Log In
New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race • Jun 22 2013
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles
2 Kyle Johnson
3 Kaden Christianson Durango Wheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Taylor Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
2 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
3 Fernandez Gonzalez CRC Cannondale
4 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce
6 Christian Schlabach Zio Velo
7 Damian Calvert Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Win: Kip Taylor
8 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Chris Abbott
9 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Chris Abbott
10 Jason Quenzler Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Win: Kip Taylor
DNF Michael Wilder Team PACC/ Watt Posse
DNF Hawke Morgan Team Cross
DNF Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Chris Abbott
DNF Salvador Marrufo Crazy Cat Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo
2 Eben Horacek PDX Devo
3 Samuel Medina Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bauer NMVS/Sport Systems Cycling Club
2 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
3 Randy Corcoran NMVS/Sport Systems Cycling Club Teammate Win: Todd Bauer
4 Jean Paul fontana
5 Brad Neu Squadra Della Pista
6 Sal Hernandez Crazy Cat Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dixon High Desert Bicycles
2 Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles Teammate Win: Travis Dixon
3 Al Senft High Desert Bicycles Teammate Win: Travis Dixon
4 Mike Slattery Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
5 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
6 Bill Dahl Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
7 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
8 Michael Archibeck Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Slattery
9 Geoffrey Mather
10 Mark De pree NMVS/Sport Systems Cycling Club
11 Calvin Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
12 David Rodriguez Bike n Sport Racing
13 Michael Abdalla The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
DNF David Schulhofer
DNF Tim Brown NMVS/Sport Systems Cycling Club
DNF Alan Clark The bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Win: Charlie Drysdale
3 Tony Pachelli Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
4 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
5 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Kyle Martinez Zia Velo
3 David Carey Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
4 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
5 Anthony Moye Crazy Cat Cyclery
6 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles
7 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
8 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Earl Gage
9 William Hilsman ZENBERRYMIX.COM
10 Greg Weix High Desert Bicycles
11 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Earl Gage
12 Ruben Mendez Frankie Flats
13 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Carey
14 Dustin Walthall Zia Velo Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
15 Randall Bradford The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
16 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Anthony Moye
17 Chris Eckstein Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Carey
18 Mark Tremlett The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
19 Marcus Toya Zia Velo Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
20 John Stadick Colavita Racing SW
21 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
22 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu
23 Eric Fernandez Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Carey
24 Taylor Squillaci Get Out!
25 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Earl Gage
26 Kaden Murdock Zia Velo Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
27 Josh Buehner
28 Jonathan Williams F.I.Toas
29 Edward Schaub Squadra Della Pista
30 David Rutledge Zia Velo Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
31 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
32 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu
33 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
34 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
DNF Dennis Chavez The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
DNF Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo
DNF Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
DNF Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Earl Gage
DNF Hans Joseph whitefield Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Carey
DNF Justin Lindgren Nob Hill Velo
DNF Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Teammate Top 5: Kyle Martinez
DNF Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles
DNF Samuel Mendez The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rice-mcclure
2 Derek De palma Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Ryan Christianson Durango Wheel
4 Benjamin Corona High Desert Bicycles
5 Leroy Lovato John Deere
6 Saul Gomez Storm Racing Team
7 Shawn Snelling
8 Liam Claus High Desert Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Corona
9 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Corona
10 Thomas Mattsson
11 John Algermissen NM Devo
12 Joe Fortin The Bicycle Company
13 Oscar Nova John Deere Teammate Top 5: Leroy Lovato
14 James Garner
15 Frank Welker Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Derek De palma
16 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
17 Jeffrey Fleming High Desert Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Corona
18 Unknown Rider
19 Kevin Lapp
20 Stephen Hartsfield
21 Steven Osborn The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
22 Andrew Greene The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
23 Joe Marino Richmond Ciclismo
24 Thomas Cantrell
25 Andrew Padilla The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
DNF Peter Doan Stoton Velo
DNF Bryan Wenzel
DNF Erik Rodriguez Bike n Sport Racing
DNF Angel Chavez The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
DNF Jeffrey Frost Team Broadway
DNF Eric Collins
DNF Jeff Krienke
DNF Steve Kouba Carlsbad Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC
3 Terry Moore Zia Velo
4 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
5 Melissa Velarde New Mexico Spokette Racing Team Teammate Win: Sarah Lough
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Thompson Black Dog Triathlon
2 Rachel Zollinger FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Resto
3 Petra Weix New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Jenna Macpherson University of Idaho
5 Kelly Fitzpatrick New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Rachel Chavez The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
7 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles
8 Polly Padilla Women Riding Well
9 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
10 Kimberly Mccall New Mexico Spokette Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Petra Weix
11 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
DNF Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce
DNF Yvonne Elligton
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1