Log In
Tour D' Bloom - TT • May 4 2013
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cheyne RIdeokanagan.com 19:15
2 Kaler Marshall Kryki Sports/Audi 19:43
3 Jeffrey Werner Russ Hay's / Accent Inns 19:54
4 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te 19:55
5 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 20:01
6 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution 20:05
7 Kyle Farrell Team Steam/Garage Racing 20:05
8 Dustin Van wyck Herriott Sports Performance 20:07
9 Colin Gibson Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 20:08
10 Emile De rosnay Russ Hay's/Accent Inns 20:11 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Werner
11 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew 20:11
12 Stephen Bedford Unattached 20:20
13 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 20:22 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
14 Stephen Mull Kryki Sports/Audi 20:29 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
15 Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 20:31
16 Gregory Christian Garneau-Evolution 20:39
17 Stephen Ettinger BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 20:48
18 Luke Koolman Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC 20:48
19 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 21:09 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
20 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 21:22 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
21 Ian Baldwin Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 21:35
22 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team Fueled 21:37
23 David Strasser Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif 21:39
24 Erik Peterson Unattached 21:50
25 Clayton Meisner Olympia cycling club 21:51
26 John O'donnell Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 21:55
27 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 22:01
28 Connor Wilson Unattached 22:49
29 Tom Malczynski Unattached 22:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Anderson CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 25:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 20:14
2 Robert Campbell Kryki Sports/Audi 21:17
3 Martin Turek Kryki Sports 21:23
4 Lane Seeley Kryki Sports/Audi 21:34
5 Mike Burdo Team Steam 22:13
6 Jj Ecker First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 22:32
7 Kevin Masterson Team Steam/Garage Racing 22:45
8 Michael Pruitt Stranamanti Cycling 23:50
9 James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 24:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 14:14
2 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 14:22
3 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 14:22 Teammate Win: Wyatt Mason
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keifer Livingstone Unattached 11:40
2 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 11:45
3 Brendan Cowley Unattached 12:09
4 Layton Carroll- novack Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 12:15
5 Fergus Horrobin dEVo 12:22
6 Oliver Wood dEVo 12:37
7 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 13:10
8 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 14:33
9 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike 15:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morris dEVo 11:29
2 Ryan Trimble Unattached 12:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 21:01
2 Mike Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac 21:30
3 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 21:44
4 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 22:12
5 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 22:27
6 Rick Benson Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 22:34
7 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 22:55
8 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town 22:58
9 Jeffery Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 23:10
10 Kevin Mcintyre Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 23:24 Teammate Top 5: Scott Torkelson
11 Anthony Whiley Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 24:02
12 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 24:04 Teammate Top 5: Mark Franks
13 Vince Nethery Unattached 24:29
14 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 24:45 Teammate Top 5: Scott Torkelson
15 John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 25:09 Teammate Top 5: Scott Torkelson
16 Bob Converse-sackett Unattached 26:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birkin Owart Unattached 20:58
2 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 21:04
3 Tavish Taylor Herriott Sports Performance 21:22
4 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 21:32
5 Tristan Dimmock Escape Velocity 21:39
6 Tim Farrell Kryki Sports/Audi 21:47
7 Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town 21:50
8 Evan Carey Russ Hays / Accent Inns p/b Pac 21:50
9 Alex Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 22:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac 21:49
2 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 22:24
3 John Clouse Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 22:34
4 John Steven moore Unattached 23:10
5 Gary Hocking Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 23:11
6 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 24:03
7 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 24:11
8 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 24:48
9 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike 25:08
10 Michael Hodgins Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex 25:28 Teammate Top 5: Brett Gaspers
11 Duncan Wood Escape Velocity 25:32
12 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team 26:31 Teammate Top 5: Brett Gaspers
13 Harry Henderson Escape Velocity 27:22
14 Michael Skinner Avanti Racing Club 27:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Davies Emde Sports 21:43
2 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes 22:07
3 Richie Frahm Unattached 22:26
4 Alan Mccready Kryki Sports/Audi 22:32
5 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 22:40
6 William Knudson Unattached 22:46
7 Alex Votry Avanti Racing Club 23:01
8 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub 23:01
9 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 23:04
10 Andy Lukes Market Street Cycling Club 23:17
11 Bevan Moss Escape Velocity 23:17
12 James Menking Unattached 23:34
13 Casey Hall Unattached 23:52
14 David Kerruish Escape Velocity 24:36
15 Brian Hendry RideOkanagan.com 24:54
16 Keelan Christensen Methow Valley Cycling 24:56
17 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 25:52
18 Jonathan Kamke Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 26:06
19 Eric Mathis Unattached 26:42
20 Zachary Johnson Unattached 26:58
21 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 27:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 23:28
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 26:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 22:19
2 Michele Conrad Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 23:01
3 Sara Youmans Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 23:50
4 Nik Vogler Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif 24:58
5 Hilary Wille Russ Hays/Accent Inns p/b Pacif 25:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 24:33
2 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 25:46
3 Liese Anex Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 25:56
4 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:58
5 Emily Nevin Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 26:17
6 Maria Hetland CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 26:41
7 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:08 Teammate Top 5: Barbara Wilkie
8 Amanda Evans Avanti Racing Club 27:29 Teammate Top 5: Beth Pfost
9 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 28:42
10 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 29:18 Teammate Win: Kristen Walker
11 Vikki Bourcier Unattached 30:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Pinckston dEVo 23:25
2 Kristen Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 24:33
3 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 25:46
4 Liese Anex Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr 25:56
5 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:58
6 Emily Nevin Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster 26:17
7 Maria Hetland CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 26:41
8 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 27:08 Teammate Top 5: Barbara Wilkie
9 Lisa Steppe Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 27:27 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
10 Amanda Evans Avanti Racing Club 27:29 Teammate Top 5: Beth Pfost
11 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 28:42
12 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 29:18 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
13 Vikki Bourcier Unattached 30:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1