Log In
Mineral Wells Summer Time Trial • Jun 15 2013
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sheetz Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Kevin Franklin Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
4 Jeffrey Jordan The Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Hans Wright LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
6 George Dias Tri-City Bicycles
7 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
8 Ryan Bailey Texas Tech University
9 Patrick Davis Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
10 Steve Upchurch
11 Scott Kull
12 David Hager Joe's Pro Bikes
13 Harold Sprouls
14 Francis Oliver
15 Dann Plutto
16 Todd Taylor Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Conner Boothe International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Richardson Bikesport
2 James Engle Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
4 Richard Neill ThinkFinance Racing
5 Bradford Weddell Mirage
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timo Gronlund
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Stepczynski ThinkFinance Racing
2 Derek Cooley Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3 James Newsom
4 Panayiotis Sotiriades PROACTIVE
5 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
6 Russell Wiseman Colavita Racing
7 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
8 Matthew Denton Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental Teammate Top 5: Derek Cooley
9 Dudley Irby
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Munroe TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
2 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
3 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Stuart Hall Colavita Racing, Inc.
5 Tom Corradino Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 George Steeves LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
7 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Al Kline TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS Teammate Win: Scott Munroe
9 Leroy Leflore
10 Clark Shaffer Bat City Cycling
11 Charles Woolcock Matrix Cycling Club
12 Jeff Barrett Crest/RBM Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armand Phillippi Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Rickey Wilson Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Steven Schoger The Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Dean Wilkinson Matrix/RBM
5 William Mattil
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing
2 Anthony Rosich Rozik
3 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing Teammate Win: Chuck Lafferty
4 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes
5 Robert Dole Northwest Cycling Club
6 Brad Boulton Team Bicycles inc
7 Clint Fiedler Joes Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Clint Siddons
8 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Clint Siddons
9 John Evans
10 Jeff Seale Joes Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Clint Siddons
11 Ian Scott McKinney Velo Club
12 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
13 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Clint Siddons
14 Carroll Butler Joe's Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Clint Siddons
15 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Dole
16 Frederick Price Joe's Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Clint Siddons
17 Jeff Garner TBi - Dedicated Race Team
18 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team TBi - Dedicated Race Team
19 Tom Bick Team Bicycles inc
20 James Dykes Team Bicycles Inc.
21 David Simcoe Mirage
22 Jim Clancy
23 Michael Winders McKinney Velo Club
24 Kevin Hill International Christian Cycling Clu
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Boone Matrix/RBM
2 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 J Andrews PROACTIVE
4 Grant Koontz Southern Elite
5 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
6 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
7 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE Teammate Top 5: J Andrews
8 Alexander Gibson Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
9 Steen Rose
10 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Bradford Weddell Mirage
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Sonnier
2 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing
3 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mapes
2 Megan Tuckermoon Rockwall Cycling
3 Darci Scott
4 Ashley Lesniewski FRESH Racing
5 Tam Prater FRESH Racing
6 Luciana Silva FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
7 Khadiga Amin
8 Melissa Rodriguez
9 Lisa Bick Team Bicycles inc
10 Katrin Tucker
11 Sheila Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12 Jeannie Lafferty FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Lesniewski
13 Venny Alub The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Kayla Bass FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Lesniewski
15 Carole Burroughs FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Lesniewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Van dyken
2 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing
3 Andrea Thomas ThinkFinance Racing
4 Dann Arthur Dallas Bike Works
5 Tracy Christenson Rockwall Cycling
6 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing
7 Janna Doss Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tracy Christenson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann-elise Mitcham Team Bicycles Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Margraf Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
3 Cindy Phillippi Colavita Racing
4 Becky Kaye Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5 Lila Murphy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3