Log In
Tour D' Bloom - RR • May 5 2013
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warren Mcandrew Jet City Velo 03:40:19
2 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 03:42:22
3 Ryan Denney DSH Racing 03:42:27
4 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 03:42:27
5 David Iannotti Bikesale.com 03:42:27
6 Erik Anderson CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 03:44:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Turek Audi 03:39:01
Off The Front
2 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo 03:39:01
Off The Front
3 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 03:39:03
Off The Front
4 Ryan Dean Audi 03:39:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Martin Turek
5 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 03:40:19
Off The Front
6 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 03:40:19
Off The Front
7 Lane Seeley Kryki Sports/Audi 03:40:19
Off The Front
8 Nathan Webber T 03:42:09
Off The Front
9 Robert Campbell Kryki Sports/Audi 03:42:22
10 Bryan Urakawa Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing 03:42:22
11 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 03:42:27
1
Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
12 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com 03:42:27
2
Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
13 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 03:42:27
3
14 Gary Brown Tete de la Course Cycling 03:42:27
4
Teammate Top 5: Joe Holmes
15 Mike Burdo Team Steam 03:42:27
5
16 Samuel Park Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting 03:42:27
6
17 Matthew Oseto Audi 03:42:27 Teammate Win: Martin Turek
18 Gregory Kauper Audi 03:42:27 Teammate Win: Martin Turek
19 Kevin Masterson Team Steam/Garage Racing 03:42:27
20 Bob Ludeman Audi 03:52:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Martin Turek
21 Doug Davis Audi 03:52:19
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Martin Turek
22 Sean Phillips Team Steam/Garage Racing 03:52:27
Off The Back
23 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 03:52:27
Off The Back
24 Peter Baughman First Strike Velo 03:52:27
Off The Back
25 John Bruce Tacoma Bike 03:59:34
Off The Back
DNF Paul Mccormick Old Town Bicycle DNF
DNF Jj Ecker First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul DNF
DNF Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Audi DNF Teammate Win: Martin Turek
DNF David Katz Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U 00:41:48
2 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U 00:47:42 Teammate Win: Adrian Magun
3 Quinn Storey Unattached DQ
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 00:41:19
1
2 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 00:41:19
2
Teammate Win: Alexander Walentynowicz
3 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 00:41:19
3
Teammate Win: Alexander Walentynowicz
4 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 00:41:19
4
5 Jack Hale Unattached 00:41:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keifer Livingstone Unattached 01:38:17
2 Brendan Cowley Unattached 01:42:05
3 Cooper Rombold Fanatik Bike Co. 01:42:05
4 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:43:36
5 Fergus Horrobin dEVo 01:44:40
6 Cole Paton Unattached 01:44:48
7 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U 01:55:27
8 Jarrett Aregger Slalom Consulting Racing 01:55:27
9 Oliver Wood dEVo 01:55:27 Teammate Top 5: Fergus Horrobin
10 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman Cycling Team 02:15:00
DNF Trey Thornton Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peterson Slalom Consulting Racing 01:37:55
1
2 Sam Morris dEVo 01:37:55
2
3 Ryan Trimble Unattached 01:46:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Baumeister Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:14:49
1
2 Paul Main River City Red 02:14:49
2
3 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:14:49
3
4 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:14:49
4
5 David Hecht Garage Racing 02:14:49
5
6 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 02:14:49
6
Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
7 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:14:49
7
8 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:14:49
8
9 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:15:00
10 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club 02:16:20
Off The Back
11 Greg Arden Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:21:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
12 Mike Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers) 02:22:34
Off The Back
13 Scott Jutson Escape Velocity 02:22:34
Off The Back
14 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:22:36
Off The Back
15 Peter Miller Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:22:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
16 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle 02:23:09
Off The Back
17 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle 02:24:05
Off The Back
18 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 02:24:10
Off The Back
19 Jeff Pfost Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:24:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
20 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 02:25:51
Off The Back
21 Bill Serantoni Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:26:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
22 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:28:39
Off The Back
23 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:28:39
Off The Back
24 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle 02:29:00
Off The Back
25 Robert Sackett - converse Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing 02:31:32
Off The Back
26 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 02:31:51
Off The Back
27 John Rombold Fanatik Bike Co. 02:32:11
Off The Back
28 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 02:32:11
Off The Back
29 Anthony Whiley Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:34:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
30 Vince Nethery Unattached 02:36:16
Off The Back
31 Kevin Mcintyre Old Town Bicycle 02:41:02
Off The Back
DNF Dave Matthews Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile De rosnay Russ Hay's/Accent Inns 03:34:17
Off The Front
2 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 03:37:32
Off The Front
3 Stephen Bedford Unattached 03:37:33
Off The Front
4 Ryan Macdonald Unattached 03:39:43
1
5 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 03:39:43
2
6 Colin Gibson Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 03:39:43
3
7 Jeffrey Werner Russ Hay's / Accent Inns 03:39:43
4
Teammate Win: Emile De rosnay
8 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te 03:39:43
5
9 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 03:39:43
6
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
10 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew 03:39:43
7
11 Stephen Ettinger BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 03:39:43
8
12 Kaler Marshall Kryki Sports/Audi 03:39:43
9
13 Ian Baldwin Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber 03:39:43
10
14 Gregory Christian Garneau-Evolution 03:39:43
11
15 Jeffrey Gaeckle CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 03:39:43
12
16 David Strasser Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif 03:39:51
17 Luke Koolman Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC 03:43:39
Off The Back
18 Stephen Mull Kryki Sports/Audi 03:43:39
Off The Back
19 Shawn Ongers Kryki Sports 03:43:41
Off The Back
20 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 03:52:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
21 Lang Reynolds Team Steam/Garage Racing 03:54:09
Off The Back
22 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution 03:56:00
Off The Back
23 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten 03:56:10
Off The Back
24 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman 04:11:51
Off The Back
DNF Jordan Cheyne RIdeokanagan.com DNF
DNF Tom Malczynski Unattached DNF
DNF Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team Fueled DNF
DNF Clayton Meisner Olympia cycling club DNF
DNF Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr DNF
DNF Connor Wilson Unattached DNF
DNF Zachary Jones Garage Racing DNF
DNF Kyle Farrell Team Steam/Garage Racing DNF
DNF Wes Pierce Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Dustin Van wyck Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Mike Hone Kryki Sports/Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Chipchase CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic 03:39:46
2 Tavish Taylor Herriott Sports Performance/HSP 03:39:51
3 Tristan Dimmock Escape Velocity 03:56:01
4 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:56:14
5 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 04:00:01
6 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 04:06:29
7 Erik Spring Audi 04:06:29
DNF James Cameron Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Birkin Owart Unattached DNF
DNF Jeffrey Reed Unattached DNF
DNF Cole Hilton Unattached DNF
DNF Evan Carey Russ Hays / Accent Inns p/b Pac DNF
DNF Andrew Lang Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town DNF
DNF Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Tony Blazejack
DNF Phil Spencer Audi DNF
DNF Tim Farrell Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Reid Unattached 02:17:16
2 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:22:39
3 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers 02:22:39
4 Timothy Hughes Olypia Orthopaedic Associates Cycli 02:22:45
5 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 02:22:45
6 Brett Gaspers Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:22:48
7 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:22:55
8 Rocky Crocker Team WAR (Wenatchee Area Racers 02:22:55
9 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com 02:22:55
10 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 02:22:55
11 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:23:01
12 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:23:59
13 Steve Moore Unattached 02:32:02
14 Duncan Wood Escape Velocity 02:32:25
15 Robert Rice Bikesport Racing 02:33:04
16 Michael Hodgins Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 02:36:54
17 Gary Hocking Bikesale.com 02:39:28
18 Harry Henderson Unattached 02:40:05
19 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 02:43:41
20 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle 02:45:07
21 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 02:46:01
22 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:48:37
23 Michael Skinner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 03:05:23
DNF Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Frahm River City Red 02:16:17
2 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle 02:16:44
3 Bevan Moss Escape Velocity 02:17:06
4 Nigel Davies EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 02:17:07
5 Alan Mccready Audi 02:17:49
6 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes 02:17:49
7 Andy Lukes BikeSport 02:17:49
8 Zach Houvener Audi 02:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Alan Mccready
9 Jordan Jackson Recycle Shop/Iron Horse Brewery 02:18:51
10 James Menking Unattached 02:20:28
11 William Knudsen River City Red 02:20:28 Teammate Win: Richie Frahm
12 David Kerruish Escape Velocity 02:23:23 Teammate Top 5: Bevan Moss
13 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:24:05
14 Jason Wilson Unattached 02:24:05
15 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:24:10
16 Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 02:26:50
17 Zachary Johnson Unattached 02:27:53
18 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 02:28:00
19 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub 02:28:42
20 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman Cycling Team 02:28:58
21 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale.com 02:32:18
22 Brandon Savini Unattached 02:32:30
23 Chris Garcia Unattached 02:32:55
24 David Hills Garage Racing 02:32:55
25 Don Stone Unattached 02:37:44
26 Mark Levine Unattached 02:38:14
DNF Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Eric Mathis Unattached DNF
DNF James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Evely First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul 02:39:27
2 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:39:27
3 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:39:33
4 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling 02:53:26
DNF Sabrina Hendrick Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nik Vogler Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif 02:36:12
2 Michele Conrad Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr 02:37:30
3 Hilary Wille Russ Hays/Accent Inns p/b Pacif 02:51:21 Teammate Win: Nik Vogler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor James Cycle U 00:48:38
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcela Broussard Recycled Cycles Racing 01:55:11
2 Kristen Walker Bikesale.com 02:00:50
3 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:01:14
4 Lisa Steppe Union Bay Cycling/ Bikesale.com 02:01:48
5 Amanda Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:03:38
6 Liese Anex Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Group 02:03:50
7 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:06:40
8 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:08:42 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Evans
9 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 02:11:40 Teammate Top 5: Amanda Evans
10 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:11:50
11 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:11:50
12 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 02:14:23 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
13 Vikki Bourcier Unattached 02:27:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Pinckston dEVo 01:55:07
2 Marcela Broussard Recycled Cycles Racing 01:55:11
3 Kristen Walker Bikesale.com 02:00:50
4 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:01:14
5 Lisa Steppe Union Bay Cycling/ Bikesale.com 02:01:48
6 Amanda Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:03:38
7 Liese Anex Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Group 02:03:50
8 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 02:06:40
9 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:08:42
10 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 02:11:40
11 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:11:50
12 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:11:50
13 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 02:14:23 Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
14 Vikki Bourcier Unattached 02:27:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1