Log In
Tour D' Bloom - GC • May 5 2013
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Werner Russ Hay's / Accent Inns
2 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te
3 Colin Gibson Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
4 Stephen Bedford Unattached
5 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
6 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
7 Emile De rosnay Russ Hay's/Accent Inns Teammate Win: Jeffrey Werner
8 Kaler Marshall Kryki Sports/Audi
9 Noah Bloom Garneau Evolution
10 Jordan Cheyne RIdeokanagan.com
11 Macdonald Ryan Unattached
12 Stephen Ettinger BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
13 Jacob Macarthur Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr Teammate Top 5: Colin Gibson
14 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
15 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance/HSP Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
16 Kyle Farrell Team Steam/Garage Racing
17 Dustin Van wyck Herriott Sports Performance
18 Gregory Christian Garneau-Evolution
19 Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance
20 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team Fueled
21 Luke Koolman Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b PCC
22 Ian Baldwin Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
23 Shawn Ongers Kryki Sports
24 Stephen Mull Kryki Sports/Audi
25 Jeffrey Gaeckle CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
26 Tom Malczynski Unattached
27 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance/HSP Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
28 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk/Team Novo Nor
29 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman
30 Clayton Meisner Olympia cycling club
31 Wilson Connor Unattached
32 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance
33 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten
34 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
35 David Strasser Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
36 Will Teal Herriott Sports Performance/HSP Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
37 Mike Hone Kryki Sports/Audi
38 Lang Reynolds Team Steam/Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Anderson CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
2 Warren Mcandrew Jet City Velo
3 Ryan Denney DSH Racing
4 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com
5 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com
6 David Iannotti Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Seeley Montana Velo
2 Martin Turek Audi
3 Robert Campbell Kryki Sports/Audi
4 Lane Seeley Kryki Sports/Audi
5 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance
6 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling
7 Jeffrey Gaeckle CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
8 Gary Brown Tete de la Course Cycling
9 Mike Burdo Team Steam
10 Jj Ecker First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
11 Bryan Urakawa Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
12 Ryan Dean Audi Teammate Top 5: Martin Turek
13 Sean Phillips Team Steam/Garage Racing
14 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
15 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew
16 Kevin Masterson Team Steam/Garage Racing
17 Nathan Webber Tte de la Course Cycling
18 Michael Pruitt Stranamanti Cycling
19 Peter Baughman First Strike Velo
20 James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
21 Mike Robson Bikesale.com
22 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com
23 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
24 David Chipchase CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
25 Doug Davis Audi Teammate Top 5: Martin Turek
26 Bob Ludeman Audi Teammate Top 5: Martin Turek
27 Sean Phillips Team Steam/Garage Racing
28 John Bruce Tacoma Bike
29 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing
30 Gregory Kauper Audi Teammate Top 5: Martin Turek
31 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
32 Shawn Ongers Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Robert Campbell
33 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
34 Matthew Oseto Audi Teammate Top 5: Martin Turek
35 Samuel Park Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U
2 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U Teammate Win: Adrian Magun
3 Quinn Storey Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW
2 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW Teammate Win: Wyatt Mason
3 Mitchell Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
4 Jack Hale Unattached
5 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW Teammate Win: Wyatt Mason
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keifer Livingstone Unattached
2 Brendan Cowley Unattached
3 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW
4 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
5 Layton Carroll- novack Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Rac
6 Fergus Horrobin dEVo
7 Jarrett Aregger First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting
8 Oliver Wood dEVo
9 Cole Paton Unattached
10 Erik Philipson Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/
11 Trey Thornton First Strike Velo/Slalom Consulting
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morris dEVo
2 Ryan Trimble Unattached
3 Benjamin Peterson Slalom Consulting Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
2 Mike Fadich Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
3 Rick Benson Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
4 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
5 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
6 Paul Main G.S. Gap/River City Red
7 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club
8 Jeffery Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
9 Tom Potter CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
10 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team
11 Anthony Whiley Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing Teammate Top 5: Rick Benson
12 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle
14 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
15 David Hecht Garage Racing
16 David Gordon CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
17 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town
18 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
20 Kevin Mcintyre Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
21 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
22 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
23 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24 Scott Jutson Escape Velocity
25 Vince Nethery Unattached
26 Donald Stimson Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fr
27 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
28 Peter Miller Cycle U/Apex Racing Team Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
29 John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
30 Robert Sackett - converse Cycle Therapy/4 Corners Racing
31 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
32 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com
33 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team Teammate Win: Todd Baumeister
34 Ron Jones CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
35 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Rac
2 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex
3 John Clouse Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
4 Timothy Hughes CBC Racing
5 Chad Olson Seattle Super Squadra
6 Eric Reid Unattached
7 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chad Olson
8 Todd Allen Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing Teammate Top 5: John Clouse
9 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheelers
10 John Steven moore Unattached
11 Gary Hocking Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
12 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
13 Jim Heinlein Wenatchee Valley Velo/Arlberg S
14 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync
15 Kyle Anderson CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
16 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
17 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling
18 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
19 Michael Hodgins Apex Racing Team/Cycle U / Apex Teammate Top 5: Brett Gaspers
20 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike
21 Duncan Wood Escape Velocity
22 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
23 Pat Harrington Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
24 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brett Gaspers
25 Chris Garcia Unattached
26 Harry Henderson Escape Velocity
27 Michael Skinner Avanti Racing Club
28 Robert Rice Bikesport Racing
29 Don Stone Unattached
30 Harrison Magun Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Frahm Unattached
2 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
3 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4 Alan Mccready Kryki Sports/Audi
5 Bevan Moss Escape Velocity
6 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
7 Knudson William Unattached
8 Andy Lukes Market Street Cycling Club
9 Alex Votry Avanti Racing Club
10 Jordan Jackson Unattached
11 Eric Mathis Unattached
12 James Menking Unattached
13 Siverly Nick Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
14 Zach Houvener Audi
15 Matt Cusack The Bike Hub
16 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club
17 Brian Hendry RideOkanagan.com
18 David Kerruish Escape Velocity Teammate Top 5: Bevan Moss
19 Jason Wilson Unattached
20 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
21 Casey Hall Unattached
22 Keelan Christensen Methow Valley Cycling
23 Garcia Chris Unattached
24 Mark Levine Unattached
25 Savini Brandon Unattached
26 Zachary Johnson Unattached
27 Stone Don Unattached
28 Ryan Trimble Unattached
29 Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing
30 Ron Jones CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
31 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club
32 Jonathan Kamke Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
33 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
34 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Jane Evely First Strike Velo/Slalom Consul
4 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Sabrina Hendrick Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nik Vogler Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacif
2 Michele Conrad Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
3 Hilary Wille Russ Hays/Accent Inns p/b Pacif Teammate Win: Nik Vogler
4 Rhae Shaw Vanderkitten
5 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Sara Youmans Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohr
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor James Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Pinckston dEVo
2 Kristen Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
3 Emily Nevin Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
4 Liese Anex Sound Velo Cycling Club/Team Gr
5 Lisa Steppe Unattached
6 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
7 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling
8 Amanda Evans Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Teammate Top 5: Emily Nevin
9 Maria Hetland CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
10 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
11 Vikki Bourcier Unattached
12 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
13 Jean Fisher CBC Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
14 Marcela Broussard Recycled Cycles Racing
15 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1