Log In
Idaho State Championship Individual Time Trial • Jun 22 2013
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Isaac Caroca Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Jack Alessi
3 Graham Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
2 Michael Hocking Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
3 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Jim Baskin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Samuel Caroca The Foundation for Responsible Cycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
2 John Palumbo Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
3 Dan Narsavage St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago
2 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
3 Jonathan Macdonald TEAM ICO
4 Chad Krosschell Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Greg Slater
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chase St. Lukes Sports Medicine
2 Steve Taylor Team Dobbiaco
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mitchell Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Robert Van kirk Adventures Edge
3 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
4 Klaus Zoller Snake River Cyclists
5 Daniel Salinas Intermountain Cycling Organization Teammate Win: Robert Mitchell
6 Tim Eylar
7 Gary Azevedo Eagle Rock Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom TEAM ICO
2 Kris Thoreson
3 Jon Engen Durance-Colnago
4 Mark Palmer TEAM ICO Teammate Win: Russell Thorstrom
5 Mitch White Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Roose TEAM ICO
2 Timothy Elliott TEAM ICO Teammate Win: Howard Roose
3 John Nicholas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Del Newquist Intermountain Cycling Organization
2 Randolph Wright Lost River Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Campion jr Durance-Colnago
2 John Swyers Durance-Colnago Teammate Win: Thomas Campion jr
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Barton
2 Mark Yoder TEAM ICO
3 Ryan Thompson Joyride-Cycles.com
DNF Andrew Harris Joyride-Cycles.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-Cycles.com
2 Nathan Starnes Team Bill's Bike
3 Allen Neel TEAM ICO
4 Chris Haskell Joyride-Cycles.com Teammate Win: Jesus Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Howard Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Sean O'shea St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Caroca Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
3 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Megan Doherty
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Win: Hannah Green
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Appleby-krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Doherty Boise VeloWomen
2 Annette Lipp
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Zoller Bicycle Ruidoso, Inc.
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Roose Intermountain Cycling Organization
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Mannion Boise VeloWomen
2 Gabriele Andersen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Puz Durance-Colnago
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Muchow Boise VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dessie Weigel BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Sadie Babits Boise VeloWomen
3 Debbie Taylor Boise VeloWomen
DNF Gabrielle Caroca Boise Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Halladay Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1