Log In
Rose Festival Road Race • Jun 15 2013
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Oswald Free Flight
2 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
3 Matias Perret ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
4 William Rekemeyer ISCORP/p/b Intelligentsia
5 Louis Waugaman Velosport/American Equity
6 Joshua Wandrey Velosport/American Equity
7 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Sencenbaugh
8 David Morse SRAM
9 Aj Turner Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Sencenbaugh
10 Lewis Perna Rochester
11 Steven Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
DNF Jerome Rewerts Team Emu/Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
2 Adam Ventling Velosport/American Equity
3 Kris Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
5 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
6 Kelly Wallace Team Emu/Zealous Racing
7 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kris Kunze
8 Kevin Patterson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
9 Jason Beerends Goosetown/New Pi
10 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kris Kunze
11 Lincoln Eppard Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kris Kunze
12 Nathan Hicks Team Emu/Zealous Racing
13 Mike Reagan Rasmussen Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Kris Kunze
14 Gavin Huseboe CICC/Colorbiotics
15 Scott Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
2 Jason Anderson Midwest Rolling Thunder
3 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club
4 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
6 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
7 Jeremiah Andersen RVCC/Brones
8 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
9 Dan Davis Team Emu/Zealous Racing
10 Josh Andersen Brones Bike Shop
11 Trey Hedgecock DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
12 Sam Escherich DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
13 Bryan Wenzel ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
15 Ryan Wilcox DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
16 Mark Juffernbrach Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Jared Mclaren
17 Cain Cushion Unattached
18 Isaac Mcfee DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
DNF Justin Guiter Team Emu/Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Vald Rasmussen
2 Kyle Walsh CICC/Colorbiotics
3 Evan Miller CICC/Colorbiotics
4 Scott Corkhuff Unattached
5 Greg Fuqua CICC/Colorbiotics
6 Bryan Swain DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
7 Michael Edwards Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Deninger Velosport/American Equity
2 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Shawn Loomis CICC/Colorbiotics
4 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
5 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing
6 Greg Fuqua CICC/Colorbiotics
7 Steven Ropes Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall CICC/Colorbiotics
2 Dan Shaffer ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
3 Mark Considine Goosetown/New Pi
4 Mel Gawley CICC/Colorbiotics Teammate Win: Scott Wall
5 Christopher Martin ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
6 Karl Jahns Velosport/American Equity
7 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing
8 Mark Linser Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Damhoff Bens Bycycles
2 James Fisher Unattached
3 Michael Wehner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
2 Dee Mable Velo Rosa
3 Judah Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
4 Brittany Mcconnell ICCC/Mercy-Specialized Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
5 Emily Flynn Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty ICCC/Mercy-Specialized
2 Linda Cooper DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
3 Sarah Barber HBA Racing
4 Lauren Trolley ICCC/Mercy-Specialized Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
5 Sandra Dunivan DMCC/DMOS/Smart Honda
6 Sheri Robinson Team Emu/Zealous Racing
7 Dixie Church HBA Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Barber
8 Monika Martin ICCC/Mercy-Specialized Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
9 Karalyn Kuhns Velo Rosa
10 Erika York Velo Rosa
11 Chris Goodman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2