Log In
Rosena Ranch III • Jun 22 2013
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Herdman Rokform/Rock N' Road
2 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
3 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE
4 Ruben Meza CA Pools/ Primal
5 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE
6 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
7 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
9 Scott Evans 8th Wonder Cycling
10 Brandon Cunningham hie cycling/MGA
11 Thomas Brown CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
12 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
13 John Snapp Southern California Velo
14 Richard Pego Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
15 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
16 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
18 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
19 Danny Munson MRI Endurance Elite Masters
20 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Anthony Morrow CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
22 Michael Marckx SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Top 5: Josh Alverson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE
2 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
4 Michael Marckx SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Win: Alan Flores
5 Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Win: Alan Flores
6 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
8 Todd Parks B&L Bikes
9 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
10 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
11 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
12 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Win: Alan Flores
13 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Win: Alan Flores
14 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Win: Alan Flores
15 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
16 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: John Slover
17 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
18 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
19 Andrew Mcclure Swami's Cycling Club
20 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
21 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
22 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters
23 Mike Frias Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Joel Wheeler Team Redlands
25 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27 Scott Vinson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
29 James Hickey Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31 Paul Hubbell
32 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
33 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
34 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE Teammate Win: Alan Flores
35 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36 Robert Walpert Rokform/Rock N' Road
37 Danny Munson MRI Endurance Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo
2 Mathew Ly TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Richard Holec
5 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
6 Brian Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo
8 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
9 Matthew Park Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
10 Lucas Holtz
11 Emmanuel Cruz
12 Jack Tucker Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Binatena Swami's Cycling Club
2 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
3 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road
5 Sean Bird PAA/REMAX
6 Aristeo Robles
7 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
8 Brian Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Michael Barker Team Velocity
10 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
11 Mathew Ly TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12 Jose Ramos granados
13 Erick Palafox San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Miles Crawford Gruppo Velo
15 Jack Tucker Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Gavin Hoover
16 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
17 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Seth Veenbaas
18 David Kennedy PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Sean Bird
19 Nathan Rico MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Seth Veenbaas
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team
6 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
8 Daniel Valentin Citrus Valley Velo
9 Kasey Haws Team Redlands
10 Mark Ainslie
11 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
12 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
13 Kim Bleth Rokform/Rock N' Road
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Freeman CA Pools/ Primal
2 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Gary Shuey Swami's Cycling Club
4 John Roest Southern California Velo
5 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Steve Bernede Team Werks
7 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
9 Leo Pettus OCW/Paramount Racing
10 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cleveland CA Pools/ Primal
2 James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing
4 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Jason Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
8 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
10 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
11 Sean Bird PAA/REMAX
12 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
13 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
14 Paul Chia CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Win: Michael Cleveland
15 William Thomas TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Michael Allec Les Rois Cycling Club
17 Charles Hamm The HAMM Team
18 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Win: Michael Cleveland
19 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
20 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
21 Jason Curtis CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Win: Michael Cleveland
22 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo
23 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing
24 Adam Zeen
25 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
26 Chad Mickelson Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
27 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing
28 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing
29 Nick Robertson Southern California Velo
30 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling
31 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
32 Michael Toth University of Denver
33 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
34 Mathew Ly TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
35 Daniel Ross Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Michael Tunzi
36 Raul Cortez CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Win: Michael Cleveland
37 Spencer Ito
38 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
39 Michael Smyth CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Win: Michael Cleveland
40 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
41 Luis Alvarado CA Pools/ Primal Teammate Win: Michael Cleveland
42 Taylor Tongate Bike Religion
43 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling
44 Nick Humphrey Ritte Racing
45 Brad Williams Ritte Van Vlaanderen
46 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
47 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
48 Aristeo Robles
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
2 Israel Tapia WIN-TEAM RACING
3 Marco Fabrizio Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Leo Reyes
5 Erick Palafox San Diego Bicycle Club
6 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing
7 James Pettit Ritte Racing
8 Christopher Murphy Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Marco Fabrizio
10 Jose Laureanoramos Rokform/Rock N' Road
11 Michael Barker Team Velocity
12 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
13 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo
14 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15 Martin Suzman Rokform/Rock N' Road
16 Scott Wesson LUX Pro Development
17 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18 Eric Gier Team Velocity
19 David Herrera Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Leo Reyes
20 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing
21 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
22 Michael Powers
23 Stephen Ruiz
24 John Day Team Penta
25 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing
26 Alex Klein
27 Ethan Milius Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Marco Fabrizio
28 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing
29 David Baar
30 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen
31 Arjuna Hutchins
32 Carlos Glines Rokform/Rock N' Road
33 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
34 Ethan Halpern Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Marco Fabrizio
35 Richard Fitzgerald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Marco Fabrizio
36 Bryan Yates Gruppo Velo
37 Jake Sandell CVC Racing
38 Ron Hirshman Ritte Racing
39 Kyle Kirby ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Rider Unknown
41 Joseph Deato Big Orange Cycling
42 Miles Whedbee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
43 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
44 Giovanni Ortiz Dons Bikes
45 Everett Bissonette CA Pools/ Primal
46 Benjamin Hayes Moment Cycle Sport
47 Vincent Gonzales
48 Frank Carone
49 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club
50 Christopher Palmer Dons Bikes
51 James Hickey Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Israel Tapia WIN-TEAM RACING
2 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX
3 Martin Suzman Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Christopher Palmer Dons Bikes
5 Alex Klein
6 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
7 Michael Powers
8 Josh Wolff Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Martin Suzman
9 Ron Hirshman Ritte Racing
10 Tim Lewis Velo Allegro
11 Carlos Salazar WIN-TEAM RACING Teammate Win: Israel Tapia
12 John Snapp Southern California Velo
13 Scott Evers Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
14 Carlos Glines Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Martin Suzman
15 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
16 Giovanni Ortiz Dons Bikes Teammate Top 5: Christopher Palmer
17 Ethan Halpern Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Richard Fitzgerald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Justin Pasquale Les Rois Cycling Club
20 Bryan Yates Gruppo Velo
21 Byron Oviedo Win-Team Racing Teammate Win: Israel Tapia
22 Eric Gier Team Velocity
23 Andrew Garcia Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Martin Suzman
24 Albert Tello Dons Bikes Teammate Top 5: Christopher Palmer
25 Kenji Ishikawa Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Top 5: Martin Suzman
26 Robert Blue
27 Ethan Milius Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Patrick Mahoney
29 Arjuna Hutchins
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Limas
2 David Aldrich
3 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Nicholas Sherman
5 Kristopher Sveen Opprime Cycling Team
6 Samuel Perez Opprime Cycling Team
7 Wes Ashford Majestic Cycling
8 Chris Branson Dons Bikes
9 Jose Garcia jr.
10 Steven Carcano
11 Brian Rogers Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
12 Matthew Boone Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13 Omar De los santos
14 Thomas Dobis Canyon Velo
15 Thomas Adamson Team Velocity
16 Christian Venzlaff
17 Carlos Cisneros
18 Roger Gottfried OC Armada Racing
19 Bart Rachmil Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
21 Marcus Toliver
22 Quetzalcoatl Moreau
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schanafelt
2 Jose Ramos granados
3 Carlos Salazar WIN-TEAM RACING
4 Gregory Montgomery
5 Kristopher Sveen Opprime Cycling Team
6 David Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Slate Leher
8 Samuel Perez Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Sveen
9 Josh Wolff Rokform/Rock N' Road
10 Jake Eisaguirre Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
11 Lee Villarreal
12 Miles Crawford Gruppo Velo
13 Wes Ashford Majestic Cycling
14 Keven Sandoval
15 Russ Hall
16 Zach Limas
17 David Aldrich
18 Nicholas Sherman
19 Chris Branson Dons Bikes
20 Omar Delossantos
21 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
22 Bart Rachmil Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23 Chris Kutzmarski Celo Pacific
24 Brad Wise Catalyst Racing
25 Ryan Garoogian
26 Michael Kerr Gruppo Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Arocha Rokform/Rock N' Road
2 Brandon Gritters Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Win: Marco Arocha
3 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
4 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
5 Evan Stade Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Win: Marco Arocha
6 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling
7 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
8 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
9 Robert Crain Majestic Cycling
10 Martin Adamczyk Revolution/Zoca
11 Isaac Guerramarin
12 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
13 Kyle Gritters Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Win: Marco Arocha
14 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
15 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE
16 Luke Ramseth Paramount Racing
17 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
18 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
19 Robert Angle Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
20 Marcus Cannon SoCalCycling.com
21 Julio Mollinedo
22 Shawn Daurelio Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
23 Connor Spencer Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
24 Nathan Seaford SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
25 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
26 Luis-alejandro Zamudio
27 Mike Herdman Rokform/Rock N' Road Teammate Win: Marco Arocha
28 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
30 Luke Ollett Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
31 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Sonye Helens Racing
2 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
4 Pamela Schuster SC VELO/InCycle
5 Julie Cutts Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Rachel Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
8 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
9 Ruth Clemence CapoVW, Webcor
10 Tammy Wildgoose SC VELO/InCycle Teammate Top 5: Pamela Schuster
11 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
12 Amy Rice Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
13 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
14 Terra Kier US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
15 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
16 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
17 Beatriz Rodriguez SC VELO/InCycle Teammate Top 5: Pamela Schuster
18 Rebecca Siegel SC VELO/InCycle Teammate Top 5: Pamela Schuster
19 Karen Meske Revolution/Zoca
20 Crystal Howard Revolution/Zoca
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
3 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
3 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling
4 Tiffany Meyers Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Trudi Schindler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo
7 Amy Schultz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Linda Stark PAA/REMAX
9 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
10 Dara Richman
11 Saha Perry
12 D. Valencia
13 Tara Unverzagt South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1