 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing
21 Greg French Power Partners Racing
22 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
23 Viet Hoang Air capital racing
24 Tony Stanislav Mich Ultra-Big Shark Racing Team/Ra
25 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing
DNF Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
DNF David Enmark OKC Velo Club Teammate Win: Buster Brown
DNF Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
DNF Jack Mason Power Partners Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
4 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
5 Joseph Burns Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Jay Raupp Unattached
7 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
9 Bruce Mcglory Air Capital Racing/Specs Racing Tea
10 Douglas Young Unattached
DNF Jay Luschen Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Clevenger
DNF Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
DNF Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Burns
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Bernell Rice Unattached
3 Glenn Eyler Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Dennis Scott
6 Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
2 Katherine Kelter GP VeloTek
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Emilie Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community
5 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community
7 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
8 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
10 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
11 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Caitlin Rolfs Midwest Cycling Community Teammate Top 5: Emilie Flanigan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Custer Liberty Bank Road Race Team
2 Esther Lee 360 Sports
3 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fiting & Coaching Te
4 Severine Tournadre GTG Racing
5 Tanya Stevens Midwest Cycling Community
6 Wendy Guilbeau Slimenundgrossen/Localcycling.com
7 Carrie Kotowski Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing Tea
8 Alicia Strawder GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 4: 8