Log In
Cherry-Roubaix Road Race • Jun 16 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health
2 Ryan Cross Einstein Racing
3 Robert Smallman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Michael Anderson BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
7 Scott Hoffner Team Priority Health Teammate Win: Christopher Gottwald
8 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
9 Alexey Vermeulen BMC Development Team
10 Jason Young Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
11 Tom Burke Trails Edge Cycling
12 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
13 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
14 David Williams UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
15 Chris Fisher Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
16 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing
17 Nathaniel Williams BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
18 Rudyard Peterson Borah
19 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health Teammate Win: Christopher Gottwald
20 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health Teammate Win: Christopher Gottwald
21 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health Teammate Win: Christopher Gottwald
22 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
23 Brendan Larkin ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF John Leach Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cross
DNF Ronald Catlin RBS Cycling
DNF Benjamin Whitehead BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
DNF Derek Graham BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
DNF Peter Ehmann
DNF Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
3 Joseph Cotton
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bohnsack
2 Andrew Dyke Hagerty Cycling
3 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
4 Austin Loper HPC
DNF Stuart Schmoeger
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Saldanha Hagerty Cycling
2 Sean Brownell Hagerty Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Ryan Durand Hagerty Cycling
3 Parker Robertson RBS MiSCA Team
4 Nicholas Cotton
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Broglio Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
2 Ty Schmidt Einstein Racing
3 David Baar Ada Bike Club
4 Craig Newell CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5 Jason Stephenson
6 Ryan Kennedy Einstein Racing
7 Paul Mcmullen Ada Bike Club Teammate Top 5: David Baar
8 Benjamin Christian Essex Brass Cycling Team
9 Casey Mcgovern Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Kenneth Vernier Prestige Cycling Club
11 Christopher Boer East Hills Velo
12 Alex Stchekine Wolverine Sports Club
13 Eric Forrester East Hills Velo
14 Anthony Bruley Team O2
15 Chris Kushman Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ty Schmidt
16 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team Teammate Win: Steven Broglio
17 Robert Selle RBS MTB TEAM
18 Jason Whittaker Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ty Schmidt
19 Christopher Matthews Team O2
20 Matthew Hoffman Leadout Racing
DNF Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Zak Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
DNF Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Zak Konett CFT-Sinas Dramis Law Teammate Top 5: Craig Newell
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Ignash Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Craig Webb Hagerty Racing
3 Newton Cole Burnham Racing
4 Michael Dega Team O2
5 Tom Linck Leadout Racing
6 Mark Cahn Team O2
7 Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
8 David Hietikko East Hills Velo
9 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants
10 Rick Snow Coulee Region Youth Cycling, Inc
11 Armando Vega
12 Nick Laughton Team O2 Teammate Top 5: Michael Dega
13 Dale Carley
14 Dave George Freewheeler Bike Shop
15 Terry Ritter Team Priority Health
16 Hal Bevier Hagerty Cycling
17 Greg Garrett Speed Merchants
18 Peter Worden Hagerty Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Webb
19 Ralf Scharnowski
20 Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Hofstra Hagerty Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Webb
DNF Daniel Hofstra Hagerty Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Webb
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Licht Hagerty Racing
2 Myles Weitzman Hagerty Racing Teammate Win: Norman Licht
3 Clifford Onthank Hagerty Racing Teammate Win: Norman Licht
4 Todd Fenton Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Donald Fedrigon Hagerty Racing Teammate Win: Norman Licht
6 Lars Welton Hagerty Racing Teammate Win: Norman Licht
7 Larry Bohnsack
8 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Robin Allen CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
10 Loren Simons Team Priority Health
11 Frederick Anderson CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
12 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
13 Peter Nye Team Priority Health
DNF Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop
2 Brian Hofstra Hagerty Cycling
3 Dirk Dejonge East Hills Velo
4 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
5 Derek Delzer Cadieux Bicycle Club
6 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
7 Jonathan Nesburg Leadout Racing
8 Kyle Stange Cyclefit Sports Club
9 Bryce Nuiver
10 Ian Kresnak Spin Zone Racing
11 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project
12 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
13 Andrew Odonnell Spin Zone Racing
14 Derrick Obrien CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
15 Aaron Mccready Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16 Brian Decann West Virginia University
17 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds
18 Joe Thomas CMS Race Team
19 Branden George Freewheeler Bike Shop Teammate Win: Matt Acker
20 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
21 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Hofstra
22 Ryan Erxleben Team Priority Health
23 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team
24 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
25 Dave Boboltz East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Dirk Dejonge
26 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine Sports Club
27 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Benjamin Cox Kids Race Sports Development
DNF Mike Tacchella East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Dirk Dejonge
DNF Benjamin Cox Kids Race Sports Development
DNF Mike Tacchella East Hills Velo Teammate Top 5: Dirk Dejonge
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Beebe Ada Bike Club
2 Brice Brookshire
3 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Ryan Bolin Einstein Racing
5 Alex Huyghe Team O2
6 Michael Bellovich East Hills Velo
7 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Nikita Bondar CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
9 Bennett Paul Einstein Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bolin
10 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing
11 Cody Sovis Hagerty Cycling
12 Peter Post CMS Race Team
13 Wes Sovis Hagerty Cycling
14 Austin Schouman West Michigan Coast Riders
15 Ken Taylor Leadout Racing
16 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team
17 Elliot Sarnacki Wolverine Sports Club
18 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development
19 Brooks Kelley Hagerty Racing
20 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
21 Mark Caffyn MPI- Main Street Racing team
22 Bryan Carps Hagerty Cycling
23 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's
24 Brian Klym Hagerty Cycling
25 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
26 Rodney Eaton Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Jimmy Argyle Hagerty Cycling
28 Don Kring Leadout Racing
29 Richard Bielewicz Hagerty Racing
30 Larry Brownell Hagerty Racing
31 Nathan Frazier
32 Clark Bennett
33 Mustapha Dakroub CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
34 Jeff Plotzke Racing Greyhounds
35 Ky Kiefer Michigan Cycling Club
36 Mike Franskoviak Flying Rhino Cycling Club
37 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone
38 Keith Davis Cycletherapy- MI
39 Tyler Carlton
40 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
41 Andrew Carolus Colavita Racing
42 William Burt
43 Steve Brown
DNF Luke Harvitt East Hills Velo
DNF Matthew Norton Freewheeler Bike Shop
DNF Kevin Baumann West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Enrique Jackson Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mickey Humpula Einstein Racing
2 Camden Brown
3 Collin Bates Team Priority Health
4 Brad Meyer
5 Ross Williams Hagerty Racing
6 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
7 Mark Finazzo CMS Race Team
8 Hani Habra
9 Jacob Grevenstuk
10 Corey Derop Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
11 Spencer Payne
12 Jon Throop
13 Benj Ecker
14 William Marenich Revolution Racing
15 Gabe Rice CMS Race Team
16 Garrett Hein
17 Rob Shoemaker
18 Daniel Egan
19 Matthew Benkert Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
20 Geoffrey Burr West Michigan Coast Riders
21 Patrick Klein
DNF Casey Provost R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Casey Provost R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wilson
2 Roy Kranz
3 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
4 Sean Kickbush
5 Paul Olson
6 Eric Grassa
7 Wayne Harper Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
8 Kenneth Lown
9 Michael Mihelich
10 Jim Marietti
11 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone
12 William Gorton
13 Ronald Loeffler
14 Daniel Norbeck Vision Quest LLC
15 Dennis Gunson
16 Glen Ruczynski
17 John Casey Half Acre Cycling
18 Jim Picotte Einstein Racing
19 Juho Won
20 Rob Goepfrich
21 Tim Duflo Leadout Racing
22 Robert Daniels
23 Joe Sovis
24 James Robertson Wolverine Sports Club
25 Matt Perkins
26 Wayne Seaver Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
27 Randy Jacobs Speed Merchants
28 Jim Nichols Snake Bite Racing
29 Joseph Mcgivern Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
30 Theo Von wallmenich
31 Brian Bee
32 Craig West Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
33 Paul Boldrey
34 Tim Morley
35 Mark Walton
36 Mark Waters
DNF Randy Zeeman
DNF Randy Zeeman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Leib Wolverine Sports Club
2 Amy Stauffer Team Priority Health
3 Bridgett Widrig Hagerty Racing
4 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health
5 Lauri Brockmiller Hagerty Racing
6 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda presented by RACC
7 Jane Vanhof REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Cycling
9 Danielle Mullis JETCycling
10 Angela Bowers Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Amy Stauffer
11 Joann Cranson Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Amy Stauffer
12 Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
13 Kathy Kirk Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Amy Stauffer
14 Kari Sederburg CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
DNF Alicia Trevino Team Apex Mulitsport
DNF Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI
DNF Alicia Trevino Team Apex Mulitsport
DNF Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
2 Gabrielle Morton Project J
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Schwab Hagerty Cycling
2 Katie Hamel New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop
2 Erin Lumbard Team Priority Health
3 Riley Missel Team Priority Health
4 Chelsea Strate Einstein Racing
5 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Club
6 Beth Collins Einstein Racing
7 Sandra Dunn Hagerty Cycling
8 Danielle Nye REAL WOMEN TRI
9 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
10 Katie Tomczyk
11 Kristin Vanderark
12 Lisa Hathaway
13 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing
14 Margo Hellem
15 Heather Mills
16 Mary Roy
17 Laura Piippo
18 Ann Buerman
19 Josi Brynick
20 Katie Casey Half Acre Cycling
21 Sandra Frazier
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 5